HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
 Secs 1-2-3 at 10:10am; Sec 4 at 2:14pm                                   
    National: N 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA              
        Meet: M 2:06.17  3/13/2011   Ajee Wilson, Neptune, NJ             
   NSIC Meet: I 2:04.90  3/10/1996   Tamieka Grizzle, Washington, NYC,    
      Armory: A 2:04.13  2/11/2012   Ajee Wilson, Neptune, NJ             
    Freshman: F 2:06.48  3/14/2004   Devon Williams, Towson Cath Towson   
   Sophomore: O 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca              
      Junior: J 2:04.96  2/24/2007   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Micah Brickhill           13 Liberty Chri           2:15.39           
  2 Sarah Burke               13 Una-Ma-Tyngs           2:15.86           
  3 Ellison Grove             14 Bobcat Club-VA         2:16.23           
  4 Taylor Cox                14 Davis Tc-Ut            2:16.47           
  5 Devon Towell              13 Una-Pa-West_           2:17.80           
  6 Taylor Worthy             13 Una-Ma-Medfi           2:17.92           
  7 Kali Kendall              13 Snyder Tc-Nj           2:18.01           
  8 Rachel Hutchinson         13 Dryden Tc-Ny           2:18.55           
  9 Katie O'Neill             14 Garden City Tc-Ny      2:23.18           
 10 Sage Hurta                16 Una-Ny-Hamil           2:24.43           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Jamie Morrissey           13 Una-Mi-Wolve           2:13.99           
  2 Kellie Davis              13 Hillhouse Tc-Ct        2:15.02           
  3 Karina Shepard            14 Dracut Tc-Ma           2:15.37           
  4 Stefanie Kurgatt          13 Maclay School Tc-Fl    2:15.54           
  5 Tessa Riley               13 Midlothian T           2:16.05           
  6 Marissa Codispodi         13 Bishop Tonno           2:17.04           
  7 Claudia DiSomma           13 Sparta Tc-Nj           2:17.40           
  8 Molly McCabe              14 Bishop Guert           2:18.37           
  9 Kirsten Kaminski          15 Colonie Cent           2:20.37           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Erin Jaskot               14 Flying Dutch           2:11.57           
  2 Erica Johnson             13 Bay View Aca           2:12.36           
  3 Katie Roche               14 Una-Va-Burke-Roche     2:12.44           
  4 Deanna DiLandro           14 Ramapo Tc-Nj           2:13.05           
  5 Madison Holleran          13 Highlands TC           2:13.47           
  6 Aleta Looker              14 Una-Me-Ellsw           2:14.22           
  7 Brianna Lenehan           13 Norwich Free           2:14.48           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Sabrina Southerland       13 Benjamin Car           2:03.59A          
  2 Kailee Sawyer             15 Laurel Creek           2:05.94M          
  3 Maddy Berkson             14 Classical Tc-Ri        2:06.67           
  4 Shea Martinez             13 Davis Tc-Ut            2:08.00           
  5 Lauren Burnett            13 Una-Mi-Macom           2:09.31           
  6 Emma Gallagher            15 Garden City Tc-Ny      2:10.66           
  7 Jazmine Fray              15 Kellenberg Tc-Ny       2:11.34           
  8 Ersula Farrow             15 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi    2:12.24           
  9 Emma Keenan               13 Una-Pa-Doyle           2:14.09           
==========================================================================
 Secs 1-2-3 at 10:10am; Sec 4 at 2:14pm                                   
    National: N 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA              
        Meet: M 2:06.17  3/13/2011   Ajee Wilson, Neptune, NJ             
   NSIC Meet: I 2:04.90  3/10/1996   Tamieka Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY 
      Armory: A 2:04.13  2/11/2012   Ajee Wilson, Neptune, NJ             
    Freshman: F 2:06.48  3/14/2004   Devon Williams, Towson Cath Towson,MD
   Sophomore: O 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca              
      Junior: J 2:04.96  2/24/2007   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sabrina Southerland       13 Benjamin Car           2:03.59A  4       
  2 Kailee Sawyer             15 Laurel Creek           2:05.94M  4       
  3 Maddy Berkson             14 Classical Tc-Ri        2:06.67   4       
  4 Shea Martinez             13 Davis Tc-Ut            2:08.00   4       
  5 Lauren Burnett            13 Una-Mi-Macom           2:09.31   4       
  6 Emma Gallagher            15 Garden City Tc-Ny      2:10.66   4       
  7 Jazmine Fray              15 Kellenberg Tc-Ny       2:11.34   4       
  8 Erin Jaskot               14 Flying Dutch           2:11.57   3       
  9 Ersula Farrow             15 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi    2:12.24   4       
 10 Erica Johnson             13 Bay View Aca           2:12.36   3       
 11 Katie Roche               14 Una-Va-Burke-Roche     2:12.44   3       
 12 Deanna DiLandro           14 Ramapo Tc-Nj           2:13.05   3       
 13 Madison Holleran          13 Highlands TC           2:13.47   3       
 14 Jamie Morrissey           13 Una-Mi-Wolve           2:13.99   2       
 15 Emma Keenan               13 Una-Pa-Doyle           2:14.09   4       
 16 Aleta Looker              14 Una-Me-Ellsw           2:14.22   3       
 17 Brianna Lenehan           13 Norwich Free           2:14.48   3       
 18 Kellie Davis              13 Hillhouse Tc-Ct        2:15.02   2       
 19 Karina Shepard            14 Dracut Tc-Ma           2:15.37   2       
 20 Micah Brickhill           13 Liberty Chri           2:15.39   1       
 21 Stefanie Kurgatt          13 Maclay School Tc-Fl    2:15.54   2       
 22 Sarah Burke               13 Una-Ma-Tyngs           2:15.86   1       
 23 Tessa Riley               13 Midlothian T           2:16.05   2       
 24 Ellison Grove             14 Bobcat Club-VA         2:16.23   1       
 25 Taylor Cox                14 Davis Tc-Ut            2:16.47   1       
 26 Marissa Codispodi         13 Bishop Tonno           2:17.04   2       
 27 Claudia DiSomma           13 Sparta Tc-Nj           2:17.40   2       
 28 Devon Towell              13 Una-Pa-West_           2:17.80   1       
 29 Taylor Worthy             13 Una-Ma-Medfi           2:17.92   1       
 30 Kali Kendall              13 Snyder Tc-Nj           2:18.01   1       
 31 Molly McCabe              14 Bishop Guert           2:18.37   2       
 32 Rachel Hutchinson         13 Dryden Tc-Ny           2:18.55   1       
 33 Kirsten Kaminski          15 Colonie Cent           2:20.37   2       
 34 Katie O'Neill             14 Garden City Tc-Ny      2:23.18   1       
 35 Sage Hurta                16 Una-Ny-Hamil           2:24.43   1