HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License             4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
              2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013               
                 University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                 
 
Event 79  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=======================================================================
 Relays Record: Agata Strausa (Florida) 10:21.03                       
 Track Record: Liz Wort (Duke) 9:52.34 - 2007                          
      Relays: R 10:29.22  2010        Julie Northrup, Florida          
       Track: T  9:52.34  2007        Liz Work, Duke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Colleen Quigley           SO Florida State         10:06.72R       
  2 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               10:08.54R       
  3 Stephanie Strasser        JR Florida               10:28.58R       
  4 Katharine Showalter       NA Unattached            10:34.56        
  5 Madeline Ribant           NA Central Michigan      10:36.06        
  6 Ashley Laureano           FR RUM                   10:43.06        
  7 Victoria Coppage          FR Georgia               10:45.27        
  8 Erika Ramsey              SO Georgia               10:51.52        
  9 Mariah Kelly              JR Baylor                10:54.60        
 10 Peri Bowman               JR Nova Southeastern     11:01.69        
 11 Svenja Meyer              JR Jacksonville          11:02.23        
 12 Tristan Langley           SO Winthrop              11:06.36        
 13 Ashley Matthews           JR Campbell              11:07.00        
 14 Gabby Fulton              SO Georgia               11:09.05        
 15 Adrienne Cuff             SR Charleston Southern   11:10.77        
 16 Alison Bishop             SR Georgia State         11:13.07        
 17 Katie Vance               SR Georgia Tech          11:18.68        
 18 Denise Myers              SR Georgia State         11:26.22        
 19 Katy Haran                SR UNC-Wilmington        11:32.13        
 20 Effiey Kosgei             FR Florida A&M           11:44.26        
 21 Oteia Prince              FR Tennessee St.         11:52.80        
 22 Lauren Young              SR Georgia Tech          11:57.89        
 23 Kathryn CoDyre            FR Florida Atlantic      12:01.84        
 24 Cynthia Chelelgo          FR Florida A&M           12:17.03        
 25 Ciera Williams            SO Florida A&M           12:19.84        
 26 Alyssa Hamel              FR UCF                   12:29.90        
 -- Emily Olson               SR Florida Atlantic           DNF        
 -- Chelsey Bush              JR Campbell                   DNS        
 -- Paige Kouba               FR Harvard                    DNS        
 -- Samantha Robbins          JR Campbell                   DNS        
 -- Peyton Thomas             SR Unattached                 DNS        
 -- Elle Baker                SO North Florida              DNS