HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           4/20/2013 - 6:07 PM
                KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                
                  MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                   
 
Event 57  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                3:22.46   2   
     1) McAlpin, Rasheed                2) Ballentine, Corey          
     3) Hubert, Austen                  4) Smith, Austin              
       47.125 (47.125)       1:39.425 (52.300)       2:31.625 (52.200)
     3:22.457 (50.833)                                                
  2 Topeka-Seaman  'A'                                  3:22.73   2   
     1) Bryan, Matt                     2) Shaw, Luke                 
     3) Madeira, Brian                  4) Scheck, Cody               
       49.725 (49.725)       1:41.825 (52.100)       2:32.525 (50.700)
     3:22.721 (50.196)                                                
  3 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                      3:22.99   2   
     1) Dormady, Timothy                2) Baur, Alan                 
     3) McCabe, Ian                     4) Barbour, Jackson           
       49.225 (49.225)       1:41.225 (52.000)       2:32.425 (51.200)
     3:22.990 (50.565)                                                
  4 Blue Springs  'A'                                   3:23.72   1   
     1) President, Antwon               2) Johnson, Alex              
     3) Piccinini, Dominic              4) Shepherd, Darrius          
       48.769 (48.769)       1:39.669 (50.900)       2:31.669 (52.000)
     3:23.719 (52.051)                                                
  5 Olathe-East  'A'                                    3:23.74   2   
     1) Evans, Kyle                     2) Hinrichs, Nick             
     3) Love, Braxton                   4) Evans, Parker              
       46.525 (46.525)       1:40.725 (54.200)       2:31.925 (51.200)
     3:23.740 (51.815)                                                
  6 Salina South  'A'                                   3:24.41   2   
     1) Cutler, Marcus                  2) Stonebraker, Justin        
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Williams, Marcus           
       48.025 (48.025)       1:41.925 (53.900)       2:32.925 (51.000)
     3:24.410 (51.485)                                                
  7 Lee's Summit West  'A'                              3:24.62   1   
     1) Edwards, Demarcus               2) Simmons, Dwane             
     3) Burau, Austin                   4) Lyles, Trevin              
       47.769 (47.769)       1:41.569 (53.800)       2:31.969 (50.400)
     3:24.612 (52.644)                                                
  8 Shawnee Mission East  'A'                           3:25.52   1   
     1) Stewart, Sam                    2) Olander, Carter            
     3) McGillicuddy, Tommy             4) Wilkins, Troy              
       49.369 (49.369)       1:42.969 (53.600)       2:34.869 (51.900)
     3:25.511 (50.643)                                                
  9 Rockhurst  'A'                                      3:26.04   1   
     1) Ashenafi, Wondabeka             2) Bowen, Patrick             
     3) McGovern, Aaron                 4) Bode, Carson               
       48.469 (48.469)       1:43.369 (54.900)       2:36.169 (52.800)
     3:26.039 (49.871)                                                
 10 Lee's Summit North  'A'                             3:26.32   1   
     1) Taylor, Josh                    2) Scaletty, Matt             
     3) Hughey, Eric                    4) Hoffman, Colton            
       47.769 (47.769)       1:42.069 (54.300)       2:33.969 (51.900)
     3:26.312 (52.344)                                                
 11 Raytown South  'A'                                  3:31.20   1   
     1) Johnson, Joe                    2) Jefferson, Malik           
     3) Burks, Justice                  4) Pennington, Tyshawn        
       49.469 (49.469)       1:44.569 (55.100)       2:36.269 (51.700)
     3:31.199 (54.931)