HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                 2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                  
                    University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                    
 
Event 74  Men 800 Meter Run University
==========================================================================   
 Relays Record: Sharif Webb (Kentucky) 1:47.19  - 2011                       
 Track Record: Mark Everett (Florida) 1:45.7 - 1990                          
      Relays: R 1:47.19  4/1/2011    Sharif Webb, Kentucky                   
       Track: T 1:45.7h  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:47.66   1          
  2 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:47.95   1          
  3 Declan Murray             SR Loyola (Ill.)          1:48.02   1          
  4 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:48.34   1          
  5 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:48.86   1          
  6 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:49.50   1          
  7 Myles Andrews             SO USC                    1:50.33   2          
  8 Marcelis Lynch            SR St. Augustine's        1:50.71   2          
  9 Ryan O'Connor             SO UNC-Wilmington         1:50.99   2          
 10 Dylan Skinner             JR UNC-Wilmington         1:51.17   2          
 11 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:51.24   1          
 12 Gavyn Nero                SR Baylor                 1:51.59   1          
 13 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:51.60   3          
 14 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:51.97   4          
 15 Giovani Mowatt            SO Howard                 1:52.02   4          
 16 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee              1:52.08   2          
 17 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:52.15   3          
 18 Jameel Walcott            JR St. Augustine's        1:52.33   4          
 19 Andre Thomas              SR Coppin State           1:52.37   2          
 20 Jordan Gornall            FR Indiana                1:52.63   3          
 21 Jeff Homer                SR Harvard                1:52.71   4          
 22 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.81   3          
 23 Ryan Van Portfliet        SO Loyola (Ill.)          1:52.84   2          
 24 Taylor Sumagpang          SO North Florida          1:53.17   3          
 25 Nick Kaiser               SO Tennessee              1:53.22   5          
 26 Ned Brady                 SR Loyola (Ill.)          1:53.41   2          
 27 Sean Kluttz               SO Charlotte              1:53.51   4          
 28 Michael Tamayo            SO Charlotte              1:53.62   5          
 29 Mamadou Niang             SR Maryland               1:53.74   4          
 30 Luc Lawrence              JR Florida                1:53.92   4          
 31 Alaric Coker              SO Coppin State           1:53.97   5  1:53.963
 31 Edose Ibadin              SO Hampton                1:53.97   3  1:53.963
 33 Douglas Dourado           SO Miami                  1:54.07   5          
 34 Connor Reck               SO Harvard                1:54.27   4          
 35 Anderson Lee              FR Central Michigan       1:54.28   5          
 36 Larry Ramirez             JR Hampton                1:54.29   3          
 37 Jake Burton               NA Unattached             1:54.33   3          
 38 Cameron Reid              JR Georgia Tech           1:55.40   5          
 39 Isaiah Smith              FR Florida A&M            1:55.50   5          
 40 Torion Bailey             JR St. Augustine's        1:55.60   3          
 41 Nephat Maritim            SO Harvard                1:56.23   5          
 42 Breon Dixon               SR Tennessee              1:56.29   4          
 43 Antione Drakeford         SR Unattached             1:58.72   4          
 44 Drew Ricci                SO South Carolina         1:59.48   5          
 -- Moses Washington             MoWash                     DNS   2          
 -- Kerone White              SO Unattached                 DNS   2          
 -- Christian Harrison        SO N. Carolina A&T            DNS   5          
 -- Frederick Sharpe           5 Unattached                 DNS   1