HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        4/20/2013 - 6:06 PM
              KANSAS RELAYS - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013               
                 MEMORIAL STADIUM, LAWRENCE KANSAS                 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Schaefer, Matthew            Truman State           1:54.67   1
  2 Sherier, Brandon             McPherson              1:54.81   1
  3 Border, Nolan                Nebraska               1:55.21   1
  4 Smith, Logan                 Kansas State           1:56.64   1
  5 Brown, Ricy                  Bethune-Cookman        1:56.73   1
  6 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 1:56.81   1
  7 Carter, James                Pittsburg St.          1:57.00   2
  7 Vogel, Nathan                Tabor                  1:57.00   3
  9 Manley, Dominque             Kansas                 1:57.04   1
 10 Magos, Phillip               Tabor                  1:57.05   4
 11 Brownlee, Ben                Kansas                 1:57.31   2
 12 Schroeder, Alex              St. Thomas (Minn.)     1:57.34   2
 13 Tribble, Louis               Southwest Baptist      1:57.44   4
 14 Peters, Jordan               Pittsburg St.          1:57.60   2
 15 Johnson, Gabriel             Colby CC               1:57.62   4
 16 Potter, Aaron                St. Mary (Kan.)        1:57.65   3
 17 Quiroga, Josh                Colby CC               1:57.86   3
 18 Monticone, Robert            Colby CC               1:57.92   3
 19 Fink, Dalen                  Kansas                 1:57.96   1
 20 Adams, Evan                  Allen County CC        1:58.00   3
 21 Grieb, Brett                 Nebraska               1:58.06   3
 22 Michael, Tegan               Allen County CC        1:58.20   2
 23 Drendel, Conner              Southwestern (Kan.)    1:58.49   4
 24 Stevensen, Blake             Sioux Falls            1:58.59   2
 25 Lugo, Alex                   North Iowa Area CC     1:58.69   5
 26 Bravo, Patrich               Fort Hays St.          1:58.81   2
 27 Miller, Cody                 Emporia St.            1:58.82   1
 28 Wasinger, Randy              Kansas City            1:59.16   4
 29 Jantsch, Kevin               Unat-Kansas State      1:59.36   4
 30 Ward, Ethan                  Southwest Baptist      1:59.42   2
 31 Wendroth, Andy               Nebraska               1:59.49   3
 32 Killian, Blaze               Sioux Falls            1:59.89   4
 33 Yates, Anthony               Pittsburg St.          1:59.96   4
 34 Grant, Ben                   Coffeyville CC         2:00.04   4
 35 Estrella, Vincente           Dodge City CC          2:00.12   1
 36 Bartush, Bob                 Benedictine (Kan.)     2:00.38   6
 37 Farris, James                Bethany (Kan.)         2:00.53   2
 38 Vos, Zach                    Grandview Univer       2:00.55   5
 39 Schneider, Kellum            Kansas                 2:00.62   3
 40 McDaniel, Sam                Southwestern (Kan.)    2:00.63   3
 41 Whittaker, Josh              Allen County CC        2:00.86   4
 42 Allison, Cole                Southern Illinois      2:00.92   5
 43 Martus, Cody                 Kansas Wesleyan        2:01.09   5
 44 Nannen, Scott                Nebraska-Kearney       2:01.10   2
 45 Yoder, Aaron                 Kansas City            2:01.23   2
 46 Ojullu, OJ                   North Iowa Area CC     2:01.40   4
 47 Bond, Justin                 Grandview Univer       2:01.87   4
 48 Daley, Neville               Lincoln (Mo.)          2:01.88   3
 49 Warnke, Nick                 Southwestern (Kan.)    2:01.99   5
 50 Mueller, Doug                St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:02.01   2
 51 Staab, Tanner                Fort Hays St.          2:02.10   6
 52 Shoemaker, Connor            Fort Hays St.          2:02.16   6
 53 Carson, Paris                Butler County CC       2:02.22   4
 54 Jones, Sam                   Kansas                 2:02.30   2
 55 Bedsworth, John              Hannibal-LaGrange      2:02.41   6
 56 Wacker, Christian            Southwestern (Kan.)    2:02.60   4
 57 Ward, Austin                 Grandview Univer       2:02.62   5
 58 Stoppel, Blake               Fort Hays St.          2:02.91   6
 59 Bloomquist, Alex             North Iowa Area CC     2:03.02   6
 60 White, Tariq                 Grandview Univer       2:03.41   4
 61 Mudukuti, Michael            Oral Roberts           2:03.68   5
 62 Sipe, Travis                 Emporia St.            2:03.97   5
 63 Ramon, Xavier                Missouri Valley        2:04.03   6
 64 Mueller, Bret                Tabor                  2:04.22   6
 65 Musgrove, Chris              Pittsburg St.          2:04.81   6
 66 Dahlke, Jordan               Bethany (Kan.)         2:05.16   6
 67 Williams, Aaron              Southwest Baptist      2:05.42   5
 68 Harjes, Seth                 Grandview Univer       2:06.32   6
 69 Bradford, John               Oral Roberts           2:07.09   3
 70 Barragree, Conner            Southwestern (Kan.)    2:07.11   6
 71 Worley, Jonny                North Iowa Area CC     2:07.91   5
 72 Hatch, Brandon               Southwestern (Kan.)    2:08.10   6
 73 Bowman, Matt                 North Iowa Area CC     2:08.51   6
 74 Sternhagen, Tyler            South Dakota           2:08.54   3
 75 Jackson, Caleb               Southwestern (Kan.)    2:10.00   6
 76 Caudill, Jordan              Allen County CC        2:13.30   6
 77 Gardner, Spencer             Grandview Univer       2:18.37   5
 78 Christianson, Nigel          Unat-Gillette          2:18.75   5
 -- Sheppard, Carlton            Coffeyville CC             DNF   2
 -- Riley, Ashley                Colby CC                   DNF   1