HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          4/20/2013 - 6:07 PM
                       KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                        
                          MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                          
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Papillion-LaVista  'A'                                42.10Q  2                  
     1) Hostetler, Lucas                2) Allison, Jalen                            
     3) Bartels, Nick                   4) Cotton, Kenzo                             
  2 Kearney  'A'                                          43.21Q  1                  
     1) King, Hunter                    2) Brown, Isaac                              
     3) Lundgren, Caleb                 4) Gillen, Tyler                             
  3 Ritenour  'A'                                         43.47Q  7                  
     1) Millett, Marvin                 2) Alexander, Devin                          
     3) Moorehead, Irving               4) Hollins-White, Terrence                   
  4 Raytown South  'A'                                    43.50Q  4                  
     1) Pargo, Glen                     2) Allen, Sean                               
     3) Jackson, Markees                4) Pennington, Tyshawn                       
  5 Topeka  'A'                                           43.59Q  3                  
     1) Weinbrecht, Eli                 2) Hetherington, Todd                        
     3) Butler, Jared                   4) Tibbs, Duke                               
  6 Rockhurst  'A'                                        44.01Q  6                  
     1) Schell, Matt                    2) Goldmon, Curtis                           
     3) Seitz, Tommy                    4) Linscott, Max                             
  7 Lee's Summit North  'A'                               44.81Q  5                  
     1) Jackson, Ralph                  2) Roy, Smith                                
     3) Hanzel, Bailey                  4) Caldwell, Josh                            
  8 Rogers  'A'                                           43.27q  1                  
     1) Workman, Brandon                2) Evans, Cole                               
     3) Galyean, Ty                     4) Lamers, Chase                             
  9 Lee's Summit West  'A'                                43.64   3                  
     1) Dismond, Austin                 2) Cheadle, Logan                            
     3) Edwards, Demarcus               4) Palmer, Andrew                            
 10 Olathe-East  'A'                                      43.64   2                  
     1) Box, DaJuane                    2) Evans, Parker                             
     3) Evans, Kyle                     4) White, Caleb                              
 11 Truman  'A'                                           43.91   3                  
     1) Dinwiddie, Demetric             2) Davis, Alex                               
     3) Sander, Ben                     4) Bay, Roy                                  
 12 Olathe-South  'A'                                     43.95   1                  
     1) Thacker, Aaron                  2) Wilbur, Dresden                           
     3) Green, Tanner                   4) Coleman, Chris                            
 13 McCluer  'A'                                          43.97   7                  
     1) Upchurch, Devin                 2) Spraggins, Kevin                          
     3) Martin, Kyren                   4) Stallings, Raquan                         
 14 Blue Springs  'A'                                     44.08   2                  
     1) Terry, DaShaughn                2) President, Antwon                         
     3) Garcia, Donald                  4) Shepherd, Darrius                         
 15 Liberty  'A'                                          44.16   7                  
     1)                                 2) Newberry, Clay                            
     3) Taylor, Caleb                   4) Greely, Eric                              
 16 Blue Springs South  'A'                               44.16   4                  
     1) Hughes, Marquan                 2) Hernandez, Dylan                          
     3) McClary, Josh                   4) Dandridge, Brandon                        
 17 William Chrisman  'A'                                 44.18   7                  
     1) Daniel, David                   2) Wilkerson, Dalvin                         
     3) Chambers, Javaughn              4) Wilkerson, DeVante                        
 18 Salina South  'A'                                     44.21   6                  
     1) Williams, Marcus                2) Slayton, Treyvan                          
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Cutler, Marcus                            
 19 Omaha Creighton Prep  'A'                             44.33   1                  
     1) Henson, Lucas                   2) Urzendowski, RJ                           
     3) Chambers, David                 4) Scott, James                              
 20 Leavenworth  'A'                                      44.45   6                  
     1) Butler, De'Vante                2) Ross, isaiah                              
     3) Williams, Sanchez               4) Williamson, Josh                          
 21 Kansas City-Piper  'A'                                44.49   1                  
     1) Richard, Kilil                  2) McDonald, Matthew                         
     3) Saunders, Dion                  4) Jones, Paul                               
 22 Carthage  'A'                                         44.72   4                  
     1) Seay, Eli                       2) Ralston, Tyler                            
     3) Dangerfield, Jordan             4) Priester, Cameron                         
 23 Gardner-Edgerton  'A'                                 44.78   2                  
     1) Steuber, Dakota                 2) Waters, Marcon                            
     3) Radel, Jaylon                   4) Wrench, Traevohn                          
 24 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                  44.79   3                  
     1) Davis, Zakyr                    2) McAlpin, Rasheed                          
     3) Hubert, Austen                  4) Smith, Austin                             
 25 Bishop Miege  'A'                                     44.84   7                  
     1) Hutton, Dante                   2) Ford, Chris                               
     3) Griffin, Denvoir                4) Kurtz, Jackson                            
 26 Lansing  'A'                                          44.86   6                  
     1) Hager, JT                       2) Henry, Joe                                
     3) Mein, Lucas                     4) Bormolini, Jimmy                          
 27 Stilwell-Blue Valley  'A'                             44.90   2                  
     1) Jacobs, Jeff                    2) Chalker, Josh                             
     3) Brettell, Logan                 4) Randall, Tyler                            
 28 Baldwin  'A'                                          44.93   3                  
     1) Halford, Joel                   2) Berg, Chad                                
     3) Harman, Mark                    4) Johnson, Darius                           
 29 Raytown  'A'                                          44.96   4                  
     1) Dixon, Nate                     2) Fisher, Reese                             
     3) Rollins, Shannon                4) Robinson, Markel                          
 30 Fox  'A'                                              45.06   2                  
     1) Abeyta, Greg                    2) Voney, Cody                               
     3) Laws, Ty                        4) Huskey, Jimmy                             
 31 Park Hill  'A'                                        45.14   4                  
     1) Welch, Corey                    2) Anderson, Dominique                       
     3) Harris, Kenyatte                4) Norfleet, Artis                           
 32 Olathe-Northwest  'A'                                 45.26   6                  
     1) Pruss, Alex                     2) Pinkerton, Zee                            
     3) Ryal, Andrew                    4) Bowley, Trevor                            
 32 Lafayette (St. Joseph)  'A'                           45.26   7                  
     1) Green, Jurell                   2) Turner, Travaris                          
     3) Martin, Prestin                 4) Stone, D'Treal                            
 34 Oak Grove  'A'                                        45.38   4                  
     1) Kanak, Tanner                   2) Fugitt, Ethan                             
     3) Webster, Cody                   4) Douglas, Jordan                           
 35 Lawrence  'A'                                         45.45   4                  
     1) Benton, Nick                    2) Bryant, J'Mony                            
     3) Shorter, Lavontae               4) Woods, J.D.                               
 36 Mill Valley  'A'                                      45.51   5                  
     1) Zavodny, Logan                  2) Rebeck, Staton                            
     3) Jegen, Christian                4) Short, Kendall                            
 37 O'Hara  'A'                                           45.56   4                  
     1) Oggletree, Miles                2) Rowe, Mike                                
     3) Meyers, J D                     4) Caruthers, Montel                         
 38 Grain Valley  'A'                                     45.67   5                  
     1) Quinn, Brice                    2) Ramirez, Hunter                           
     3) Hudgens, David                  4) Mahurin, Daniel                           
 39 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                     45.71   5                  
     1) Campain, Joey                   2) Peterson, Jake                            
     3) Aslor, Caleb                    4) Allsup, Sam                               
 40 Lamar  'A'                                            45.91   5                  
     1) Bartlett, Mark                  2) McDonald, Brett                           
     3) Beshore, Jared                  4) Payne, Cade                               
 41 Hazelwood Central  'A'                                46.12   1                  
     1) White, Quadri                   2) Preston, Kendall                          
     3) Wright, Chris                   4) Quarells, Matt                            
 42 Bonner Springs  'A'                                   46.54   1                  
     1) Jackson, Jordan                 2) Holmes, Marcel                            
     3) Kubas, Anthony                  4) Razakhan, Kalim                           
 43 Herculaneum  'A'                                      47.01   5                  
     1) Maxwell, Nick                   2) Maxwell, Adam                             
     3) Fischer, Adam                   4) Hauserman, Shaun                          
 44 Olathe-North  'A'                                     55.20   7                  
     1) Wing, Michael                   2) Triplett, Venus                           
     3) Simmons, Isaiah                 4) Asanga, Alan                              
 45 Staley  'A'                                           56.08   6                  
     1) Bouchard, Khaluna               2) Graves, Dainte                            
     3) Bouchard, Faizel                4) Bass, Nathan                              
 -- Op-Blue Valley North  'A'                               DNF   1                  
     1) Mgubua, David                   2) Gaeddert, Lucas                           
     3) Davis, Josh                     4) Sharp, McClain                            
 -- Lawrence-Free State  'A'                                 DQ   5 2nd Exc Zone Vio 
     1) King, Isaac                     2) Odell, Tyler                              
     3) Edwards, Tony                   4) Maples, Seth                              
 -- Grandview  'A'                                           DQ   6 Zone Violation   
     1) Jordan, Leonard                 2) Smith, Larry                              
     3) Alexander, Jerel                4) Lofton, Ivan                              
 -- Humboldt  'A'                                            DQ   3 1st Exc Violation
     1) Isaac, Bryce                    2) Bartlett, Ethan                           
     3) Boring, Hayden                  4) Aguirre, Sam