HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    4/18/2013 - 9:17 AM
                    KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                     
                       MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                       
 
Event 106  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 1.7                                                       
  1 Leonard, Jon                 Missouri Valley          15.46     795        
  2 Nyamadi, Atsu                Neosho County CC         16.61     666        
  3 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iowa)           17.00     624        
  4 Connealy, Jacob              Benedictine (Kan.)       17.68     555        
Section  2     Wind: 2.7                                                       
  1 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwaukee           15.91     743        
  2 Wallace, Will                Benedictine (Kan.)       16.28     702        
Section  3     Wind: 2.8                                                       
  1 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas (Minn.)       16.51     676        
  2 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (Minn.)       17.43     580        
Section  4     Wind: 1.0                                                       
  1 Thomas, Jayce                Missouri Southern        15.27     817        
  2 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (Minn.)       16.69     657        
  3 Post, Cory                   Fort Hays St.            16.99     625        
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Thomas, Jayce                Missouri Southern        15.27   1.0  4    817
  2 Leonard, Jon                 Missouri Valley          15.46   1.7  1    795
  3 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwaukee           15.91   2.7  2    743
  4 Wallace, Will                Benedictine (Kan.)       16.28   2.7  2    702
  5 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas (Minn.)       16.51   2.8  3    676
  6 Nyamadi, Atsu                Neosho County CC         16.61   1.7  1    666
  7 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (Minn.)       16.69   1.0  4    657
  8 Post, Cory                   Fort Hays St.            16.99   1.0  4    625
  9 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iowa)           17.00   1.7  1    624
 10 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (Minn.)       17.43   2.8  3    580
 11 Connealy, Jacob              Benedictine (Kan.)       17.68   1.7  1    555