HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                 2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                  
                    University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                    
 
Event 73  Women 800 Meter Run University
==========================================================================   
 Relays Record: Nekita Beasley (unnat) 2:02.30 - 1995                        
 Track Record: Joetta Clark (unnat) 2:01.35 - 1992                           
      Relays: R 2:02.30  1995        Nekita Beasley, Unattached              
       Track: T 2:01.35  1992        Joetta Clark, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Chanelle Price               Unattached             2:02.81   1          
  2 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:04.08   2          
  3 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:04.37   1          
  4 Jesse Carlin              SR Unattached             2:06.18   1          
  5 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                2:06.62   1          
  6 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:06.68   1          
  7 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:06.76   2          
  8 Lorain McKenzie              Unattached             2:08.36   1          
  9 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:08.58   1          
 10 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:08.66   2          
 11 Olicia Williams           FR Baylor                 2:08.78   3          
 12 Stephanie Herrick            CPTC New Balance       2:08.89   1          
 13 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:08.96   2          
 14 Meghan Manley                Buffalo                2:09.18   2          
 15 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:09.27   3          
 16 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:09.35   3          
 17 Molly Renfer              SO Harvard                2:09.40   2  2:09.395
 18 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:09.40   3  2:09.400
 19 Shelby Hayes              JR Florida                2:09.46   1          
 20 Maraya Slatter            JR Charlotte              2:09.74   2          
 21 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                2:09.90   1          
 22 Brittney Jackson          JR Tennessee              2:10.19   3          
 23 Brittany Ogunmokun        SR Baylor                 2:10.75   2          
 24 Nickiesha Wilson             Jamaica                2:11.37   4          
 25 Micah Wessinger           SR Citadel                2:11.42   5          
 26 Erica Winston             JR UCF                    2:11.93   4          
 27 Rachel Miller             SO Charlotte              2:12.91   4          
 28 Valerie Dixon             JR Florida Atlantic       2:13.33   5          
 29 Kayla Conrad              SR North Florida          2:13.45   5          
 30 Alexis Irwin              FR North Florida          2:14.05   5          
 31 Desmika White             SO Florida Int'l          2:14.17   5          
 32 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:14.32   2          
 33 Rebecca Stearns           FR Loyola (Ill.)          2:14.35   3          
 34 Cydney Robinson           JR Hampton                2:14.55   4          
 35 Ashley Seymour            SR Indiana                2:16.33   4          
 36 Malekah Holland           SO Hampton                2:16.70   5          
 37 Taylor Bumpas             SR Maryland               2:18.76   3          
 38 Tai' Hsia Canady          SR Florida Int'l          2:19.09   5          
 39 Ra'Shaun Combs            FR Norfolk State          2:21.32   5          
 40 Caroline Pauls            FR UCF                    2:22.15   5          
 41 Tanisha Coppin            FR Florida Atlantic       2:24.17   5          
 42 Ariel Allen               JR Florida A&M            2:25.66   3          
 -- Charity Honeycutt         SR Tennessee                  DNS   4          
 -- Kevyn Tracy               JR Jacksonville St.           DNS   5          
 -- Monique Flemming          SO Kingsborough CC            DNS   4          
 -- Ketsia Dornevil           JR Delaware State             DNS   3          
 -- Dashera Richardson        SR Delaware State             DNS   4          
 -- Jackie White              JR Nicholls State             DNS   4