HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           4/20/2013 - 6:07 PM
                KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                
                  MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                   
 
Event 43  Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================      
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Blue Springs  'A'                                  10:40.44       
     1) Mugeche, Stephen                2) Johnson, Alex              
     3) Barnett, James                  4) Belete, Simon              
   1:05.314 (1:05.314)     2:12.714 (1:07.400)     3:16.714 (1:04.000)
     4:06.714 (50.000)       5:05.414 (58.700)     6:09.314 (1:03.900)
   7:13.314 (1:04.000)     8:25.314 (1:12.000)     9:34.614 (1:09.300)
  10:40.432 (1:05.818)                                                
  2 Fox  'A'                                           10:45.79       
     1) Lopez, Larry                    2) Quick, Cyle                
     3) Voney, Cody                     4) Skosky, Tommy              
   1:05.314 (1:05.314)     2:12.414 (1:07.100)     3:16.514 (1:04.100)
     4:08.414 (51.900)       5:08.114 (59.700)     6:09.614 (1:01.500)
   7:13.814 (1:04.200)     8:25.014 (1:11.200)     9:35.614 (1:10.600)
  10:45.782 (1:10.168)                                                
  3 Belvidere North  'A'                               10:48.19       
     1) Laseman, Jesse                  2) Zeien, Logan               
     3) Yunk, Eryk                      4) Menard, Paxson             
   1:04.614 (1:04.614)     2:13.214 (1:08.600)     3:19.414 (1:06.200)
     4:11.614 (52.200)       5:09.814 (58.200)     6:17.614 (1:07.800)
   7:20.814 (1:03.200)     8:29.614 (1:08.800)     9:40.814 (1:11.200)
  10:48.183 (1:07.369)                                                
  4 Shawnee Mission Northwest  'A'                     10:49.48       
     1) Bado, Kirk                      2) Barbour, Jackson           
     3) Henderson, Clayton              4) McDonald, Connor           
   1:06.414 (1:06.414)     2:13.614 (1:07.200)     3:22.314 (1:08.700)
     4:11.914 (49.600)       5:11.214 (59.300)     6:17.114 (1:05.900)
   7:21.614 (1:04.500)     8:30.714 (1:09.100)     9:43.114 (1:12.400)
  10:49.480 (1:06.366)                                                
  5 Topeka-Seaman  'A'                                 10:58.71       
     1) Figgs, John                     2) Madeira, Brian             
     3) Kramer, Daniel                  4) Bryan, Matt                
   1:05.414 (1:05.414)     2:14.014 (1:08.600)     3:21.814 (1:07.800)
     4:14.314 (52.500)       5:12.014 (57.700)     6:20.414 (1:08.400)
   7:26.614 (1:06.200)     8:40.214 (1:13.600)     9:51.214 (1:11.000)
  10:58.702 (1:07.488)                                                
  6 Omaha Creighton Prep  'A'                          10:59.43       
     1) Doran, Thomas                   2) Wingerter, James           
     3) Chambers, David                 4) Nownes, John               
   1:06.514 (1:06.514)     2:14.814 (1:08.300)     3:24.314 (1:09.500)
     4:17.914 (53.600)     5:18.314 (1:00.400)     6:22.214 (1:03.900)
   7:28.214 (1:06.000)     8:40.314 (1:12.100)     9:50.614 (1:10.300)
  10:59.426 (1:08.812)                                                
  7 Shawnee Mission South  'A'                         11:00.15       
     1) Maxey, Brandon                  2) Caldwell, Jake             
     3) Johnson, Aiden                  4) Cline, Curtis              
   1:06.714 (1:06.714)     2:18.214 (1:11.500)     3:28.014 (1:09.800)
     4:19.614 (51.600)       5:19.214 (59.600)     6:22.614 (1:03.400)
   7:27.814 (1:05.200)     8:39.414 (1:11.600)     9:52.214 (1:12.800)
  11:00.142 (1:07.928)                                                
  8 Shawnee Mission North  'A'                         11:03.60       
     1) Raines, Jonathan                2) Davis, Omar                
     3) White, Nick                     4) Burchstead, Ben            
   1:06.614 (1:06.614)     2:17.114 (1:10.500)     3:27.914 (1:10.800)
     4:22.314 (54.400)       5:21.514 (59.200)     6:24.914 (1:03.400)
   7:29.414 (1:04.500)     8:43.114 (1:13.700)     9:55.314 (1:12.200)
  11:03.591 (1:08.277)                                                
  9 Truman  'A'                                        11:05.04       
     1) Gibbs, Cedric                   2) Rogers, Landon             
     3) Briggs, Kenyon                  4) Rockhold, Cole             
   1:07.614 (1:07.614)     2:19.114 (1:11.500)     3:29.414 (1:10.300)
     4:24.914 (55.500)       5:24.614 (59.700)     6:29.914 (1:05.300)
   7:33.614 (1:03.700)     8:44.414 (1:10.800)     9:56.714 (1:12.300)
  11:05.034 (1:08.320)                                                
 10 Rogers  'A'                                        11:06.29       
     1) Bryant, Taylor                  2) Lamers, Chase              
     3) Simpson, Andrew                 4) Salazar, Austin            
   1:07.914 (1:07.914)     2:19.314 (1:11.400)     3:27.514 (1:08.200)
     4:20.714 (53.200)       5:20.514 (59.800)     6:28.414 (1:07.900)
   7:33.014 (1:04.600)     8:43.714 (1:10.700)     9:57.614 (1:13.900)
  11:06.284 (1:08.670)                                                
 11 Raymore-Peculiar  'A'                              11:09.43       
     1) Fambrough, Jason                2) Morgan, Kristian           
     3) Wild, Brody                     4) Wasson, Keaton             
   1:04.714 (1:04.714)     2:13.114 (1:08.400)     3:18.514 (1:05.400)
     4:13.514 (55.000)     5:15.314 (1:01.800)     6:21.214 (1:05.900)
   7:28.414 (1:07.200)     8:42.814 (1:14.400)     9:57.614 (1:14.800)
  11:09.429 (1:11.815)                                                
 12 Lawrence-Free State  'A'                           11:10.76       
     1) Liston, Ryan                    2) Stallard, Cole             
     3) Skwarlo, Sam                    4) Skwarlo, Stan              
   1:07.914 (1:07.914)     2:19.614 (1:11.700)     3:32.414 (1:12.800)
     4:28.214 (55.800)       5:27.814 (59.600)     6:33.614 (1:05.800)
   7:34.614 (1:01.000)     8:43.614 (1:09.000)     9:58.214 (1:14.600)
  11:10.757 (1:12.543)                                                
 13 Olathe-North  'A'                                  11:11.63       
     1) Moore, Easton                   2) Rivera, Jorge              
     3) Wickeron, Nathan                4) Finestead, Alex            
   1:06.914 (1:06.914)     2:19.014 (1:12.100)     3:27.814 (1:08.800)
     4:21.814 (54.000)     5:22.814 (1:01.000)     6:31.514 (1:08.700)
   7:35.914 (1:04.400)     8:47.214 (1:11.300)    10:02.314 (1:15.100)
  11:11.622 (1:09.308)                                                
 14 Carthage  'A'                                      11:11.85       
     1) Blount, Hunter                  2) Lindsey, Brandon           
     3) Hensley, Carter                 4) Southwick, Ben             
   1:08.314 (1:08.314)     2:17.514 (1:09.200)     3:26.514 (1:09.000)
     4:23.414 (56.900)     5:28.314 (1:04.900)     6:34.114 (1:05.800)
   7:39.214 (1:05.100)     8:50.114 (1:10.900)    10:00.914 (1:10.800)
  11:11.845 (1:10.931)                                                
 15 Shawnee Mission East  'A'                          11:12.16       
     1) Bahr, Joe                       2) Olander, Carter            
     3) Kaskie, Mitch                   4) Moore, Will                
   1:05.514 (1:05.514)     2:15.714 (1:10.200)     3:27.314 (1:11.600)
     4:18.714 (51.400)       5:17.714 (59.000)     6:23.614 (1:05.900)
   7:28.114 (1:04.500)     8:40.114 (1:12.000)     9:52.514 (1:12.400)
  11:12.156 (1:19.642)                                                
 16 Liberty  'A'                                       11:13.78       
     1) Colner, Brandon                 2) Gabrielson, Kyle           
     3) Smith, Cameron                  4) Alvey, Matt                
   1:05.714 (1:05.714)     2:16.114 (1:10.400)     3:27.114 (1:11.000)
     4:22.214 (55.100)     5:22.314 (1:00.100)     6:29.914 (1:07.600)
   7:32.414 (1:02.500)     8:46.714 (1:14.300)    10:01.414 (1:14.700)
  11:13.777 (1:12.363)                                                
 17 Fossil Ridge  'A'                                  11:14.24       
     1) Nostrand, Parker                2) Peterson, Jake             
     3) Boneberger, Aaron               4) Leonard, Elliott           
   1:05.614 (1:05.614)     2:13.914 (1:08.300)     3:20.714 (1:06.800)
     4:12.214 (51.500)       5:09.714 (57.500)     6:17.714 (1:08.000)
   7:28.114 (1:10.400)     8:42.814 (1:14.700)     9:59.914 (1:17.100)
  11:14.240 (1:14.326)                                                
 18 Herculaneum  'A'                                   11:20.18       
     1) Haas, Austin                    2) Hauserman, Shaun           
     3) Maxwell, Adam                   4) Smelser, Drake             
   1:06.514 (1:06.514)     2:17.714 (1:11.200)     3:36.114 (1:18.400)
     4:27.514 (51.400)       5:26.614 (59.100)     6:34.414 (1:07.800)
   7:40.314 (1:05.900)     8:53.114 (1:12.800)    10:06.214 (1:13.100)
  11:20.176 (1:13.962)                                                
 19 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                         11:29.59       
     1) Luther, Jack                    2) Young, Demarrius           
     3) Ernst, Chris                    4) Dare, Andrew               
   1:07.914 (1:07.914)     2:20.514 (1:12.600)     3:36.314 (1:15.800)
     4:29.814 (53.500)       5:28.414 (58.600)     6:36.214 (1:07.800)
   7:40.814 (1:04.600)     8:55.514 (1:14.700)    10:14.214 (1:18.700)
  11:29.587 (1:15.373)                                                
 20 Hazelwood West  'A'                                11:29.60       
     1) Njogu, Nelson                   2) Brown, Brandon             
     3) Jackson, David                  4) Staebell, Travis           
   1:06.414 (1:06.414)     2:20.314 (1:13.900)     3:35.014 (1:14.700)
     4:27.314 (52.300)     5:28.014 (1:00.700)     6:40.414 (1:12.400)
   7:49.414 (1:09.000)     9:03.914 (1:14.500)    10:19.614 (1:15.700)
  11:29.595 (1:09.981)                                                
 21 Mill Valley  'A'                                   11:37.95       
     1) Gillespie, Teddy                2) Ford, Keenan               
     3) Nelson, Drew                    4) Loevenstein, Kurt          
   1:07.714 (1:07.714)     2:22.214 (1:14.500)     3:37.714 (1:15.500)
     4:32.014 (54.300)     5:32.514 (1:00.500)     6:42.514 (1:10.000)
   7:52.714 (1:10.200)     9:08.214 (1:15.500)    10:24.114 (1:15.900)
  11:37.948 (1:13.834)                                                
 22 Bonner Springs  'A'                                11:49.44       
     1) Schuler, Austin                 2) McQuarters, Deion          
     3) Moore, Brandan                  4) Kimbrough, T J             
   1:07.214 (1:07.214)     2:19.614 (1:12.400)     3:33.114 (1:13.500)
     4:29.614 (56.500)     5:31.714 (1:02.100)     6:40.414 (1:08.700)
   7:49.814 (1:09.400)     9:09.114 (1:19.300)    10:32.214 (1:23.100)
  11:49.431 (1:17.217)                                                
 23 Blue Springs South  'A'                            11:55.47       
     1) Layton, Tyler                   2) Robinson, Lake             
     3) Cole, Trevon                    4) Henks, Gabe                
   1:06.514 (1:06.514)     2:19.214 (1:12.700)     3:40.514 (1:21.300)
     4:35.714 (55.200)       5:33.614 (57.900)     6:38.414 (1:04.800)
   7:49.714 (1:11.300)     9:10.914 (1:21.200)    10:35.514 (1:24.600)
  11:55.465 (1:19.951)