HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/20/2013 - 6:06 PM
              KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013               
                 MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                 
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Bryan, Jeremy                Baker                  4:01.17   1
  2 Goodin, Blake                Unat-Kansas State      4:01.44   1
  3 Pastars, Janis               Cameron                4:02.56   1
  4 Darling, Ryan                Kansas City            4:02.78   1
  5 Christian, Austin            East Central           4:04.00   1
  6 Cox, Ryan                    NW Missouri            4:06.09   2
  7 Hopkins, Ryan                Fort Hays St.          4:06.84   2
  8 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota           4:06.94   1
  9 Rumsey, David                Unattached             4:07.57   1
 10 Taylor, Will                 Coffeyville CC         4:07.57   2
 11 Gach, Tor                    Iowa Central CC        4:08.31   2
 12 Parker, Dakota               Allen County CC        4:08.35   2
 13 Gorham, Cody                 Columbia College       4:08.78   1
 14 Haji, Kulayifi               Southern Illinois      4:09.33   1
 15 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota           4:09.90   1
 16 Larsson, Carl                NW Missouri            4:10.25   2
 17 Evenson, Jacob               South Dakota           4:10.57   3
 18 Claassen, Daniel             Emporia St.            4:11.22   3
 19 Gerardy, Jeremiah            Bethany (Kan.)         4:11.39   2
 20 Danner, Greg                 Benedictine (Kan.)     4:11.58   2
 21 White, Kevin                 Allen County CC        4:12.05   3
 22 Sander, Devin                Columbia College       4:12.17   1
 23 Schoneman, Jerod             Nebraska-Kearney       4:12.37   3
 24 Demott, Lucas                Unat-Kansas State      4:12.46   3
 25 Larson, Eric                 Baker                  4:12.72   3
 26 Wolf, Michael                Fort Hays St.          4:13.35   2
 27 Purdue, Nathan               Fort Hays St.          4:14.42   2
 28 Diaz, Elias                  Hays Track Club        4:14.61   3
 29 Skinner, Alex                Emporia St.            4:14.99   4
 30 Stayton, Hunter              Kansas Wesleyan        4:15.16   3
 31 Batchelder, David            Oral Roberts           4:15.19   4
 32 Bull, Jacob                  Unat-Emporia St.       4:16.02   2
 33 Moreno, Antonio              Unat-Cameron           4:16.30   3
 34 Morgan, Tucker               Allen County CC        4:16.76   2
 35 Dohn, Jimmy                  Unattached             4:17.63   3
 36 Daugherty, Garrett           Tabor                  4:17.81   1
 37 Harper, Jonathan             Oral Roberts           4:18.60   4
 38 Parker, Taylor               Butler County CC       4:18.80   4
 39 Straubel, James              Park U.                4:19.17   2
 40 Jenkins, Nick                Missouri Valley        4:19.92   4
 41 Zimmerman, Paul              Emporia St.            4:20.08   3
 42 Peterson, Leif               Oral Roberts           4:21.68   4
 43 Hays, Gunnar                 Colby CC               4:21.90   3
 44 Masey, Ryan                  Oral Roberts           4:22.37   4
 45 Rosendale, Jacob             Southwest Baptist      4:23.38   4
 46 Andrews, Jordan              Columbia College       4:23.61   4
 47 Abouhalkah, Luke             Umkc                   4:24.53   2
 48 Buhler, Chris                Benedictine (Kan.)     4:25.06   3
 49 Schmitz, Kyle                NW Missouri            4:26.15   2
 50 Berry, Jason                 Kansas Wesleyan        4:28.54   4
 51 Jacobs, Tyler                Cameron                4:28.81   3
 52 Leonard, David               Southwestern (Kan.)    4:29.24   4
 53 Brubaker, Jon Elliott        Benedictine (Kan.)     4:31.02   4
 54 Orwel, Steve                 Cameron                4:31.24   4
 55 Mosier, Brian                Emporia St.            4:32.42   4
 56 Vieyra, James                Bethany (Kan.)         4:32.73   3
 57 Atchinson, Cole              Cameron                4:32.78   4
 58 Ortiz, James                 Unattached             4:33.46   4
 -- Gurley, Michael              Friends                    DNF   1