HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013          
                             New Balance Armory                             
                                New York, NY                                
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================     
 Secs 1-2 at 11:33am; Sec 3 at 2:04pm                                       
        Meet: M 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, Fay-Manlius, Manlius, N     
    Freshman: F 4:15.43  1/10/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Leno     
Natl, Armory: N 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA     
   Sophomore: O 4:09.82  3/9/1997    Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton,      
      Junior: J 4:02.21  1/21/2012   Edward Cheserek, St Benedict's, Ne     
      Senior: S 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Ben Ritz                  13 Germantown A           4:14.67F  3:57.92   
  2 Mark Hadley               14 Boardman Tc-Oh         4:15.28F  3:58.32   
  3 Bryce Kelley              13 Chariho Tc-Ri          4:15.37F  3:59.50   
  4 Christian Alvarado        14 Fairfield Pr           4:16.96   4:00.62   
  5 Keith Pease               13 Una-Ny-Roche           4:18.22   4:01.22   
  6 Sam Klockenkemper         13 Una-Tn-Nash-           4:21.14   4:03.35   
  7 James Dickinson           13 Northport TC           4:27.10   4:09.03   
  8 Ryan Udvadia              14 Una-Ny-Shore           4:27.14   4:11.77   
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Vincent Ciattei           13 Una-Md-Balti           4:11.77F  3:55.70   
  2 Matt Dorsey               13 Lawrence Cen           4:14.42F  3:57.94   
  3 Michael O'Donnell         13 Una-Ma-Methu           4:14.88F  3:58.67   
  4 Jon Harper                13 Raber Tc-In            4:15.80   3:59.07   
  5 Scott Buttinger           13 Laurel Creek           4:19.01   3:59.36   
  6 Matthew Chisholm          14 Farmington Tc-Ct       4:20.93   4:03.61   
  7 Ryan Thomas               14 Albemarle Tc-Va        4:21.89   4:04.14   
  8 Elijah Armstrong          15 Pocatello Tc-Id        4:34.77   4:15.15   
Section  3                                                                  
  1 Henry Wynne               13 Staples Tc-Ct-Boys     4:08.15O  3:52.49   
  2 Trevor Gilley             13 Una-Tx-Fort_           4:08.37O  3:52.83   
  3 Brock Baker               13 Una-Tn-Murfr           4:09.43O  3:53.28   
  4 Connor Mora               13 Una-Mi-Cedar           4:10.28F  3:54.46   
  5 James Randon              13 Middlesex Sc           4:11.12F  3:54.83   
  6 Rob Napolitano            13 Runner's High Rc-Nj    4:12.29F  3:55.08   
  7 Andres Arroyo             13 Colonial Tc-Fl         4:16.04   3:58.59   
  8 Chris Marco               13 Egg Tc-Nj              4:19.65   4:00.64   
==========================================================================  
 Secs 1-2 at 11:33am; Sec 3 at 2:04pm                                       
        Meet: M 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, Fay-Manlius, Manlius, NY    
    Freshman: F 4:15.43  1/10/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,I  
Natl, Armory: N 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA     
   Sophomore: O 4:09.82  3/9/1997    Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA   
      Junior: J 4:02.21  1/21/2012   Edward Cheserek, St Benedict's, Newar  
      Senior: S 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points  
==========================================================================  
Finals                                                                      
  1 Henry Wynne               13 Staples Tc-Ct-Boys     4:08.15O  3  3:52.49
  2 Trevor Gilley             13 Una-Tx-Fort_           4:08.37O  3  3:52.83
  3 Brock Baker               13 Una-Tn-Murfr           4:09.43O  3  3:53.28
  4 Connor Mora               13 Una-Mi-Cedar           4:10.28F  3  3:54.46
  5 James Randon              13 Middlesex Sc           4:11.12F  3  3:54.83
  6 Vincent Ciattei           13 Una-Md-Balti           4:11.77F  2  3:55.70
  7 Rob Napolitano            13 Runner's High Rc-Nj    4:12.29F  3  3:55.08
  8 Matt Dorsey               13 Lawrence Cen           4:14.42F  2  3:57.94
  9 Ben Ritz                  13 Germantown A           4:14.67F  1  3:57.92
 10 Michael O'Donnell         13 Una-Ma-Methu           4:14.88F  2  3:58.67
 11 Mark Hadley               14 Boardman Tc-Oh         4:15.28F  1  3:58.32
 12 Bryce Kelley              13 Chariho Tc-Ri          4:15.37F  1  3:59.50
 13 Jon Harper                13 Raber Tc-In            4:15.80   2  3:59.07
 14 Andres Arroyo             13 Colonial Tc-Fl         4:16.04   3  3:58.59
 15 Christian Alvarado        14 Fairfield Pr           4:16.96   1  4:00.62
 16 Keith Pease               13 Una-Ny-Roche           4:18.22   1  4:01.22
 17 Scott Buttinger           13 Laurel Creek           4:19.01   2  3:59.36
 18 Chris Marco               13 Egg Tc-Nj              4:19.65   3  4:00.64
 19 Matthew Chisholm          14 Farmington Tc-Ct       4:20.93   2  4:03.61
 20 Sam Klockenkemper         13 Una-Tn-Nash-           4:21.14   1  4:03.35
 21 Ryan Thomas               14 Albemarle Tc-Va        4:21.89   2  4:04.14
 22 James Dickinson           13 Northport TC           4:27.10   1  4:09.03
 23 Ryan Udvadia              14 Una-Ny-Shore           4:27.14   1  4:11.77
 24 Elijah Armstrong          15 Pocatello Tc-Id        4:34.77   2  4:15.15