HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       4/20/2013 - 6:07 PM
                      KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                      
                        MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                         
 
Event 51  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================               
    School                                              Prelims  H#               
===================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                         40.87Q  1               
     1) Welk, John                      2) McKenzie, Dexter                       
     3) Pankins, Nikita                 4) Thompson, Tim                          
  2 Kansas  'A'                                           41.04Q  2               
     1) Smith, Shawn                    2) Clemons, Kyle                          
     3) Hester, Michael                 4) Johnson, DeMario                       
  3 Umkc  'A'                                             41.53Q  4               
     1) Martin, Jason                   2) Butler, Josh                           
     3) Adams, Brady                    4) Prioleau, Daniel                       
  4 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                  41.97Q  3               
     1) Banks, Tremayne                 2) Cabrera, Angelo                        
     3) Washington, Darnell             4) Perkins, Joshua                        
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                    41.17q  1               
     1) Hill, Devin                     2) Lewis, Romel                           
     3) Ashley, Michael                 4) Anderson, Sabiel                       
  6 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                   41.39q  2               
     1) Addo, Bryan                     2) De Grasse, Andre                       
     3) Dalmage, Shayne                 4) Bennett, Kyle                          
  7 Iowa Central CC  'A'                                  41.69q  4               
     1) Caldwell, Chris                 2) Telesford, Dan-Neil                    
     3) Ray, Namer                      4) Sanders, Deon                          
  8 Allen County CC  'A'                                  41.72q  4               
     1) Fountain, Jordan                2) St. Hubert, Jethro                     
     3) Simmons, Rodrick                4) Burns, Michael                         
  9 South Dakota  'A'                                     41.83   1               
     1) Hill, Erik                      2) Nielsen, Christian                     
     3) Burrus, Michael                 4) Kovash, Brandon                        
 10 Hutchinson CC  'A'                                    42.39   1               
     1) Cubit, Juwan                    2) Jones, James                           
     3) Smith, Devante                  4) Strickling, DeAngelo                   
 11 Baker  'A'                                            42.39   3               
     1) Hannon, Asher                   2) Berndt, Dayshawn                       
     3) Craddock-Moore, Terren          4) Gathright, Jeremy                      
 12 Southern Illinois  'A'                                42.39   4               
     1) Reeves, Eric                    2) Gall, Nikolai                          
     3) Palacious, Douglas              4) Benes, Matt                            
 13 Colby CC  'A'                                         42.53   3               
     1) Brown, Raheem                   2) Williams, Keenan                       
     3) Lecesne, Aaron                  4) Stephens, Anthony                      
 14 Grandview University  'A'                             42.90   1               
     1) Clark, Allen                    2) White, Keonte                          
     3) Patten, Tyler                   4) Jones, Toi                             
 15 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                               43.14   2               
     1) Omot, Abajemo                   2) Rada, Jeff                             
     3) Boughner, Cole                  4) Jerabek, Cody                          
 -- Cowley County CC  'A'                                   DNF   4               
     1) Brown, Darryl                   2) Davis, Tucker                          
     3) Gibson, Eric                    4) Young, Timothy                         
 -- Oral Roberts  'A'                                       DNF   4               
     1) Carey, James                    2) Bvekerwa, Zuva                         
     3) Matthews, Damian                4) Reis-Herron, Joseph                    
 -- Emporia St.  'A'                                         DQ   3 Lane Violation
     1) Wilcox, Donald                  2) Howze, Vincent                         
     3) Etheridge, Andrew               4) Richardson, Shjuan                     
 -- Butler County CC  'A'                                    DQ   2 Zone Violation
     1) Jennings, Shauron               2) Williams, DeAundrey                    
     3) Breaux, Justin                  4) Hampton, Cameron