HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License             4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
              2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013               
                 University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                 
 
Event 77  Women 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
 Relays Record: Mary Shea (N.C. State) 15:50.5 - 1981                  
 Track Record: Mary Shea (N.C. State) 15:50.5 - 1981                   
      Relays: R 15:50.5h  1981        Mary Shea, NC State              
       Track: T 15:50.5h  1981        Mary Shea, NC State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State         16:00.46        
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          SR Florida State         16:12.79        
  3 Georgia Peel              FR Florida State         16:26.09        
  4 Anne-Marie Blaney         FR UCF                   16:40.31        
  5 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               16:49.07        
  6 Nicole DiMercurio         JR Georgia               16:50.87        
  7 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               16:53.48        
  8 Jennifer Dunn             SR Florida State         16:56.17        
  9 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          16:57.89        
 10 Krista Parks              JR Central Michigan      17:02.29        
 11 Daniela Espino            SR Florida Int'l         17:12.24        
 12 Anna Sinclair             JR Georgia State         17:19.48        
 13 Lindsey Hinken            FR Western Kentucky      17:19.70        
 14 Betsy Suda                   Unattached            17:19.91        
 15 Carly Thomas              FR Florida State         17:23.57        
 16 Meggie Emons              SR North Florida         17:25.30        
 17 Jennifer Rubel            SO Georgia State         17:29.08        
 18 Breanne Lesnar            SO Central Michigan      17:35.99        
 19 Hannah Stefanoff          SO Georgia State         17:40.73        
 20 Heather Classe            FR UCF                   17:43.13        
 21 Ashley Wybersky           JR UNC-Wilmington        17:45.47        
 22 Chloe Sell                FR Florida Atlantic      17:45.97        
 23 Marion Kalafut            SO Georgia               17:46.47        
 24 Melanie Novack            JR Savannah Art          17:53.10        
 25 Courtney Ragan            JR Tampa                 17:53.75        
 26 Anna Reddin               SO Western Kentucky      17:55.42        
 27 Hannah Lieberman          JR Savannah Art          17:55.98        
 28 Heather Morris            JR Kennesaw State        17:58.82        
 29 Elena Hubbard             JR Georgia Tech          18:01.04        
 30 Abbie Robinson            SR Georgia               18:03.39        
 31 Jessie Dotson             FR Charleston Southern   18:05.78        
 32 Adrienne Curtis              Unattached            18:10.94        
 33 Rachel Quinn              SO UNC-Wilmington        18:13.65        
 34 Kelly Meyer               FR Georgia Tech          18:15.79        
 35 Kaylee Isaacs             FR Georgia Tech          18:18.79        
 36 Vanessa Righeimer         JR Tampa                 18:18.98        
 37 Lauren Gonzalez           FR Florida Int'l         18:30.32        
 38 Rachel Webb               FR Norfolk State         18:31.24        
 39 Danielle Kissel           FR Tampa                 18:38.82        
 40 Sara Mund                 FR Flagler               18:44.23        
 41 Megan Bary                SR Florida Atlantic      18:48.41        
 42 Megan O'Boyle             JR Savannah Art          18:53.11        
 43 Catherine Ventura         SO Florida Int'l         19:26.10        
 -- Effiey Kosgei             FR Florida A&M                DNS        
 -- Shelby Kittrell           SR North Florida              DNS        
 -- Kellen Rutto              JR Norfolk State              DNS        
 -- Shayna Jenkins            JR Winthrop                   DNS        
 -- Kelly Perzanowski         JR Florida Gulf Coast         DNS