HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           4/20/2013 - 6:07 PM
                KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                
                  MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                   
 
Event 73  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================      
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Lee's Summit West  'A'                             22:03.35       
     1) Williams, Kennadee              2) Nolke, Elizabeth           
     3) Persinger, Cori                 4) West, Kourtney             
     5:23.18 (5:23.18)      10:45.08 (5:21.90)      16:35.68 (5:50.60)
    22:03.35 (5:27.67)                                                
  2 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                         22:10.06       
     1) Hopfinger, Maddie               2) Cofer, Bailee              
     3) Angles, Jennifer                4) Mahon, Rachel              
     5:26.48 (5:26.48)      11:03.48 (5:37.00)      16:35.28 (5:31.80)
    22:10.06 (5:34.78)                                                
  3 Nerinx Hall  'A'                                   22:40.25       
     1) Anderson, Katie                 2) Nathe, Madeline            
     3) Hetlage, Maddie                 4) Racette, Sophia            
     5:33.58 (5:33.58)      11:34.38 (6:00.80)      17:13.98 (5:39.60)
    22:40.25 (5:26.27)                                                
  4 Francis Howell  'A'                                22:45.76       
     1) Halamicek, Valeska              2) Turney, Rebecca            
     3) Sunderland, Tiffany             4) Zitting, Arnica            
     5:37.18 (5:37.18)      11:16.78 (5:39.60)      17:08.28 (5:51.50)
    22:45.77 (5:37.49)                                                
  5 Shawnee Mission West  'A'                          23:06.00       
     1) Benson, Jillian                 2) Elliott, Alex              
     3) Stamm, Emma                     4) McMahon, Chloe             
     5:31.78 (5:31.78)      11:21.68 (5:49.90)      17:11.48 (5:49.80)
    23:06.00 (5:54.52)                                                
  6 Blue Springs South  'A'                            23:12.72       
     1) Klausen, Grace                  2) Henson, Ashton             
     3) Radford, Jansynn                4) Dovel, Riley               
     5:35.68 (5:35.68)      11:25.28 (5:49.60)      17:18.18 (5:52.90)
    23:12.72 (5:54.54)                                                
  7 Olathe-North  'A'                                  23:14.96       
     1) Friesen, Libby                  2) Achoki, Loretta            
     3) Walters, Taylor                 4) Friesen, Abby              
     5:35.88 (5:35.88)      11:15.38 (5:39.50)      17:14.28 (5:58.90)
    23:14.96 (6:00.68)                                                
  8 Shawnee Mission North  'A'                         23:36.11       
     1) Krzesinski, Micki               2) Stava, Emily               
     3) Revels, Nicole                  4) Simpson, Sydney            
     5:36.58 (5:36.58)      11:22.98 (5:46.40)      17:56.38 (6:33.40)
    23:36.11 (5:39.73)                                                
  9 St. Teresa's Academy  'A'                          23:38.98       
     1) Lee, Hayden                     2) Valdiviez, Lindsey         
     3) Maguire, Brit                   4) Laird, Emily               
     5:39.08 (5:39.08)      11:48.28 (6:09.20)      17:37.08 (5:48.80)
    23:38.98 (6:01.90)                                                
 10 Madison West  'A'                                  24:00.65       
     1) Brighouse-Glueck, Madeline      2) Degen, Ellie               
     3) Zanoya, Natasha                 4) Whipple, Rebecca           
     6:00.98 (6:00.98)      12:03.88 (6:02.90)      18:04.58 (6:00.70)
    24:00.65 (5:56.07)                                                
 11 Raytown  'A'                                       25:35.41       
     1) Farrand, Maggie                 2) Jones, Simone              
     3) Smith, Samantha                 4) Tucker, Kylie              
     6:06.78 (6:06.78)      12:50.58 (6:43.80)      19:26.08 (6:35.50)
    25:35.41 (6:09.33)                                                
 12 Rogers  'A'                                        25:37.00       
     1) Ortiz, Diana                    2) Hubbs, Demi                
     3) Cichy, Claudia                  4) Smith, Braelyn             
     6:11.38 (6:11.38)      12:54.28 (6:42.90)      19:21.38 (6:27.10)
    25:37.00 (6:15.62)