HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/19/2013 - 1:10 PM
                  KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                  
                    MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                     
 
Event 19  Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Twietmeyer, Allie            Cheney                  37.14m     121-10
      31.07m  36.16m  37.14m  36.22m  36.93m  36.28m                      
  2 Howard, Monica               Lawrence                36.02m     118-02
      36.02m  34.26m  35.00m                                              
  3 Webb, Emily                  Salina South            35.99m     118-01
      34.90m  35.71m  35.99m                                              
  4 Samskey, Samantha            Olathe-South            34.94m     114-07
      31.75m  31.73m  34.94m                                              
  5 Blackburn, Rachel            Leavenworth             34.62m     113-07
      34.62m  31.12m  33.21m                                              
  6 Case, Savanah                Inman                   33.67m     110-05
      33.44m  32.76m  33.67m                                              
  7 Katzer, Jessie               Baldwin                 33.17m     108-10
      33.17m  ND  32.37m                                                  
  8 Hoffman, Jordan              Baldwin                 32.96m     108-02
      24.54m  32.96m  ND                                                  
  9 Rice, Emily                  Mill Valley             32.41m     106-04
      32.41m  ND  ND                                                      
 10 McKinnis, Quin               Hutchinson              31.43m     103-01
      31.43m  28.65m  ND                                                  
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Plank, Danie                 Gardner-Edgerton        49.11m     161-01
      42.80m  42.18m  45.44m  48.27m  48.89m  49.11m                      
  2 Zerbe, Ally                  Eskridge-Mis            44.50m     146-00
      44.50m  37.83m  34.82m  38.27m  39.11m  35.37m                      
  3 Williams, Meagan             Valley Center           42.55m     139-07
      40.51m  ND  ND  36.93m  36.39m  42.55m                              
  4 Swenson, Keiryn              Maize                   41.38m     135-09
      39.37m  35.43m  FOUL  35.05m  ND  41.38m                            
  5 Cisneros, Jessica            Gardner-Edgerton        38.78m     127-03
      38.78m  38.07m  37.48m  38.76m  33.49m  37.21m                      
  6 Starling, Jill               Gardner-Edgerton        37.40m     122-08
      37.40m  ND  32.08m  ND  36.15m  35.37m                              
  7 Holt, Carlea                 Cheney                  37.04m     121-06
      34.67m  36.46m  34.56m  ND  35.27m  37.04m                          
  8 Tenbrink, Kelsey             Shawnee Heights         36.29m     119-01
      33.67m  32.26m  36.29m  34.76m  34.46m  31.93m                      
  9 Hodge, Jade                  Eskridge-Mis            36.08m     118-04
      34.54m  36.08m  34.08m                                              
 10 Wiebe, Scout                 Lawrence-Free State     35.09m     115-01
      32.80m  32.32m  35.09m                                              
 11 Barnard, Cassidy             Madison                 34.47m     113-01
      31.53m  ND  34.47m                                                  
 12 Veach, Taylor                Cheney                  31.87m     104-07
      31.87m  ND  ND                                                      
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Plank, Danie                 Gardner-Edgerton        49.11m     161-01
      42.80m  42.18m  45.44m  48.27m  48.89m  49.11m                      
  2 Zerbe, Ally                  Eskridge-Mis            44.50m     146-00
      44.50m  37.83m  34.82m  38.27m  39.11m  35.37m                      
  3 Williams, Meagan             Valley Center           42.55m     139-07
      40.51m  ND  ND  36.93m  36.39m  42.55m                              
  4 Swenson, Keiryn              Maize                   41.38m     135-09
      39.37m  35.43m  FOUL  35.05m  ND  41.38m                            
  5 Cisneros, Jessica            Gardner-Edgerton        38.78m     127-03
      38.78m  38.07m  37.48m  38.76m  33.49m  37.21m                      
  6 Starling, Jill               Gardner-Edgerton        37.40m     122-08
      37.40m  ND  32.08m  ND  36.15m  35.37m                              
  7 Twietmeyer, Allie            Cheney                  37.14m     121-10
      31.07m  36.16m  37.14m  36.22m  36.93m  36.28m                      
  8 Holt, Carlea                 Cheney                  37.04m     121-06
      34.67m  36.46m  34.56m  ND  35.27m  37.04m                          
  9 Tenbrink, Kelsey             Shawnee Heights         36.29m     119-01
      33.67m  32.26m  36.29m  34.76m  34.46m  31.93m                      
 10 Hodge, Jade                  Eskridge-Mis            36.08m     118-04
      34.54m  36.08m  34.08m                                              
 11 Howard, Monica               Lawrence                36.02m     118-02
      36.02m  34.26m  35.00m                                              
 12 Webb, Emily                  Salina South            35.99m     118-01
      34.90m  35.71m  35.99m                                              
 13 Wiebe, Scout                 Lawrence-Free State     35.09m     115-01
      32.80m  32.32m  35.09m                                              
 14 Samskey, Samantha            Olathe-South            34.94m     114-07
      31.75m  31.73m  34.94m                                              
 15 Blackburn, Rachel            Leavenworth             34.62m     113-07
      34.62m  31.12m  33.21m                                              
 16 Barnard, Cassidy             Madison                 34.47m     113-01
      31.53m  ND  34.47m                                                  
 17 Case, Savanah                Inman                   33.67m     110-05
      33.44m  32.76m  33.67m                                              
 18 Katzer, Jessie               Baldwin                 33.17m     108-10
      33.17m  ND  32.37m                                                  
 19 Hoffman, Jordan              Baldwin                 32.96m     108-02
      24.54m  32.96m  ND                                                  
 20 Rice, Emily                  Mill Valley             32.41m     106-04
      32.41m  ND  ND                                                      
 21 Veach, Taylor                Cheney                  31.87m     104-07
      31.87m  ND  ND                                                      
 22 McKinnis, Quin               Hutchinson              31.43m     103-01
      31.43m  28.65m  ND