HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                3/13/2013 - 5:24 PM
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013          
                            New Balance Armory                             
                               New York, NY                                
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
================================================================           
Section  1                                                                 
  1 Reagan Anderson           13 Adrenaline Tc-De       4:53.60  4:35.52   
  2 Tianna Guevara            14 Miller Place Tc-Ny     4:56.14  4:36.94   
  3 Catherine Maloy           13 Acad Holy Na           4:57.69  4:37.96   
  4 Amelia Paladino           14 University Tc-Wv       4:57.78  4:40.05   
  5 Eileen O'Hara             13 Thomas Tc-Ny           4:57.97  4:38.78   
  6 Olivia Lantz              15 Manchester-E           4:58.06  4:37.95   
  7 Kendall Cowne             13 Xbc Tc-Va              5:00.46  4:40.64   
  8 Ellie Child               13 Davis Tc-Ut            5:00.96  4:41.60   
  9 Kylene Cochrane           14 West Morris Tc-Nj      5:01.37  4:41.60   
 10 Shannon Murdock           15 Una-Nh-Exete           5:10.84  4:41.04   
 11 Jess Wojnicki             14 Immaculate Tc-Ct       5:20.11  4:49.50   
 -- Macey Schweikert          14 Robinson Tc-Va             DNF            
Section  2                                                                 
  1 Elise Cranny              14 Una-Co-Niwot-Cranny    4:40.62  4:23.65   
  2 Hannah Meier              13 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi    4:40.97  4:23.55   
  3 Jaimie Phelan             13 Laurel Creek           4:48.16  4:30.02   
  4 Sara Sargent              13 Una-Pa-Yardl           4:52.14  4:34.22   
  5 Sarah Gillespie           13 Northwest Ca           4:52.53  4:32.38   
  6 Kennedy Weisner           14 Elk County C           4:52.95  4:34.12   
  7 Katie Fortner             14 Cave Spring Tc-Va      4:53.52  4:34.54   
  8 Haley Meier               13 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi    4:59.83  4:41.85   
  9 Bethanie Brown            13 Una-Me-Water           5:05.63  4:44.98   
 10 Laura Leff                14 West Genesee Tc-Ny     5:09.78  4:46.99   
===================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#        
===================================================================        
Finals                                                                     
  1 Elise Cranny              14 Una-Co-Niwot-Cranny    4:40.62   2 4:23.65
  2 Hannah Meier              13 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi    4:40.97   2 4:23.55
  3 Jaimie Phelan             13 Laurel Creek           4:48.16   2 4:30.02
  4 Sara Sargent              13 Una-Pa-Yardl           4:52.14   2 4:34.22
  5 Sarah Gillespie           13 Northwest Ca           4:52.53   2 4:32.38
  6 Kennedy Weisner           14 Elk County C           4:52.95   2 4:34.12
  7 Katie Fortner             14 Cave Spring Tc-Va      4:53.52   2 4:34.54
  8 Reagan Anderson           13 Adrenaline Tc-De       4:53.60   1 4:35.52
  9 Tianna Guevara            14 Miller Place Tc-Ny     4:56.14   1 4:36.94
 10 Catherine Maloy           13 Acad Holy Na           4:57.69   1 4:37.96
 11 Amelia Paladino           14 University Tc-Wv       4:57.78   1 4:40.05
 12 Eileen O'Hara             13 Thomas Tc-Ny           4:57.97   1 4:38.78
 13 Olivia Lantz              15 Manchester-E           4:58.06   1 4:37.95
 14 Haley Meier               13 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi    4:59.83   2 4:41.85
 15 Kendall Cowne             13 Xbc Tc-Va              5:00.46   1 4:40.64
 16 Ellie Child               13 Davis Tc-Ut            5:00.96   1 4:41.60
 17 Kylene Cochrane           14 West Morris Tc-Nj      5:01.37   1 4:41.60
 18 Bethanie Brown            13 Una-Me-Water           5:05.63   2 4:44.98
 19 Laura Leff                14 West Genesee Tc-Ny     5:09.78   2 4:46.99
 20 Shannon Murdock           15 Una-Nh-Exete           5:10.84   1 4:41.04
 21 Jess Wojnicki             14 Immaculate Tc-Ct       5:20.11   1 4:49.50
 -- Macey Schweikert          14 Robinson Tc-Va             DNF   1