HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           4/20/2013 - 6:07 PM
                KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                
                  MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                   
 
Event 45  Men Distance Medley College
================================================================      
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Kansas  'A'                                        10:12.96       
     1) Buchanan, Reid                  2) Manley, Dominque           
     3) Soucie, Brendan                 4) Munsch, Josh               
   1:04.912 (1:04.912)     2:08.112 (1:03.200)       3:07.912 (59.800)
     3:59.912 (52.000)       4:55.412 (55.500)     5:56.212 (1:00.800)
   7:01.212 (1:05.000)     8:09.912 (1:08.700)     9:16.012 (1:06.100)
    10:12.959 (56.947)                                                
  2 Iowa Central CC  'A'                               10:16.33       
     1) Deir, Alex                      2) Gearman, Zach              
     3) White, Kevin                    4) Simbassa, Abbabiya         
   1:05.212 (1:05.212)     2:08.512 (1:03.300)       3:05.812 (57.300)
     3:57.312 (51.500)       4:53.212 (55.900)     5:54.812 (1:01.600)
   7:01.312 (1:06.500)     8:08.812 (1:07.500)     9:16.312 (1:07.500)
  10:16.321 (1:00.009)                                                
  3 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                 10:22.95       
     1) Keehn, Cory                     2) Wilson, CJ                 
     3) Purdue, Nathan                  4) Hendee, Alex               
   1:05.212 (1:05.212)     2:08.312 (1:03.100)     3:12.112 (1:03.800)
     4:01.112 (49.000)       4:59.312 (58.200)     6:03.712 (1:04.400)
   7:06.512 (1:02.800)     8:14.712 (1:08.200)     9:22.512 (1:07.800)
  10:22.941 (1:00.429)                                                
  4 Colby CC  'A'                                      10:29.25       
     1) Monticone, Robert               2) Riley, Ashley              
     3) Johnson, Gabriel                4) Burgess, Jonathan          
   1:05.112 (1:05.112)     2:10.412 (1:05.300)     3:12.912 (1:02.500)
     4:01.912 (49.000)       4:58.412 (56.500)     6:01.512 (1:03.100)
   7:06.312 (1:04.800)     8:14.912 (1:08.600)     9:22.212 (1:07.300)
  10:29.250 (1:07.038)                                                
  5 Johnson County CC  'A'                             10:36.56       
     1) Yoakum, Sam                     2) Vukas, Kurt                
     3) Baselle, Nickson                4) Wiebe, Kamp                
   1:06.612 (1:06.612)     2:11.212 (1:04.600)     3:16.712 (1:05.500)
     4:07.612 (50.900)       5:06.212 (58.600)     6:08.112 (1:01.900)
   7:10.912 (1:02.800)     8:22.712 (1:11.800)     9:35.312 (1:12.600)
  10:36.557 (1:01.245)                                                
  6 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                 10:37.30       
     1) Carter, James                   2) Slaven, Wyatt              
     3) Peters, Jordan                  4) Yates, Anthony             
   1:04.812 (1:04.812)     2:10.512 (1:05.700)     3:13.112 (1:02.600)
     4:04.212 (51.100)       5:00.112 (55.900)     6:02.512 (1:02.400)
   7:08.112 (1:05.600)     8:20.612 (1:12.500)     9:30.812 (1:10.200)
  10:37.300 (1:06.488)                                                
  7 Allen County CC  'A'                               10:40.07       
     1) Morgan, Tucker                  2) Simmons, Rodrick           
     3) Adams, Evan                     4) Whittaker, Josh            
   1:04.912 (1:04.912)     2:09.312 (1:04.400)     3:13.812 (1:04.500)
     4:04.812 (51.000)       5:00.012 (55.200)     6:05.212 (1:05.200)
   7:10.412 (1:05.200)     8:21.812 (1:11.400)     9:35.112 (1:13.300)
  10:40.063 (1:04.951)                                                
  8 Lindenwood  'A'                                    10:41.55       
     1) Novak, Brady                    2) Lau, Kelvin                
     3) Barger, Wesley                  4) McGraw, Ben                
   1:05.312 (1:05.312)     2:09.512 (1:04.200)     3:11.612 (1:02.100)
     4:04.512 (52.900)     5:05.112 (1:00.600)     6:14.912 (1:09.800)
   7:18.912 (1:04.000)     8:27.712 (1:08.800)     9:36.112 (1:08.400)
  10:41.550 (1:05.438)                                                
  9 Hutchinson CC  'A'                                 10:42.81       
     1) Williams, Issac                 2) Wright, Mathew             
     3) Lyle, Jesse                     4) Rojas, Oberlin             
   1:04.912 (1:04.912)     2:08.912 (1:04.000)     3:15.412 (1:06.500)
     4:04.012 (48.600)       4:59.912 (55.900)     6:04.512 (1:04.600)
   7:08.312 (1:03.800)     8:18.112 (1:09.800)     9:32.512 (1:14.400)
  10:42.804 (1:10.292)                                                
 10 Hays Track Club  'A'                               10:43.75       
     1) Diaz, Elias                     2) Yoder, Dan                 
     3) Goetz, Matt                     4) McCullough, Jason          
   1:06.312 (1:06.312)     2:12.012 (1:05.700)     3:16.212 (1:04.200)
     4:10.612 (54.400)       5:07.812 (57.200)     6:11.512 (1:03.700)
   7:17.912 (1:06.400)     8:27.912 (1:10.000)     9:38.612 (1:10.700)
  10:43.747 (1:05.135)                                                
 11 Baker  'A'                                         10:45.38       
     1) Tadokoro, Vincent               2) Kristofferson, Kellen      
     3) Heim, Andrew                    4) Bryan, Justin              
   1:06.412 (1:06.412)     2:11.312 (1:04.900)     3:16.612 (1:05.300)
     4:11.612 (55.000)       5:08.112 (56.500)     6:13.112 (1:05.000)
   7:18.112 (1:05.000)     8:27.112 (1:09.000)     9:36.312 (1:09.200)
  10:45.379 (1:09.067)                                                
 12 South Dakota  'A'                                  10:45.42       
     1) Evenson, Jacob                  2) Sternhagen, Tyler          
     3) Huseman, Taylor                 4) Langat, Benson             
   1:05.612 (1:05.612)     2:10.812 (1:05.200)     3:15.412 (1:04.600)
     4:06.012 (50.600)       5:04.712 (58.700)     6:09.412 (1:04.700)
   7:14.612 (1:05.200)     8:26.112 (1:11.500)     9:37.212 (1:11.100)
  10:45.420 (1:08.208)                                                
 13 Emporia St.  'A'                                   10:50.54       
     1) Claassen, Daniel                2) Skinner, Alex              
     3) Miller, Cody                    4) Zimmerman, Paul            
   1:05.812 (1:05.812)     2:11.112 (1:05.300)     3:15.112 (1:04.000)
     4:07.112 (52.000)       5:04.812 (57.700)     6:09.912 (1:05.100)
   7:15.312 (1:05.400)     8:26.312 (1:11.000)     9:39.312 (1:13.000)
  10:50.539 (1:11.227)                                                
 14 Southwestern (Kan.)  'A'                           10:51.37       
     1) Warnke, Nick                    2) Cline, Hunter              
     3) Wacker, Christian               4) McDaniel, Sam              
   1:04.812 (1:04.812)     2:10.212 (1:05.400)     3:18.112 (1:07.900)
     4:09.312 (51.200)       5:08.412 (59.100)     6:18.212 (1:09.800)
   7:21.112 (1:02.900)     8:32.412 (1:11.300)     9:45.412 (1:13.000)
  10:51.366 (1:05.954)                                                
 15 Friends  'A'                                       10:55.05       
     1) Wade, Peyton                    2) Taylor, Lewis              
     3) Heller, Mitch                   4) Benton, Alstin             
   1:05.912 (1:05.912)     2:11.312 (1:05.400)     3:13.912 (1:02.600)
     4:08.212 (54.300)       5:06.512 (58.300)     6:13.412 (1:06.900)
   7:18.812 (1:05.400)     8:29.412 (1:10.600)     9:41.512 (1:12.100)
  10:55.041 (1:13.529)                                                
 16 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                            11:06.02       
     1) Powers, Mason                   2) Schultz, Brock             
     3) Bloomquist, Alex                4) Smith, Trent               
   1:05.212 (1:05.212)     2:10.612 (1:05.400)     3:20.612 (1:10.000)
     4:13.812 (53.200)       5:13.412 (59.600)     6:23.612 (1:10.200)
   7:26.412 (1:02.800)     8:39.212 (1:12.800)     9:54.712 (1:15.500)
  11:06.019 (1:11.307)                                                
 17 Gillette  'A'                                      11:08.13       
     1) Garcia, Alejandro               2) Jackson, Matt              
     3) Parmely, Bryce                  4) Nelson, Michael            
   1:06.812 (1:06.812)     2:14.712 (1:07.900)     3:21.112 (1:06.400)
     4:17.712 (56.600)     5:18.012 (1:00.300)     6:30.412 (1:12.400)
   7:34.212 (1:03.800)     8:48.412 (1:14.200)    10:04.612 (1:16.200)
  11:08.124 (1:03.512)