HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License             4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
              2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013               
                 University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                 
 
Event 80  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=======================================================================
 Relays Record: Brian Abshire (Nike Boston) 8:29.66 - 1987             
 Track Record: Brian Abshire (Nike Boston) 8:29.66 - 1987              
      Relays: R 8:29.66  1987        Brian Abshire, Nike Boston        
       Track: T 8:29.66  1987        Brian Abshire, NIke Boston        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mark Parrish              JR Florida                8:42.38        
  2 Matt Cleaver              SR Unattached             8:44.53        
  3 Ethan Lievense            JR Central Michigan       9:00.61        
  4 AJ Fitzsimmons            JR Winthrop               9:08.67        
  5 Eric Powers               SR Georgia Tech           9:12.94        
  6 Ben Wynsma                JR Central Michigan       9:13.37        
  7 Brendan Hoban             SO Georgia                9:18.92        
  8 Johnathan Esteban         SR North Florida          9:19.90        
  9 Ryan Burruss              SR Kennesaw State         9:20.40        
 10 Giancarlo Baez               Unattached             9:22.05        
 11 Matt Mizereck             SO Florida                9:27.64        
 12 John Riemer               JR UNC-Wilmington         9:32.49        
 13 Monte Scott               FR Central Michigan       9:36.08        
 14 Jimmy Hicks                  Unattached             9:37.70        
 15 Derwin Graham             SO Baylor                 9:42.73        
 16 Gilbert Vazquez              Unattached             9:48.08        
 17 Nico Crecco               SR Nova Southeastern      9:51.70        
 18 Omar Hernandez            SR Nova Southeastern      9:59.72        
 19 Robyel Kidane             SO Florida A&M           10:26.33        
 -- Cameron Dickerson         SR North Florida              DNF        
 -- Josh Jenkins              SO Kennesaw State             DNS        
 -- Gabe Gomez                   Unattached                 DNS        
 -- Trevor Grant              FR Georgia                    DNS        
 -- James Hicks               FR Unattached                 DNS