HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           4/20/2013 - 6:07 PM
                KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                
                  MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                   
 
Event 57  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Salina South  'A'                                   3:24.27q  6   
     1) Cutler, Marcus                  2) Stonebraker, Justin        
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Williams, Marcus           
       44.793 (44.793)       1:40.693 (55.900)       2:32.293 (51.600)
     3:24.267 (51.974)                                                
  2 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                3:24.62q  4   
     1) McAlpin, Rasheed                2) Ballentine, Corey          
     3) Hubert, Austen                  4) Smith, Austin              
       50.131 (50.131)       1:41.031 (50.900)       2:33.431 (52.400)
     3:24.612 (51.181)                                                
  3 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                      3:25.35q  3   
     1) Dormady, Timothy                2) Baur, Alan                 
     3) McCabe, Ian                     4) Barbour, Jackson           
       47.546 (47.546)       1:42.846 (55.300)       2:35.046 (52.200)
     3:25.342 (50.296)                                                
  4 Olathe-East  'A'                                    3:25.52q  6   
     1) Love, Braxton                   2) Hinrichs, Nick             
     3) Evans, Kyle                     4) Evans, Parker              
       47.993 (47.993)       1:41.993 (54.000)       2:33.893 (51.900)
     3:25.520 (51.627)                                                
  5 Topeka-Seaman  'A'                                  3:25.77q  4   
     1) Reagan, Joe                     2) Shaw, Luke                 
     3) Madeira, Brian                  4) Scheck, Cody               
       47.531 (47.531)       1:44.131 (56.600)       2:34.831 (50.700)
     3:25.764 (50.933)                                                
  6 Lee's Summit North  'A'                             3:25.99q  2   
     1) Hoffman, Colton                 2) Taylor, Josh               
     3) Scaletty, Matt                  4) Somogye, Derek             
       48.613 (48.613)       1:42.013 (53.400)       2:34.513 (52.500)
     3:25.981 (51.468)                                                
  7 Lee's Summit West  'A'                              3:26.17q  7   
     1) Burau, Austin                   2) Lyles, Trevin              
     3) Simmons, Dwane                  4) Warren, Birdsong           
       47.853 (47.853)       1:42.753 (54.900)       2:33.253 (50.500)
     3:26.163 (52.910)                                                
  8 Blue Springs  'A'                                   3:26.18q  2   
     1) President, Antwon               2) Terry, DaShaughn           
     3) Johnson, Alex                   4) Shepherd, Darrius          
       49.913 (49.913)       1:41.513 (51.600)       2:33.013 (51.500)
     3:26.171 (53.158)                                                
  9 Shawnee Mission East  'A'                           3:26.20q  5   
     1) Stewart, Sam                    2) Olander, Carter            
     3) Ramos, Juan                     4) Wilkins, Troy              
   3:26.196 (3:26.196)                                                
 10 Har-Ber  'A'                                        3:26.21q  7   
     1) Mathew, Sain-Thomas             2) Featherston, Aaron         
     3) Powell, Peyton                  4) Camp, Cameron              
       45.053 (45.053)       1:39.353 (54.300)       2:32.053 (52.700)
     3:26.209 (54.156)                                                
 11 Stilwell-Blue Valley  'A'                           3:26.28q  4   
     1) Randall, Tyler                  2) McNerlin, Ryan             
     3) Entgelmeier, Jason              4) Jacobs, Jeff               
       50.131 (50.131)       1:42.931 (52.800)       2:33.731 (50.800)
     3:26.274 (52.543)                                                
 12 Hazelwood Central  'A'                              3:26.36q  6   
     1) Davis, Marcus                   2) Quarells, Matt             
     3) Preston, Kendall                4) Chunn, Brandon             
       49.193 (49.193)       1:41.393 (52.200)       2:35.093 (53.700)
     3:26.351 (51.258)                                                
 13 Raytown South  'A'                                  3:27.60q  5   
     1) Johnson, Joe                    2) Jackson, Markees           
     3) Burks, Justice                  4) Pennington, Tyshawn        
       48.507 (48.507)       1:40.407 (51.900)       2:34.207 (53.800)
     3:27.599 (53.392)                                                
 14 McCluer  'A'                                        3:28.63q  3   
     1) Spraggins, Kevin                2) Johnson, Jaquon            
     3) Murray, Chris                   4) Upchurch, Devin            
       47.846 (47.846)       1:41.146 (53.300)       2:34.546 (53.400)
     3:28.623 (54.077)                                                
 15 Blue Springs South  'A'                             3:29.14   2   
     1) Blair, Tyler                    2) Connors, Cole              
     3) Heriford, Landon                4) Hernandez, Dylan           
       49.713 (49.713)       1:43.713 (54.000)       2:36.613 (52.900)
     3:29.132 (52.519)                                                
 16 Rockhurst  'A'                                      3:29.27   1   
     1) Stoetzer, Dylan                 2) McGovern, Aaron            
     3) Bode, Carson                    4) Ashenafi, Wondabeka        
       49.815 (49.815)       1:44.115 (54.300)       2:38.615 (54.500)
     3:29.270 (50.655)                                                
 17 Kearney  'A'                                        3:30.26   3   
     1) Brown, Isaac                    2) Wirth, Cody                
     3) Havranek, Jake                  4) Gillen, Tyler              
       49.746 (49.746)       1:41.446 (51.700)       2:37.046 (55.600)
     3:30.254 (53.208)                                                
 18 Kearney  'A'                                        3:30.34   6   
     1) Goin, Jason                     2) Broughton, Brock           
     3) Day, Kyle                       4) Stephens, Aaron            
       49.193 (49.193)       1:43.593 (54.400)       2:37.193 (53.600)
     3:30.333 (53.140)                                                
 19 Ritenour  'A'                                       3:30.42   1   
     1) Moorehead, Irving               2) Harris, Rashod             
     3) Dunn, DaQuwain                  4) Millett, Marvin            
       50.715 (50.715)       1:42.015 (51.300)       2:35.215 (53.200)
     3:30.411 (55.196)                                                
 20 Smith-Cotton  'A'                                   3:30.45   5   
     1) Lamb, Jacob                     2) Rosendale, Luke            
     3) Rodewald, Joseph                4) Desmond, David             
       49.007 (49.007)       1:43.907 (54.900)       2:38.107 (54.200)
     3:30.449 (52.342)                                                
 21 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                   3:31.66   5   
     1) Leonard, Ethan                  2) Spraberry, Andrew          
     3) Campain, Joey                   4) Quintana, Trevor           
       52.607 (52.607)       1:46.207 (53.600)       2:40.107 (53.900)
     3:31.654 (51.547)                                                
 22 Olathe-Northwest  'A'                               3:31.81   6   
     1) Bowley, Trevor                  2) Pinkerton, Zee             
     3) Wilkinson, Matt                 4) Ryal, Andrew               
       50.393 (50.393)       1:44.493 (54.100)       2:38.793 (54.300)
     3:31.806 (53.013)                                                
 23 Baldwin  'A'                                        3:32.25   5   
     1) Halford, Joel                   2) Berg, Chad                 
     3) Helm, Dakota                    4) Johnson, Darius            
       47.207 (47.207)       1:44.207 (57.000)       2:38.407 (54.200)
     3:32.250 (53.843)                                                
 24 Liberty  'A'                                        3:32.82   7   
     1) Hannah, Tim                     2) Greely, Eric               
     3) Jimenez, Alex                   4) Watkins, Lindell           
       52.553 (52.553)       1:46.553 (54.000)       2:39.453 (52.900)
     3:32.812 (53.359)                                                
 25 Oak Grove  'A'                                      3:34.07   6   
     1) Cross, Garrett                  2) Martin, Corey              
     3) Dow, Derrick                    4) Ledger, Jacob              
       48.593 (48.593)       1:45.993 (57.400)       2:41.393 (55.400)
     3:34.062 (52.669)                                                
 26 Lansing  'A'                                        3:34.40   1   
     1) Bormolini, Jimmy                2) Hager, JT                  
     3) Saunders, Kyle                  4) Sass, Taner                
       48.615 (48.615)       1:44.815 (56.200)       2:40.115 (55.300)
     3:34.399 (54.284)                                                
 27 Raytown  'A'                                        3:34.54   7   
     1) Rollins, Shannon                2) Mayfield, Isaiah           
     3) Wiggins, Phoenyx                4) Wade, Lorenzo              
       50.053 (50.053)       1:47.253 (57.200)       2:40.553 (53.300)
     3:34.537 (53.984)                                                
 28 Gardner-Edgerton  'A'                               3:34.78   1   
     1) Mayeske, Matt                   2) Hughes, Tanner             
     3) Steuber, Dakota                 4) Waters, Marcon             
       50.015 (50.015)       1:43.415 (53.400)       2:38.615 (55.200)
     3:34.778 (56.163)                                                
 29 Omaha Creighton Prep  'A'                           3:35.74   2   
     1) Wingerter, James                2) Chambers, David            
     3) Eckert, John                    4) Urzendowski, RJ            
       50.213 (50.213)       1:45.513 (55.300)       2:41.613 (56.100)
     3:35.734 (54.121)                                                
 30 Humboldt  'A'                                       3:37.57   3   
     1) Aguirre, Sam                    2) Bartlett, Ethan            
     3) Boring, Hayden                  4) Keazer, Andrew             
       48.946 (48.946)       1:43.246 (54.300)       2:36.346 (53.100)
   3:37.568 (1:01.222)                                                
 31 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                            3:37.89   5   
     1) Maples, Seth                    2) Stallard, Cole             
     3) Skwarlo, Sam                    4) Sharov, Fedor              
       50.107 (50.107)       1:46.807 (56.700)       2:43.007 (56.200)
     3:37.887 (54.880)                                                
 32 Lamar  'A'                                          3:38.61   2   
     1) Garfield, Josh                  2) McDonald, Brett            
     3) Bartlett, Mark                  4) Payne, Cade                
       48.313 (48.313)       1:46.513 (58.200)       2:41.613 (55.100)
     3:38.608 (56.995)                                                
 33 Bishop Miege  'A'                                   3:38.71   3   
     1) Hutton, Dante                   2) Johnson, McKinley          
     3) Hooks, Anthony                  4) Bryson, Liam               
       53.046 (53.046)       1:47.646 (54.600)       2:44.046 (56.400)
     3:38.705 (54.659)                                                
 34 Bonner Springs  'A'                                 3:38.79   1   
     1) Razakhan, Kalim                 2) Freese, Jonah              
     3) Dooley, Travis                  4) Schuler, Austin            
       53.515 (53.515)       1:48.115 (54.600)       2:43.215 (55.100)
     3:38.784 (55.569)                                                
 35 Carthage  'A'                                       3:38.96   4   
     1) Dangerfield, Jordan             2) Ralston, Tyler             
     3) Southwick, Ben                  4) Seay, Eli                  
       51.331 (51.331)       1:45.231 (53.900)       2:40.731 (55.500)
     3:38.952 (58.221)                                                
 36 Kansas City-Turner  'A'                             3:39.24   6   
     1) Adams, Isiah                    2) Blake, Marcus              
     3) Navarrette, David               4) Loma, Marco                
       49.493 (49.493)       1:48.293 (58.800)       2:42.293 (54.000)
     3:39.234 (56.941)                                                
 37 Bennington  'A'                                     3:39.51   1   
     1) Mick, Gunner                    2) Schieferecke, Adam         
     3) Weary, Bryan                    4) Garrett, Lucas             
       50.315 (50.315)       1:48.515 (58.200)       2:42.415 (53.900)
     3:39.508 (57.093)                                                
 38 Topeka  'A'                                         3:39.57   5   
     1) Weinbrecht, Eli                 2) Austin, Khalil             
     3) Harris, Xavier                  4) Hall, Jovon                
       52.007 (52.007)       1:47.507 (55.500)       2:43.107 (55.600)
     3:39.561 (56.454)                                                
 39 Olathe-North  'A'                                   3:39.59   4   
     1) Adelid, Luis                    2) Golden, Quentin            
     3) Rivera, Jorge                   4) Simmons, Isaiah            
       50.331 (50.331)       1:47.531 (57.200)       2:44.031 (56.500)
     3:39.581 (55.550)                                                
 40 Osawatomie  'A'                                     3:39.83   2   
     1) Greenwood, Jacoby               2) Hollman, DJ                
     3) Maimer, Grant                   4) Kueser, Doug               
       53.013 (53.013)       1:49.613 (56.600)       2:45.013 (55.400)
     3:39.830 (54.817)                                                
 41 Maryville  'A'                                      3:41.68   2   
     1) Burch, Treyton                  2) Steins, Derek              
     3) Schreck, Joe                    4) Thompson, Adam             
       55.013 (55.013)       1:52.013 (57.000)       2:46.113 (54.100)
     3:41.671 (55.558)                                                
 42 Leavenworth  'A'                                    3:41.69   7   
     1) Belardo, Jared                  2) Heath, Demetrius           
     3) Freeman, Gunner                 4) Williamson, Josh           
       49.753 (49.753)     1:50.453 (1:00.700)       2:46.753 (56.300)
     3:41.684 (54.931)                                                
 43 O'Hara  'A'                                         3:44.82   3   
     1) Meyers, Danny                   2) Oggletree, Miles           
     3) Meyers, J D                     4) Siffre, Iffe               
       56.046 (56.046)       1:51.646 (55.600)       2:50.546 (58.900)
     3:44.812 (54.266)