HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             4/20/2013 - 6:07 PM
                         KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                         
                           MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                            
 
Event 56  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Francis Howell  'A'                                 4:02.58Q  2                     
     1) Adams, Whitney                  2) Halamicek, Valeska                           
     3) Knoche, Taylor                  4) Wages, Breanna                               
       55.614 (55.614)     2:01.514 (1:05.900)     3:03.114 (1:01.600)                  
     4:02.575 (59.461)                                                                  
  2 Shawnee Mission East  'A'                           4:03.95Q  6                     
     1) Aguiar, Phoebe                  2) Quinlan, Grace                               
     3) Kuklenski, Annie                4) Vickers, Emma                                
       58.453 (58.453)     2:00.853 (1:02.400)     3:05.153 (1:04.300)                  
     4:03.949 (58.796)                                                                  
  3 Blue Springs  'A'                                   4:04.01Q  3                     
     1) Hall, Gabby                     2) Jones, Imani                                 
     3) Lee, Aliyah                     4) Rinne, Corinne                               
       58.019 (58.019)     2:01.919 (1:03.900)     3:03.019 (1:01.100)                  
   4:04.006 (1:00.987)                                                                  
  4 Olathe-East  'A'                                    4:05.71Q  1                     
     1) Hinton-Scott, Valencia          2) Bailey, Drue                                 
     3) Harris, N'Dia                   4) Quiring, Kelsey                              
       58.213 (58.213)     2:02.613 (1:04.400)     3:03.713 (1:01.100)                  
   4:05.709 (1:01.996)                                                                  
  5 Olathe-North  'A'                                   4:07.66Q  5                     
     1) Achoki, Loretta                 2) Blue, Traci                                  
     3) Hines, Emily                    4) Friesen, Abby                                
   1:01.416 (1:01.416)     2:03.516 (1:02.100)     3:04.616 (1:01.100)                  
   4:07.657 (1:03.041)                                                                  
  6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)  'A'                    4:12.90Q  4                     
     1) Salter, Edie                    2) Hess, Taylor                                 
     3) Dumars, Ariel                   4) Little, Madison                              
   1:01.360 (1:01.360)     2:04.760 (1:03.400)     3:08.560 (1:03.800)                  
   4:12.892 (1:04.332)                                                                  
  7 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                   4:05.94q  6                     
     1) Denherder, Savannah             2) Cutler, Gracie                               
     3) Miller, Merrit                  4) Williams, Rhianna                            
   1:01.553 (1:01.553)     2:05.053 (1:03.500)     3:07.553 (1:02.500)                  
     4:05.931 (58.378)                                                                  
  8 Central (St. Joseph)  'A'                           4:06.77q  3                     
     1) Evans, Skyler                   2) Howat, Paityn                                
     3) Bass, Shaleigh                  4) Rodney, Brady                                
   1:01.219 (1:01.219)     2:03.419 (1:02.200)     3:08.119 (1:04.700)                  
     4:06.765 (58.646)                                                                  
  9 McCluer  'A'                                        4:07.00   6                     
     1) Ray, Alauna                     2) Harold, Lydia                                
     3) Davis, Jerriona                 4) Grant, Shaelyn                               
       59.553 (59.553)     2:01.153 (1:01.600)     3:06.053 (1:04.900)                  
   4:06.991 (1:00.938)                                                                  
 10 Hazelwood Central  'A'                              4:07.94   5                     
     1) Torbert, Devyn                  2) Spivey, Marcya                               
     3) Jenkins, Gabrielle              4) Smith, Brianna                               
       56.416 (56.416)     2:02.616 (1:06.200)     3:04.316 (1:01.700)                  
   4:07.935 (1:03.619)                                                                  
 11 Baldwin  'A'                                        4:08.77   1                     
     1) Watson, Elena                   2) Lober, Morgan                                
     3) Barnes, Kaitlyn                 4) McCabe, Glenn Kelley                         
       58.313 (58.313)     2:01.813 (1:03.500)     3:06.513 (1:04.700)                  
   4:08.761 (1:02.248)                                                                  
 12 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                            4:12.17   2                     
     1) Clark, Kiara                    2) Crews, Mika                                  
     3) Sullivan, Bailey                4) Kennard, Laura                               
   1:01.614 (1:01.614)     2:04.614 (1:03.000)     3:09.314 (1:04.700)                  
   4:12.164 (1:02.850)                                                                  
 13 Salina Central  'A'                                 4:13.31   2                     
     1) Hill, Calla                     2) Greene, Jetta                                
     3) Martin, Shaelyn                 4) Tolbert, Malieque                            
   1:02.414 (1:02.414)     2:08.614 (1:06.200)     3:11.414 (1:02.800)                  
   4:13.307 (1:01.893)                                                                  
 14 Lansing  'A'                                        4:13.61   1                     
     1) Baker, Malika                   2) Baker, Nashia                                
     3) Ritchhart, JoLee                4) Davis, Lindsay                               
       58.713 (58.713)     1:59.113 (1:00.400)     3:05.813 (1:06.700)                  
   4:13.605 (1:07.792)                                                                  
 15 Eureka  'A'                                         4:13.81   1                     
     1) Overby, Eilish                  2) Yergenson, Rachel                            
     3) Dazey, Taylor                   4) Cunningham, Megan                            
       58.713 (58.713)     2:04.713 (1:06.000)     3:09.913 (1:05.200)                  
   4:13.806 (1:03.893)                                                                  
 16 St. Teresa's Academy  'A'                           4:15.46   3                     
     1) Gibson, Mary                    2) Coppinger, Courtney                          
     3) Valdiviez, Lindsey              4) Maguire, Lane                                
   1:00.819 (1:00.819)     2:07.419 (1:06.600)     3:12.819 (1:05.400)                  
   4:15.453 (1:02.634)                                                                  
 17 Sullivan  'A'                                       4:15.54   3                     
     1) Andreasson, Megan               2) Schatz, Dana                                 
     3) Winistoerfer, Brianna           4) Bartle, Madison                              
       59.619 (59.619)     2:03.119 (1:03.500)     3:08.519 (1:05.400)                  
   4:15.534 (1:07.015)                                                                  
 18 Clinton  'A'                                        4:17.08   3                     
     1) Watson, Makenna                 2) Lowe, Allie                                  
     3) Gegner, Jessica                 4) Goth, Heather                                
       59.719 (59.719)     2:06.919 (1:07.200)     3:15.819 (1:08.900)                  
   4:17.074 (1:01.255)                                                                  
 19 Notre Dame de Sion  'A'                             4:17.31   1                     
     1) Kearney, Meghan                 2) McCarthy, Molly                              
     3) Steilen, Julie                  4) Rieger, Christine                            
   1:02.513 (1:02.513)     2:08.113 (1:05.600)     3:14.613 (1:06.500)                  
   4:17.301 (1:02.688)                                                                  
 20 Platte County  'A'                                  4:18.29   4                     
     1) Laures, Shelley                 2) Robinson, Gabby                              
     3) Huggins, Lauren                 4) Regan, Sarah                                 
   1:01.960 (1:01.960)     2:07.760 (1:05.800)     3:14.660 (1:06.900)                  
   4:18.281 (1:03.621)                                                                  
 21 Gardner-Edgerton  'A'                               4:18.88   2                     
     1) Claybon, Taylor                 2) Tenove, Miranda                              
     3) Coen, Sierra                    4) Scroggin, McKenzie                           
   1:00.014 (1:00.014)     2:06.414 (1:06.400)     3:12.614 (1:06.200)                  
   4:18.874 (1:06.260)                                                                  
 22 Raytown  'A'                                        4:19.03   6                     
     1) Hicks, Ayla                     2) Thompson, Skylar                             
     3) Williams, Shianne               4) Young, Seana                                 
   1:01.153 (1:01.153)     2:08.753 (1:07.600)     3:10.953 (1:02.200)                  
   4:19.023 (1:08.070)                                                                  
 23 Olathe-Northwest  'A'                               4:19.03   5                     
     1) Heller, Tatum                   2) Dougherty, Deanna                            
     3) Gay, Lauren                     4) Tettenborn, Payton                           
       58.616 (58.616)     2:08.716 (1:10.100)     3:14.116 (1:05.400)                  
   4:19.024 (1:04.908)                                                                  
 24 Mill Valley  'A'                                    4:19.91   5                     
     1) Hansen, Emma                    2) Wilson, Ellie                                
     3) Leonard, Emily                  4) Schmitt, McKenzie                            
       59.616 (59.616)     2:07.316 (1:07.700)     3:13.316 (1:06.000)                  
   4:19.902 (1:06.586)                                                                  
 25 Bennington  'A'                                     4:19.97   2                     
     1) Nay, Danielle                   2) Curl, Lindsay                                
     3) Wolf, Madison                   4) Ellis, Delaney                               
       59.614 (59.614)     2:07.914 (1:08.300)     3:13.814 (1:05.900)                  
   4:19.965 (1:06.151)                                                                  
 26 Liberty  'A'                                        4:21.18   6                     
     1) Offield, Sydney                 2) Coffer, Danielle                             
     3) Taylor, Marie                   4) Zombo, Sharee                                
   1:00.953 (1:00.953)     2:10.853 (1:09.900)     3:16.953 (1:06.100)                  
   4:21.178 (1:04.225)                                                                  
 27 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                      4:21.63   1                     
     1) Marley, Claire                  2) Hansen, Sarah                                
     3) Vonada, Bethany                 4) Crosley, Laura                               
   1:01.513 (1:01.513)     2:07.613 (1:06.100)     3:15.313 (1:07.700)                  
   4:21.621 (1:06.308)                                                                  
 28 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                          4:22.77   4                     
     1) Drilling, Kate                  2) Cofer, Bailee                                
     3) Mahon, Rachel                   4) Hopfinger, Maddie                            
   1:02.460 (1:02.460)     2:11.460 (1:09.000)     3:17.660 (1:06.200)                  
   4:22.769 (1:05.109)                                                                  
 29 Carthage  'A'                                       4:22.93   5                     
     1) Keller, Amy                     2) Teed, Kim                                    
     3) Taylor, Megan                   4) Pawlak, Vanessa                              
   1:02.216 (1:02.216)     2:10.216 (1:08.000)     3:15.916 (1:05.700)                  
   4:22.927 (1:07.011)                                                                  
 30 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                4:23.77   2                     
     1) Meier, Haley                    2) Rand, Taylor                                 
     3) Brun, Haley                     4) Selk, Taylor                                 
   1:00.314 (1:00.314)     2:07.914 (1:07.600)     3:15.214 (1:07.300)                  
   4:23.766 (1:08.552)                                                                  
 31 Leavenworth  'A'                                    4:24.45   1                     
     1) Mathis, Rashayla                2) Rappel, Justice                              
     3) Oree, Gabby                     4) Thomas, Daysha                               
   1:01.813 (1:01.813)     2:09.113 (1:07.300)     3:16.413 (1:07.300)                  
   4:24.447 (1:08.034)                                                                  
 32 Madison West  'A'                                   4:27.07   5                     
     1) Gaus, Gabriella                 2) Gee, Lexi                                    
     3) Plummer, Rachel                 4) Zanoya, Natasha                              
   1:01.016 (1:01.016)     2:07.116 (1:06.100)     3:17.216 (1:10.100)                  
   4:27.062 (1:09.846)                                                                  
 33 Raytown South  'A'                                  4:29.68   3                     
     1) West, Jasmine                   2) Baker, Amber                                 
     3) Smith, Kymani                   4) Truss, Chance                                
   1:02.019 (1:02.019)     2:12.519 (1:10.500)     3:18.419 (1:05.900)                  
   4:29.675 (1:11.256)                                                                  
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley  'A'                                DQ   2 break line violation
     1) Brooks, Matilda                 2) Leatherman, Alex                             
     3) Little, Annie                   4) Stafford, Mattie                             
   1:02.114 (1:02.114)     2:09.714 (1:07.600)     3:18.714 (1:09.000)                  
   4:25.771 (1:07.057)                                                                  
 -- Maryville  'A'                                           DQ   4 lane violation      
     1) Wallace, Mikaila                2) Stiens, Jessa                                
     3) Wallace, Mckenzie               4) Rogers, Sydney                               
   1:00.360 (1:00.360)     2:09.560 (1:09.200)     3:14.560 (1:05.000)                  
   4:17.298 (1:02.738)