HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   4/17/2013 - 10:52 AM
                    KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                     
                       MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                       
 
Event 106  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash College
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 1.9                                                       
  1 Thomas, Jayce                Missouri Southern        11.74     703        
  2 Nyamadi, Atsu                Neosho County CC         11.77     697        
  3 Leonard, Jon                 Missouri Valley          12.12     628        
Section  2     Wind: 2.4                                                       
  1 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwaukee           11.09     841        
  2 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas (Minn.)       11.45     763        
  3 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iowa)           11.47     759        
  4 Wallace, Will                Benedictine (Kan.)       11.56     740        
  5 Post, Cory                   Fort Hays St.            11.72     707        
  6 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (Minn.)       11.91     669        
  7 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (Minn.)       12.02     647        
  8 Connealy, Jacob              Benedictine (Kan.)       12.21     610        
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwaukee           11.09   2.4  2    841
  2 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas (Minn.)       11.45   2.4  2    763
  3 Cord, John                   Simpson (Iowa)           11.47   2.4  2    759
  4 Wallace, Will                Benedictine (Kan.)       11.56   2.4  2    740
  5 Post, Cory                   Fort Hays St.            11.72   2.4  2    707
  6 Thomas, Jayce                Missouri Southern        11.74   1.9  1    703
  7 Nyamadi, Atsu                Neosho County CC         11.77   1.9  1    697
  8 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas (Minn.)       11.91   2.4  2    669
  9 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas (Minn.)       12.02   2.4  2    647
 10 Leonard, Jon                 Missouri Valley          12.12   1.9  1    628
 11 Connealy, Jacob              Benedictine (Kan.)       12.21   2.4  2    610