HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License              4/19/2013 - 10:02 AM
                  KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                  
                    MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                     
 
Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Ahlgren, Ryan                Olathe-East             50.71m     166-04
      49.27m  47.76m  49.58m  46.29m  50.50m  50.71m                      
  2 Werner, Luke                 Lawrence-Free State     50.04m     164-02
      47.83m  45.90m  50.04m  48.57m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  3 Butterfield, Tanner          Central (St.            48.15m     158-00
      48.15m  45.23m  45.63m  FOUL  45.09m  46.75m                        
  4 Kaleikau, Jace               Lee's Summit North      48.02m     157-06
      48.02m  45.55m  46.73m                                              
  5 Twombly, Quinn               Baldwin                 47.62m     156-03
      47.62m  FOUL  45.78m                                                
  6 Cisneros, Anthony            Gardner-Edgerton        47.60m     156-02
      45.50m  47.60m  FOUL                                                
  7 Carroll, Ben                 Mill Valley             47.52m     155-11
      47.52m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  8 Peter, Colin                 Fossil Ridge            46.55m     152-09
      31.28m  FOUL  46.55m                                                
  9 Reed, Travis                 Gardner-Edgerton        46.36m     152-01
      46.36m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 10 Hess, CJ                     Olathe-South            43.76m     143-07
      43.76m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 11 Hoffman, Paul                Op-St. Thoma            37.34m     122-06
      37.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Henn, Andrew                 Paola                   55.23m     181-02
      53.90m  53.22m  55.21m  53.88m  55.23m  53.65m                      
  2 Craig, Riley                 Gardner-Edgerton        53.78m     176-05
      49.48m  50.35m  53.78m  45.74m  47.64m  52.55m                      
  3 Fournier, Nick               Olathe-North            52.44m     172-00
      52.44m  47.96m  46.50m  49.37m  45.61m  46.42m                      
  4 Veith, Hunter                Cheney                  50.52m     165-09
      48.69m  49.52m  48.85m  49.45m  50.52m  47.12m                      
  5 Blazevic, John               Olathe-East             49.17m     161-04
      46.80m  FOUL  49.17m  46.30m  49.00m  49.03m                        
  6 Dosanjh, Harpreet            Op-Blue Vall            48.20m     158-02
      48.20m  46.84m  48.09m  47.33m  46.75m  45.63m                      
  7 Smallwood, Cody              Eskridge-Mis            47.66m     156-04
      47.66m  FOUL  45.46m                                                
  8 beird, jimmy                 Oak Park                46.69m     153-02
      46.69m  46.53m  46.15m                                              
  9 Brown, Alex                  Shawnee Miss            45.36m     148-10
      43.53m  FOUL  45.36m                                                
 10 Austin, Garrett              Stilwell-Blu            43.00m     141-01
      43.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Henn, Andrew                 Paola                   55.23m     181-02
      53.90m  53.22m  55.21m  53.88m  55.23m  53.65m                      
  2 Craig, Riley                 Gardner-Edgerton        53.78m     176-05
      49.48m  50.35m  53.78m  45.74m  47.64m  52.55m                      
  3 Fournier, Nick               Olathe-North            52.44m     172-00
      52.44m  47.96m  46.50m  49.37m  45.61m  46.42m                      
  4 Ahlgren, Ryan                Olathe-East             50.71m     166-04
      49.27m  47.76m  49.58m  46.29m  50.50m  50.71m                      
  5 Veith, Hunter                Cheney                  50.52m     165-09
      48.69m  49.52m  48.85m  49.45m  50.52m  47.12m                      
  6 Werner, Luke                 Lawrence-Free State     50.04m     164-02
      47.83m  45.90m  50.04m  48.57m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  7 Blazevic, John               Olathe-East             49.17m     161-04
      46.80m  FOUL  49.17m  46.30m  49.00m  49.03m                        
  8 Dosanjh, Harpreet            Op-Blue Vall            48.20m     158-02
      48.20m  46.84m  48.09m  47.33m  46.75m  45.63m                      
  9 Butterfield, Tanner          Central (St.            48.15m     158-00
      48.15m  45.23m  45.63m  FOUL  45.09m  46.75m                        
 10 Kaleikau, Jace               Lee's Summit North      48.02m     157-06
      48.02m  45.55m  46.73m                                              
 11 Smallwood, Cody              Eskridge-Mis            47.66m     156-04
      47.66m  FOUL  45.46m                                                
 12 Twombly, Quinn               Baldwin                 47.62m     156-03
      47.62m  FOUL  45.78m                                                
 13 Cisneros, Anthony            Gardner-Edgerton        47.60m     156-02
      45.50m  47.60m  FOUL                                                
 14 Carroll, Ben                 Mill Valley             47.52m     155-11
      47.52m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 15 beird, jimmy                 Oak Park                46.69m     153-02
      46.69m  46.53m  46.15m                                              
 16 Peter, Colin                 Fossil Ridge            46.55m     152-09
      31.28m  FOUL  46.55m                                                
 17 Reed, Travis                 Gardner-Edgerton        46.36m     152-01
      46.36m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 18 Brown, Alex                  Shawnee Miss            45.36m     148-10
      43.53m  FOUL  45.36m                                                
 19 Hess, CJ                     Olathe-South            43.76m     143-07
      43.76m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 20 Austin, Garrett              Stilwell-Blu            43.00m     141-01
      43.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 21 Hoffman, Paul                Op-St. Thoma            37.34m     122-06
      37.34m  FOUL  FOUL