HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    4/20/2013 - 6:03 PM
                    KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                     
                       MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                       
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Reagan, Joe                  Topeka-Seaman            6.71m   NWI  22-00.25
     6.25m(NWI) FOUL      6.71m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                  
  2 Cervantes, Ryan              Kearney                  6.38m   NWI  20-11.25
     6.17m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Mizera, Peyton               Maryville                6.19m   NWI  20-03.75
     5.62m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI)                                          
  4 Asche, Cameron               Thayer Central           6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
     5.84m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI)                                          
  5 Sicard, Wyatt                Shawnee Heights          5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
     5.86m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)                                          
  6 Lanza, Eric                  Fossil Ridge             5.97m   NWI  19-07.00
     FOUL      5.97m(NWI) FOUL                                                 
  7 Williams, Nick               Op-St. Thoma            J5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
     5.60m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI)                                          
  8 Meyer, Nick                  Wichita-Bish             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
     5.68m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)                                          
  9 Douglas, Jordan              Oak Grove                5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
     5.70m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 10 Nielson, Damacias            Topeka                   5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
     5.65m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)                                          
 11 Hooks, Anthony               Bishop Miege             5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
     5.25m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)                                          
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Shindelar, Kolton            Liberty                  6.81m   NWI  22-04.25
     FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(NWI) FOUL      6.42m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI)            
  2 McNutt, Tanner               Humboldt                 6.60m   NWI  21-08.00
     6.52m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  3 Belardo, Jared               Leavenworth              6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
     FOUL      6.19m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
  4 Watkins, Donte               Blue Springs             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50
     6.04m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)                                          
  5 McDonald, Matthew            Kansas City-Piper       J6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
     5.83m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI)                                          
  6 Love, Braxton                Olathe-East              6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
     6.20m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI)                                          
  7 Pyle, Tom                    Op-St. Thoma            J6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
     6.17m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI)                                          
  8 Gates, Reid                  Cedaredge                6.16m   NWI  20-02.50
     5.62m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI)                                          
  9 Leavell, Eli                 Blue Springs             6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
     6.11m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 10 Dandridge, Brandin           Blue Springs South      J6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
     6.11m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                 
 11 Bever, Jack                  Hutchinson               5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
     5.85m(NWI) FOUL      5.91m(NWI)                                           
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Veith, Hunter                Cheney                   6.83m   NWI  22-05.00
     6.52m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI)         
  2 Goldmon, Curtis              Rockhurst                6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
     6.66m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.70m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI)         
  3 Workman, Brandon             Rogers                   6.64m   NWI  21-09.50
     6.53m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI)         
  4 Warren, John                 Leavenworth              6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
     6.20m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) PASS               
  5 McGill, Elijah               Fort Osage              J6.38m   NWI  20-11.25
     FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(NWI)                                            
  6 Wiens, Trevin                Meade                    6.36m   NWI  20-10.50
     FOUL      6.01m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI)                                           
  7 Cutler, Marcus               Salina South             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
     6.33m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI)                                          
  8 Dightman, Greg               Thayer Central           6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
     6.23m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI)                                          
  9 Cowling, Caleb               Lincoln Pius X           6.13m   NWI  20-01.50
     FOUL      FOUL      6.13m(NWI)                                            
 10 Zimmerman, Derek             Freeman                  6.07m   NWI  19-11.00
     5.82m(NWI) FOUL      6.07m(NWI)                                           
 11 James-Wilson, Landon         Raytown South            5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
     5.90m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI)                                          
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Veith, Hunter                Cheney                   6.83m   NWI  22-05.00
     6.52m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI)         
  2 Shindelar, Kolton            Liberty                  6.81m   NWI  22-04.25
     FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(NWI) FOUL      6.42m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI)            
  3 Reagan, Joe                  Topeka-Seaman            6.71m   NWI  22-00.25
     6.25m(NWI) FOUL      6.71m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                  
  4 Goldmon, Curtis              Rockhurst                6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
     6.66m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.70m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI)         
  5 Workman, Brandon             Rogers                   6.64m   NWI  21-09.50
     6.53m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI)         
  6 McNutt, Tanner               Humboldt                 6.60m   NWI  21-08.00
     6.52m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  7 Belardo, Jared               Leavenworth              6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
     FOUL      6.19m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
  8 Warren, John                 Leavenworth              6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
     6.20m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) PASS               
  9 Cervantes, Ryan              Kearney                  6.38m   NWI  20-11.25
     6.17m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 McGill, Elijah               Fort Osage              J6.38m   NWI  20-11.25
     FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(NWI)                                            
 11 Wiens, Trevin                Meade                    6.36m   NWI  20-10.50
     FOUL      6.01m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI)                                           
 12 Cutler, Marcus               Salina South             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
     6.33m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI)                                          
 13 Watkins, Donte               Blue Springs             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50
     6.04m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)                                          
 14 Dightman, Greg               Thayer Central           6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
     6.23m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI)                                          
 15 McDonald, Matthew            Kansas City-Piper       J6.23m   NWI  20-05.25
     5.83m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI)                                          
 16 Love, Braxton                Olathe-East              6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
     6.20m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI)                                          
 17 Mizera, Peyton               Maryville                6.19m   NWI  20-03.75
     5.62m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI)                                          
 18 Asche, Cameron               Thayer Central           6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
     5.84m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI)                                          
 19 Pyle, Tom                    Op-St. Thoma            J6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
     6.17m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI)                                          
 20 Gates, Reid                  Cedaredge                6.16m   NWI  20-02.50
     5.62m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI)                                          
 21 Cowling, Caleb               Lincoln Pius X           6.13m   NWI  20-01.50
     FOUL      FOUL      6.13m(NWI)                                            
 22 Leavell, Eli                 Blue Springs             6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
     6.11m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 23 Dandridge, Brandin           Blue Springs South      J6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
     6.11m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                 
 24 Zimmerman, Derek             Freeman                  6.07m   NWI  19-11.00
     5.82m(NWI) FOUL      6.07m(NWI)                                           
 25 Sicard, Wyatt                Shawnee Heights          5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
     5.86m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)                                          
 26 Lanza, Eric                  Fossil Ridge             5.97m   NWI  19-07.00
     FOUL      5.97m(NWI) FOUL                                                 
 27 Bever, Jack                  Hutchinson               5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
     5.85m(NWI) FOUL      5.91m(NWI)                                           
 28 Williams, Nick               Op-St. Thoma            J5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
     5.60m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI)                                          
 29 James-Wilson, Landon         Raytown South            5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
     5.90m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI)                                          
 30 Meyer, Nick                  Wichita-Bish             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
     5.68m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)                                          
 31 Douglas, Jordan              Oak Grove                5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
     5.70m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 32 Nielson, Damacias            Topeka                   5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
     5.65m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)                                          
 33 Hooks, Anthony               Bishop Miege             5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
     5.25m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)