HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/19/2013 - 8:45 PM
                  KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                  
                    MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                     
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Blake, Da'Quan               Leavenworth           50-07.50     15.43m
  2 Fischer, Jeramie             Shawnee Miss          50-02.25     15.29m
  3 Bullard, Max                 Shawnee Miss          48-08.75     14.85m
  4 Hatch, Diontay               McCluer               48-06.50     14.79m
  5 Martin, Evan                 Lee's Summit West     48-02.75     14.70m
  6 Burns, Bryan                 Carthage              48-00.50     14.64m
  7 McNair,, Ray                 Oak Park              46-00.50     14.03m
  8 Tenny, Kevin                 Op-Blue Vall          45-07.25     13.90m
  9 Kaleikau, Jace               Lee's Summit North    44-09.25     13.64m
 10 Gaylord, Mitch               Grain Valley          42-10.25     13.06m
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Hummel, John                 Timberland            52-07.25     16.03m
  2 Sievers, Seth                Notre Dame (          52-06.00     16.00m
  3 Jensen, Mickey               Ottawa                52-03.75     15.94m
  4 Peoples, Cory                Ottawa                51-03.50     15.63m
  5 Boice, Austin                Lamar                 50-09.50     15.48m
  6 Brittain, Zach               Grand Island          50-09.00     15.46m
  7 Johnson, Roderick            Hazelwood Central     50-06.00     15.39m
  8 Owens, Lynzel                McCluer               49-04.25     15.04m
  9 Davis, Carlos                Blue Springs          48-03.00     14.70m
 -- Berry, John                  Pleasant Hill             FOUL           
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 Farrow, Bo                   Broken Arrow          61-03.00     18.66m
  2 Ferguson, Kord               Ottawa                60-05.00     18.41m
  3 McNitt, Luke                 Kearney               56-11.50     17.36m
  4 Mather, Caleb                Maryville             56-10.25     17.32m
  5 Smith, Braden                Olathe-South          56-09.00     17.29m
  6 Valentine, Dayton            Baldwin               56-08.50     17.28m
  7 McDonald, Josh               Timberland            55-11.00     17.04m
  8 Bernard, Demetrius           Fort Zumwalt West     53-11.00     16.43m
  9 Gannon, Jackson              Kearney               53-02.00     16.20m
 10 Kreutzer, Philip             Kearney               52-05.00     15.97m
 11 Petersen, Nick               Kearney               51-04.75     15.66m
 12 Carter, Avery                Lee's Summit West     49-10.50     15.20m
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Farrow, Bo                   Broken Arrow          61-03.00     18.66m
  2 Ferguson, Kord               Ottawa                60-05.00     18.41m
  3 McNitt, Luke                 Kearney               56-11.50     17.36m
  4 Mather, Caleb                Maryville             56-10.25     17.32m
  5 Smith, Braden                Olathe-South          56-09.00     17.29m
  6 Valentine, Dayton            Baldwin               56-08.50     17.28m
  7 McDonald, Josh               Timberland            55-11.00     17.04m
  8 Bernard, Demetrius           Fort Zumwalt West     53-11.00     16.43m
  9 Gannon, Jackson              Kearney               53-02.00     16.20m
 10 Hummel, John                 Timberland            52-07.25     16.03m
 11 Sievers, Seth                Notre Dame (          52-06.00     16.00m
 12 Kreutzer, Philip             Kearney               52-05.00     15.97m
 13 Jensen, Mickey               Ottawa                52-03.75     15.94m
 14 Petersen, Nick               Kearney               51-04.75     15.66m
 15 Peoples, Cory                Ottawa                51-03.50     15.63m
 16 Boice, Austin                Lamar                 50-09.50     15.48m
 17 Brittain, Zach               Grand Island          50-09.00     15.46m
 18 Blake, Da'Quan               Leavenworth           50-07.50     15.43m
 19 Johnson, Roderick            Hazelwood Central     50-06.00     15.39m
 20 Fischer, Jeramie             Shawnee Miss          50-02.25     15.29m
 21 Carter, Avery                Lee's Summit West     49-10.50     15.20m
 22 Owens, Lynzel                McCluer               49-04.25     15.04m
 23 Bullard, Max                 Shawnee Miss          48-08.75     14.85m
 24 Hatch, Diontay               McCluer               48-06.50     14.79m
 25 Davis, Carlos                Blue Springs          48-03.00     14.70m
 26 Martin, Evan                 Lee's Summit West     48-02.75     14.70m
 27 Burns, Bryan                 Carthage              48-00.50     14.64m
 28 McNair,, Ray                 Oak Park              46-00.50     14.03m
 29 Tenny, Kevin                 Op-Blue Vall          45-07.25     13.90m
 30 Kaleikau, Jace               Lee's Summit North    44-09.25     13.64m
 31 Gaylord, Mitch               Grain Valley          42-10.25     13.06m
 -- Berry, John                  Pleasant Hill             FOUL