HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 11  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================   
 Sec 1-2 at 9:55am; Sec 2 at 12:51pm                               
    National: N 8:40.00                                            
        Meet: M 8:40.70  3/13/2011   Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,    
      Armory: A 8:40.70                                            
    Freshman: F 8:57.55  3/15/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,N   
Natl, Armory: N 8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserek, St.Benedic   
   Sophomore: O 8:42.66  3/13/2011   Edward Cheserek, St.Benedic   
      Junior: J 8:43.16  1/14/2012   Edward Cheserek, St.Benedic   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Austin Sprague            14 St. Pius X C           9:11.30    
     8:37.75 (8:37.75)                                             
  2 Nicholas Tuck             13 Lake Braddock Tc-Va    9:11.70    
     8:38.90 (8:38.90)                                             
  3 Joe Klecker               15 Una-Mn-Minne           9:17.23    
     8:39.45 (8:39.45)                                             
  4 Dan Curts                 14 Una-Me-Ellsw           9:19.22    
     8:45.87 (8:45.87)                                             
  5 Nathan Jones              13 Knoxville Yo           9:20.09    
     8:43.99 (8:43.99)                                             
  6 Trevor Crawley            13 Cumberland Tc-Ri       9:21.93    
     8:46.46 (8:46.46)                                             
  7 Bradley Heuer             13 Herndon Tc-Va          9:22.19    
     8:49.90 (8:49.90)                                             
  8 Josef Andrews                Una-Me-Bethe           9:22.23    
     8:43.76 (8:43.76)                                             
  9 Philip Messina            13 Phoenix Athl           9:22.36    
     8:51.10 (8:51.10)                                             
 10 Daniel Grosvenor          13 Vermont Tc-Vt          9:23.47    
     8:50.20 (8:50.20)                                             
 11 Colin Martin              14 Fox Chapel Tc-Pa       9:24.73    
     8:53.00 (8:53.00)                                             
 12 Craig Corti               15 Wallkill Val           9:25.38    
     8:50.60 (8:50.60)                                             
 13 Nolan Parsley             13 Weymouth Tc-Ma         9:28.01    
     8:56.30 (8:56.30)                                             
Section  2                                                         
  1 Stephen Shine             13 Briarcliff Tc-Ny       9:12.95    
     8:42.37 (8:42.37)                                             
  2 Garrett O'Toole           14 Middlesex Sc           9:14.81    
     8:44.57 (8:44.57)                                             
  3 Zack Langston             14 Una-Sc-Lexin           9:17.46    
     8:44.77 (8:44.77)                                             
  4 Jimmy Daniels             13 Una-Nj-Somer           9:18.18    
     8:46.37 (8:46.37)                                             
  5 Brent Demarest            14 Una-Sc-Charl           9:22.71    
     8:50.67 (8:50.67)                                             
  6 Charles Cooper            14 McGill Olympic-QBC     9:24.88    
     8:55.47 (8:55.47)                                             
  7 Daniel Navarro            14 Marist Tc-Ga           9:25.04    
     8:52.17 (8:52.17)                                             
  8 Malcolm Plunkett          13 Vermont Tc-Vt          9:25.95    
     8:54.77 (8:54.77)                                             
  9 Jonathan Colwell          13 Una-Pa-Centr           9:26.51    
     8:54.67 (8:54.67)                                             
 10 James Milton              13 Laurel Creek           9:28.75    
     8:53.87 (8:53.87)                                             
 11 Brayden Cromar            13 Davis Tc-Ut            9:31.42    
     8:54.87 (8:54.87)                                             
 12 Brendan Shearn            13 North Schuyl           9:35.06    
     8:57.57 (8:57.57)                                             
 13 Julian Heninger           13 Una-Or-Lake_           9:35.26    
     9:01.37 (9:01.37)                                             
Section  3                                                         
  1 Edward Cheserek           13 St. Benedict           8:59.00    
   8:26.152 (8:26.152)                                             
  2 Sean McGorty              13 Xbc Tc-Va              9:02.02    
   8:30.407 (8:30.407)                                             
  3 Aaron Templeton           14 Hardin Valley Tc-Tn    9:02.36    
   8:29.826 (8:29.826)                                             
  4 Bakri Abushouk            13 Gazelles-NC            9:03.53    
   8:30.944 (8:30.944)                                             
  5 Thomas O'Neill            14 Lions Tc-Nj            9:06.40    
   8:29.669 (8:29.669)                                             
  6 Eric Holt                 13 Carmel Tc-Ny           9:07.55    
   8:32.169 (8:32.169)                                             
  7 Sabastion Hanson          13 Arlington Tc-Ny        9:13.58    
   8:36.412 (8:36.412)                                             
  8 Ethan Martin              14 Fox Chapel Tc-Pa       9:16.16    
   8:40.447 (8:40.447)                                             
  9 Louis Colson              14 Thomas Edison Tc-Va    9:26.72    
   8:44.534 (8:44.534)                                             
===================================================================
 Sec 1-2 at 9:55am; Sec 2 at 12:51pm                               
    National: N 8:40.00                                            
        Meet: M 8:40.70  3/13/2011   Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orl
      Armory: A 8:40.70                                            
    Freshman: F 8:57.55  3/15/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New 
Natl, Armory: N 8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserek, St.Benedict's
   Sophomore: O 8:42.66  3/13/2011   Edward Cheserek, St.Benedict's
      Junior: J 8:43.16  1/14/2012   Edward Cheserek, St.Benedict's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Edward Cheserek           13 St. Benedict           8:59.00   3
   8:26.152 (8:26.152)                                             
  2 Sean McGorty              13 Xbc Tc-Va              9:02.02   3
   8:30.407 (8:30.407)                                             
  3 Aaron Templeton           14 Hardin Valley Tc-Tn    9:02.36   3
   8:29.826 (8:29.826)                                             
  4 Bakri Abushouk            13 Gazelles-NC            9:03.53   3
   8:30.944 (8:30.944)                                             
  5 Thomas O'Neill            14 Lions Tc-Nj            9:06.40   3
   8:29.669 (8:29.669)                                             
  6 Eric Holt                 13 Carmel Tc-Ny           9:07.55   3
   8:32.169 (8:32.169)                                             
  7 Austin Sprague            14 St. Pius X C           9:11.30   1
     8:37.75 (8:37.75)                                             
  8 Nicholas Tuck             13 Lake Braddock Tc-Va    9:11.70   1
     8:38.90 (8:38.90)                                             
  9 Stephen Shine             13 Briarcliff Tc-Ny       9:12.95   2
     8:42.37 (8:42.37)                                             
 10 Sabastion Hanson          13 Arlington Tc-Ny        9:13.58   3
   8:36.412 (8:36.412)                                             
 11 Garrett O'Toole           14 Middlesex Sc           9:14.81   2
     8:44.57 (8:44.57)                                             
 12 Ethan Martin              14 Fox Chapel Tc-Pa       9:16.16   3
   8:40.447 (8:40.447)                                             
 13 Joe Klecker               15 Una-Mn-Minne           9:17.23   1
     8:39.45 (8:39.45)                                             
 14 Zack Langston             14 Una-Sc-Lexin           9:17.46   2
     8:44.77 (8:44.77)                                             
 15 Jimmy Daniels             13 Una-Nj-Somer           9:18.18   2
     8:46.37 (8:46.37)                                             
 16 Dan Curts                 14 Una-Me-Ellsw           9:19.22   1
     8:45.87 (8:45.87)                                             
 17 Nathan Jones              13 Knoxville Yo           9:20.09   1
     8:43.99 (8:43.99)                                             
 18 Trevor Crawley            13 Cumberland Tc-Ri       9:21.93   1
     8:46.46 (8:46.46)                                             
 19 Bradley Heuer             13 Herndon Tc-Va          9:22.19   1
     8:49.90 (8:49.90)                                             
 20 Josef Andrews                Una-Me-Bethe           9:22.23   1
     8:43.76 (8:43.76)                                             
 21 Philip Messina            13 Phoenix Athl           9:22.36   1
     8:51.10 (8:51.10)                                             
 22 Brent Demarest            14 Una-Sc-Charl           9:22.71   2
     8:50.67 (8:50.67)                                             
 23 Daniel Grosvenor          13 Vermont Tc-Vt          9:23.47   1
     8:50.20 (8:50.20)                                             
 24 Colin Martin              14 Fox Chapel Tc-Pa       9:24.73   1
     8:53.00 (8:53.00)                                             
 25 Charles Cooper            14 McGill Olympic-QBC     9:24.88   2
     8:55.47 (8:55.47)                                             
 26 Daniel Navarro            14 Marist Tc-Ga           9:25.04   2
     8:52.17 (8:52.17)                                             
 27 Craig Corti               15 Wallkill Val           9:25.38   1
     8:50.60 (8:50.60)                                             
 28 Malcolm Plunkett          13 Vermont Tc-Vt          9:25.95   2
     8:54.77 (8:54.77)                                             
 29 Jonathan Colwell          13 Una-Pa-Centr           9:26.51   2
     8:54.67 (8:54.67)                                             
 30 Louis Colson              14 Thomas Edison Tc-Va    9:26.72   3
   8:44.534 (8:44.534)                                             
 31 Nolan Parsley             13 Weymouth Tc-Ma         9:28.01   1
     8:56.30 (8:56.30)                                             
 32 James Milton              13 Laurel Creek           9:28.75   2
     8:53.87 (8:53.87)                                             
 33 Brayden Cromar            13 Davis Tc-Ut            9:31.42   2
     8:54.87 (8:54.87)                                             
 34 Brendan Shearn            13 North Schuyl           9:35.06   2
     8:57.57 (8:57.57)                                             
 35 Julian Heninger           13 Una-Or-Lake_           9:35.26   2
     9:01.37 (9:01.37)