HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                
                  University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                   
 
Event 76  Men 1500 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
 Relays Record: Dave Hill (Florida TC) 3:40.70 - 1978                     
 Track Record: Dick Buerkle (New York) 3:40.2 - 1973                      
      Relays: R 3:40.70  1978        Dave HIll, Florida TC                
       Track: T 3:40.2h  1973        Dick Buerkle, NYAC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           3:48.03   1       
  2 Joseph Stowe              SR Georgia Tech           3:49.94   1       
  3 Brian Gorwitz             JR Radford                3:50.09   1       
  4 Gregory Kaczka            SR Miami                  3:50.51   1       
  5 Michael Vidal             SO Florida Atlantic       3:50.83   2       
  6 Chris Schulist            JR Campbell               3:50.93   1       
  7 Sebastian Castillo        SR Florida Int'l          3:51.05   2       
  8 Kyle Walter               FR Tennessee              3:51.23   1       
  9 Alec Clifford             JR Georgia Tech           3:51.53   1       
 10 Natnael Meseret           SO Norfolk State          3:51.64   1       
 11 Zane Coburn               FR Georgia                3:52.04   2       
 12 Derek Wehunt              JR Florida                3:52.70   1       
 13 Owen Skeete               FR Indiana                3:53.06   2       
 14 James Post                NA Unattached             3:53.31   2       
 15 Daniel Tobin              NA Tennessee              3:53.57   2       
 16 Robert Razick             SR South Carolina         3:53.73   1       
 17 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                 3:55.23   2       
 18 Nathan Sanchez            SO Central Michigan       3:55.46   2       
 19 Riley Young               SR Mississippi            3:55.49   1       
 20 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor                 3:55.90   2       
 21 Gabe Holguin              JR Winthrop               3:56.24   2       
 22 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee              3:57.41   2       
 23 Jeremy Dickie             SO Tennessee              3:57.97   2       
 24 Drew Harris               JR Winthrop               3:58.40   2       
 25 Joshua Roche              FR Indiana                3:59.85   3       
 26 Eric Baldwin              SO Campbell               3:59.91   3       
 27 Alex Sullivan             FR South Carolina         4:00.84   3       
 28 Kyle Overway              FR Indiana                4:01.35   3       
 29 Daniel Wehunt             SR Florida                4:01.37   1       
 30 Harsha Torke                 Unattached             4:02.63   3       
 31 Wade Voyles               FR Georgia                4:03.25   3       
 32 Tory Webb                 SR Tampa                  4:03.78   3       
 33 Peter Archibald           FR Loyola (Ill.)          4:05.02   3       
 34 Desmond Fogg              FR Norfolk State          4:06.29   3       
 35 Kyle Stacks               JR Central Michigan       4:07.05   1       
 36 Amos Kiposqei             SR Norfolk State          4:08.21   2       
 37 Luke Fontaine             JR Miami                  4:08.58   2       
 38 Eric Kessler              SR Florida Atlantic       4:09.18   3       
 39 Daniel Novak              FR South Carolina         4:16.04   3       
 40 Geremy DeWitt             SO Tampa                  4:16.93   3       
 41 Erik Hartley              FR Flagler                4:18.76   3       
 -- Nick Rotz                 FR Charlotte                  DNS   3       
 -- Jalen Robinson-McCoy      FR St. Augustine's            DNS   3       
 -- Jamaal James                 Unattached                 DNS   1       
 -- Dylan Cook                SO Florida Int'l              DNS   3       
 -- Cameron Dickerson         SR North Florida              DNS   1