HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           4/20/2013 - 6:08 PM
                KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                
                  MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                   
 
Event 85  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School
===================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Eureka  'A'                                         9:30.75   2   
     1) Sumner, Angie                   2) Overby, Eilish             
     3) Cunningham, Megan               4) Long, Hannah               
   1:09.077 (1:09.077)     2:20.877 (1:11.800)     3:29.277 (1:08.400)
   4:47.377 (1:18.100)     5:59.477 (1:12.100)     7:17.277 (1:17.800)
   8:22.677 (1:05.400)     9:30.747 (1:08.070)                        
  2 Olathe-East  'A'                                    9:44.35   2   
     1) McDannold, Brenna               2) Gay, Riley                 
     3) Kopplin, Natalie                4) Quiring, Kelsey            
   1:09.377 (1:09.377)     2:23.577 (1:14.200)     3:35.377 (1:11.800)
   4:54.777 (1:19.400)     6:02.977 (1:08.200)     7:24.177 (1:21.200)
   8:29.677 (1:05.500)     9:44.347 (1:14.670)                        
  3 St. Teresa's Academy  'A'                           9:47.43   2   
     1) McCausland, Hannah              2) Coppinger, Courtney        
     3) Cambell, Ann                    4) Maguire, Lane              
   1:10.477 (1:10.477)     2:30.377 (1:19.900)     3:36.477 (1:06.100)
   4:52.977 (1:16.500)     6:04.477 (1:11.500)     7:24.077 (1:19.600)
   8:31.577 (1:07.500)     9:47.430 (1:15.854)                        
  4 Gallatin  'A'                                       9:56.85   2   
     1) Salmon, Kailey                  2) Morrison, Bailey           
     3) Elbert, Kailey                  4) Lin, Sara                  
   1:09.477 (1:09.477)     2:24.877 (1:15.400)     3:34.777 (1:09.900)
   5:00.377 (1:25.600)     6:10.077 (1:09.700)     7:31.477 (1:21.400)
   8:40.077 (1:08.600)     9:56.841 (1:16.764)                        
  5 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                   9:57.40   1   
     1) Bock, Ashley                    2) Biesert, Jenny             
     3) Weber, Emily                    4) Miller, Merrit             
     2:25.38 (2:25.38)       4:54.28 (2:28.90)       7:20.58 (2:26.30)
     9:57.40 (2:36.82)                                                
  6 Smithville  'A'                                     9:58.25   2   
     1) Wilkerson, Josie                2) Carlson, Leigh             
     3) Berger, Katie                   4) Tuck, Katie                
   1:11.177 (1:11.177)     2:33.477 (1:22.300)     3:45.877 (1:12.400)
   5:05.077 (1:19.200)     6:17.177 (1:12.100)     7:36.277 (1:19.100)
   8:41.877 (1:05.600)     9:58.241 (1:16.364)                        
  7 Shawnee Mission North  'A'                          9:58.85   1   
     1) Krzesinski, Micki               2) Simpson, Sydney            
     3) Stava, Emily                    4) Kernodle, Sada             
     2:26.28 (2:26.28)       4:52.68 (2:26.40)       7:25.58 (2:32.90)
     9:58.85 (2:33.27)                                                
  8 Nerinx Hall  'A'                                    9:59.07   2   
     1) Anderson, Katie                 2) Nathe, Madeline            
     3) Hetlage, Maddie                 4) Racette, Sophia            
   1:12.077 (1:12.077)     2:28.577 (1:16.500)     3:42.377 (1:13.800)
   5:03.477 (1:21.100)     6:16.777 (1:13.300)     7:35.577 (1:18.800)
   8:44.577 (1:09.000)     9:59.064 (1:14.487)                        
  9 Francis Howell  'A'                                 9:59.33   2   
     1) Turney, Rebecca                 2) Zitting, Arnica            
     3) Halamicek, Valeska              4) Sunderland, Tiffany        
   1:11.677 (1:11.677)     2:26.677 (1:15.000)     3:39.577 (1:12.900)
   4:59.377 (1:19.800)     6:09.077 (1:09.700)     7:29.377 (1:20.300)
   8:43.477 (1:14.100)     9:59.324 (1:15.847)                        
 10 Olathe-North  'A'                                  10:00.79   2   
     1) Walters, Taylor                 2) Hines, Emily               
     3) Achoki, Loretta                 4) Friesen, Abby              
   1:12.277 (1:12.277)     2:31.977 (1:19.700)     3:43.577 (1:11.600)
   5:02.877 (1:19.300)     6:13.977 (1:11.100)     7:32.977 (1:19.000)
   8:44.777 (1:11.800)    10:00.788 (1:16.011)                        
 11 Maize  'A'                                         10:01.34   2   
     1) Walker, Deidra                  2) Wedman, MacKenzie          
     3) Watkins, Kassidy                4) Roy, Sydney                
   1:10.977 (1:10.977)     2:27.777 (1:16.800)     3:38.677 (1:10.900)
   4:54.077 (1:15.400)     6:07.877 (1:13.800)     7:24.777 (1:16.900)
   8:41.677 (1:16.900)    10:01.340 (1:19.664)                        
 12 Blue Springs  'A'                                  10:03.41   2   
     1) Wendell, Maria                  2) Hubner, Emily              
     3) Chavez, Elena                   4) Spinler, Sierra            
   1:10.977 (1:10.977)     2:34.477 (1:23.500)     3:45.777 (1:11.300)
   5:06.077 (1:20.300)     6:17.677 (1:11.600)     7:37.477 (1:19.800)
   8:46.877 (1:09.400)    10:03.410 (1:16.534)                        
 13 Maranatha Academy  'A'                             10:06.25   2   
     1) Harrell, Lauren                 2) Smith, Katherine           
     3) Marrow, Taylor                  4) Manning, Hope              
   1:11.777 (1:11.777)     2:29.377 (1:17.600)     3:42.877 (1:13.500)
   5:04.177 (1:21.300)     6:19.477 (1:15.300)     7:38.477 (1:19.000)
   8:49.877 (1:11.400)    10:06.250 (1:16.374)                        
 14 Baldwin  'A'                                       10:08.69   2   
     1) Hutton, Hannah                  2) Lober, Morgan              
     3) Peterson, Fayth                 4) Barnes, Kaitlyn            
   1:11.277 (1:11.277)     2:29.877 (1:18.600)     3:44.077 (1:14.200)
   5:06.577 (1:22.500)     6:20.177 (1:13.600)     7:43.777 (1:23.600)
   8:54.177 (1:10.400)    10:08.687 (1:14.510)                        
 15 Lawrence  'A'                                      10:08.90   1   
     1) Gabler, Leah                    2) Shook, Riley               
     3) Severa, Kyleigh                 4) Morgan, Grace              
     2:31.98 (2:31.98)       5:08.88 (2:36.90)       7:38.78 (2:29.90)
    10:08.90 (2:30.12)                                                
 16 Liberty  'A'                                       10:09.88   2   
     1) McGaughlin, Johnna              2) Myers, Jennifer            
     3) Harris, Caitlin                 4) Nasteff, Madison           
   1:12.677 (1:12.677)     2:30.977 (1:18.300)     3:42.977 (1:12.000)
   5:03.377 (1:20.400)     6:16.277 (1:12.900)     7:38.377 (1:22.100)
   8:51.877 (1:13.500)    10:09.880 (1:18.004)                        
 17 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                         10:14.82   2   
     1) Hare, Becca                     2) Downey, Emily              
     3) Metzger, Christina              4) Hopfinger, Abbey           
   1:11.877 (1:11.877)     2:31.777 (1:19.900)     3:43.177 (1:11.400)
   5:02.477 (1:19.300)     6:16.677 (1:14.200)     7:40.077 (1:23.400)
   8:52.477 (1:12.400)    10:14.813 (1:22.336)                        
 18 Notre Dame de Sion  'A'                            10:19.27   2   
     1) Kearney, Meghan                 2) Gregory, Ali               
     3) McCarthy, Molly                 4) Steilen, Julie             
   1:09.177 (1:09.177)     2:27.577 (1:18.400)     3:41.577 (1:14.000)
   5:06.277 (1:24.700)     6:21.077 (1:14.800)     7:48.977 (1:27.900)
   8:58.677 (1:09.700)    10:19.270 (1:20.593)                        
 19 Topeka-Hayden  'A'                                 10:20.95   1   
     1) Franklin, Mary Kate             2) Doyle, Maria               
     3) Finley, Peyton                  4) Pimentel, Sarah            
     2:26.48 (2:26.48)       5:02.68 (2:36.20)       7:42.38 (2:39.70)
    10:20.95 (2:38.57)                                                
 20 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                           10:24.53   1   
     1) McCord, Molly                   2) Sanner, Claire             
     3) Noll, Morgan                    4) Sullivan, Bailey           
     2:34.48 (2:34.48)       5:14.68 (2:40.20)       7:56.68 (2:42.00)
    10:24.53 (2:27.85)                                                
 21 Gardner-Edgerton  'A'                              10:34.42   1   
     1) Tenove, Miranda                 2) Coen, Sierra               
     3) Claybon, Taylor                 4) Scroggin, McKenzie         
     2:33.38 (2:33.38)       5:11.68 (2:38.30)       7:55.28 (2:43.60)
    10:34.42 (2:39.14)                                                
 22 Lee's Summit West  'A'                             10:36.86   1   
     1) West, Kayla                     2) Persinger, Cori            
     3) West, Kiersten                  4) Phillips, Samantha         
     2:41.08 (2:41.08)       5:18.18 (2:37.10)       7:56.68 (2:38.50)
    10:36.87 (2:40.19)                                                
 23 Sunrise Christian Academy  'A'                     10:38.59   1   
     1) White, Miranda                  2) Cockrell, Mandy            
     3) Stevens, Alisn                  4) Kidd, Janell               
     2:37.48 (2:37.48)       5:24.08 (2:46.60)       8:03.28 (2:39.20)
    10:38.59 (2:35.31)                                                
 24 Leavenworth  'A'                                   11:04.98   1   
     1) Schoen, Taryn                   2) Rappel, Justice            
     3) Bressman, Briana                4) Schoen, Madison            
     2:41.58 (2:41.58)       5:27.58 (2:46.00)       8:18.28 (2:50.70)
    11:04.98 (2:46.70)                                                
 25 Basehor-Linwood  'A'                               11:09.53   1   
     1) Walcott, Quinn                  2) Stallbaumer, Haley         
     3) Wieble, Jamie                   4) Carroll, Rebecca           
     2:47.88 (2:47.88)       5:37.48 (2:49.60)       8:26.48 (2:49.00)
    11:09.53 (2:43.05)                                                
 26 Raytown  'A'                                       11:30.43   1   
     1) Farrand, Maggie                 2) Jones, Simone              
     3) Cunningham, Christina           4) Tucker, Kylie              
     2:46.68 (2:46.68)       5:40.08 (2:53.40)       8:39.18 (2:59.10)
    11:30.43 (2:51.25)