HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License             4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
              2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013               
                 University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                 
 
Event 78  Men 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
 Relays Record: Marty Liquori (New York AC) 13:50.80 - 1976            
 Track Record: Jack Bacheler (Florida TC) 13:41.4 - 1970               
      Relays: R 13:50.80  1976        Marty Liquori, NYAC              
       Track: T 13:41.4h  1970        Jack Bacheler, Florida TC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brandon Lord              SO Unattached            14:29.89        
  2 Nabil Hamid               SR Kennesaw State        14:32.86        
  3 Sid Vaughn                FR Georgia               14:34.20        
  4 Morgan Timiney            SO Campbell              14:34.99        
  5 Zack Sims                 FR Georgia               14:37.33        
  6 Elias Chesire             SO Florida A&M           14:38.14        
  7 Sean Pezzulo              SO Miami                 14:42.32        
  8 Nate Ghena                FR Central Michigan      14:44.78        
  9 Billy Koskiewicz          FR Georgia Tech          14:45.30        
 10 Luke Baker                JR Unattached            14:45.64        
 11 Valentin Poncelet         JR Georgia State         14:46.20        
 12 Ryan Farnan               SO Radford               14:48.06        
 13 Kurt Roeser               SR Unattached            14:49.43        
 14 Argeo Cruz                JR Florida Gulf Coast    14:49.95        
 15 Kyle James                SR Georgia               14:53.24        
 16 Michael Wallace           SO Florida State         14:56.51        
 17 Bradley Miles             JR Baylor                14:57.00        
 18 Paul Nielsen                 Unattached            14:57.12        
 19 Elliot Clemente           FR Florida               14:58.84        
 20 Niall Longobardi          JR Georgia Tech          15:00.44        
 21 William Bridges           FR Florida State         15:01.52        
 22 Chris Godwin                 Unattached            15:03.15        
 23 Wyatt Gouldthorpe         FR Georgia Tech          15:04.15        
 24 Colby Coulter             FR Winthrop              15:05.82        
 25 Charles Toledo            SR Tampa                 15:06.01        
 26 Damtew Adnew              SO Norfolk State         15:06.52        
 27 Nathan Huff               JR Central Michigan      15:07.83        
 28 Austen Gutierrez             Georgia Tech          15:08.26        
 29 Sean Quinn                SR Florida State         15:09.70        
 30 David Tomchinsky          JR Florida Southern      15:12.45        
 31 Max Miller                   Unattached            15:12.99        
 32 Brandon Reed              SR Baylor                15:13.84        
 33 Chris Yanichko            JR Florida Southern      15:15.63        
 34 Charlie Sparks            JR Georgia               15:16.10        
 35 Mark Mutz                 FR Florida               15:19.98        
 36 Brian Sharp               FR North Florida         15:20.75        
 37 Chance Eldredge           FR Georgia Tech          15:21.45        
 38 Christopher Rego          SR Unattached            15:23.05        
 39 Dominique O'Neil             Unattached            15:27.26        
 40 Marc Akbar                JR Florida State         15:30.06        
 41 Sammy Kiptoo              FR Norfolk State         15:32.73        
 42 Daniel Schmidt            JR North Florida         15:33.00        
 -- Jason Drudge              SR Central Michigan           DNF        
 -- Mark Parrish              JR Florida                    DNS        
 -- Kipchirchir Kiptoo        JR Norfolk State              DNS        
 -- Joshua Estrada               Unattached                 DNS        
 -- Evans Kirwa               NA Unattached                 DNS        
 -- Matt Galvin               SO Baylor                     DNS        
 -- Dominick Cabrera          JR Florida State              DNS        
 -- Evan Darm                 SO Campbell                   DNS