HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           4/20/2013 - 6:08 PM
                KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                
                  MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                   
 
Event 88  Men 4x880 Yard Relay College
================================================================      
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Kansas  'A'                                         7:44.08       
     1) Fink, Dalen                     2) Seckfort, Nick             
     3) Brownlee, Ben                   4) Manley, Dominque           
     1:55.83 (1:55.83)       3:50.83 (1:55.00)       5:47.83 (1:57.00)
     7:44.09 (1:56.26)                                                
  2 Iowa Central CC  'A'                                7:44.97       
     1) White, Kevin                    2) Carrington, Charles        
     3) Gearman, Zach                   4) Chol, Kuaniyal             
     1:55.63 (1:55.63)       3:51.63 (1:56.00)       5:50.83 (1:59.20)
     7:44.97 (1:54.14)                                                
  3 Tabor  'A'                                          7:49.90       
     1) Magos, Phillip                  2) Mueller, Bret              
     3) Daugherty, Garrett              4) Vogel, Nathan              
     1:56.73 (1:56.73)       3:57.33 (2:00.60)       5:54.53 (1:57.20)
     7:49.90 (1:55.37)                                                
  4 Allen County CC  'A'                                7:52.10       
     1) Whittaker, Josh                 2) Michael, Tegan             
     3) Morgan, Tucker                  4) Adams, Evan                
     2:00.23 (2:00.23)       3:55.03 (1:54.80)       5:56.43 (2:01.40)
     7:52.10 (1:55.67)                                                
  5 Baker  'A'                                          7:53.76       
     1) Larson, Eric                    2) Nall, Taylor               
     3) Caldwell, Aaron                 4) Bryan, Jeremy              
     1:58.13 (1:58.13)       3:56.33 (1:58.20)       5:55.53 (1:59.20)
     7:53.77 (1:58.24)                                                
  6 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                 7:54.87       
     1) Grant, Ben                      2) Taylor, Will               
     3) Musgrove, Kelvin                4) Sheppard, Carlton          
     1:58.43 (1:58.43)       3:54.23 (1:55.80)       5:54.63 (2:00.40)
     7:54.87 (2:00.24)                                                
  7 Park U.  'A'                                        7:57.67       
     1) Vest, Darren                    2) Hoffman, Christian         
     3) Parker, Andrew                  4) Chelulei, Thomas           
     1:57.83 (1:57.83)       3:56.73 (1:58.90)       5:53.83 (1:57.10)
     7:57.67 (2:03.84)                                                
  8 Hutchinson CC  'A'                                  7:58.65       
     1) Lyle, Jesse                     2) Cuellar, Paul              
     3) Wright, Mathew                  4) Williams, Issac            
     1:59.53 (1:59.53)       3:57.13 (1:57.60)       5:56.03 (1:58.90)
     7:58.65 (2:02.62)                                                
  9 Southwestern (Kan.)  'A'                            8:00.33       
     1) Adelman, Frank                  2) Drendel, Conner            
     3) Warnke, Nick                    4) McDaniel, Sam              
     1:58.93 (1:58.93)       3:56.93 (1:58.00)       5:59.53 (2:02.60)
     8:00.34 (2:00.81)                                                
 10 Johnson County CC  'A'                              8:07.40       
     1) Baselle, Nickson                2) Vukas, Kurt                
     3) Wiebe, Kamp                     4) Nickens, Marquel           
     1:58.63 (1:58.63)       4:02.03 (2:03.40)       6:04.03 (2:02.00)
     8:07.40 (2:03.37)                                                
 11 Grandview University  'A'                           8:07.48       
     1) White, Tariq                    2) Bond, Justin               
     3) Ward, Austin                    4) Vos, Zach                  
     1:59.93 (1:59.93)       3:59.93 (2:00.00)       6:04.03 (2:04.10)
     8:07.48 (2:03.45)