HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License             4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
              2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013               
                 University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                 
 
Event 69  Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
 Relays Record: Tennessee 8:28.99 - 2009                               
 Track Record:Tennessee 8:28.99 - 2009                                 
      Relays: R 8:28.99  2009        Tennessee                         
       Track: T 8:28.99  2009        Tennessee                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                      8:28.81T       
     1) Kianna Ruff JR                  2) Nijgia Snapp SR             
     3) Charity Honeycutt SR            4) Alexis Panisse FR           
  2 Florida  'A'                                        8:30.15        
     1) Cory McGee JR                   2) Shelby Hayes JR             
     3) Stephanie Strasser JR           4) Agata Strausa JR            
  3 Baylor  'A'                                         8:36.00        
     1) Ivorie Walker JR                2) Angela Tharpe FR            
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun SR           4) Olicia Williams FR          
  4 Indiana  'A'                                        8:53.30        
     1) Jordan Gray SR                  2) Brianna Johnson FR          
     3) Brie Roller SO                  4) Ashley Seymour SR           
  5 North Florida  'A'                                  8:57.29        
     1) Alexis Irwin FR                 2) Alyssa Brandt SO            
     3) Alessandra Valdes SO            4) Kayla Conrad SR             
  6 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  9:06.94        
     1) Samia Adan SR                   2) Tai' Hsia Canady SR         
     3) Krystel Francis JR              4) Desmika White SO            
  7 UCF  'A'                                            9:08.13        
     1) Erica Winston JR                2) Ebony Rose FR               
     3) Caroline Pauls FR               4) Amelia Williams SO          
  8 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   9:08.94        
     1) Rachel Hammond SO               2) Caroline Kissel FR          
     3) Laura Serres SO                 4) Morgan Jackson SO           
 -- Jackson State  'A'                                      DNS        
     1) D'Andrea Eashmond FR            2) Sabrina Welch SO            
     3) Brittany Jolly SR               4) Krissle Nicome SO           
 -- Hampton  'A'                                            DNS        
     1) Benita Taylor SR                2) Malekah Holland SO          
     3) Cydney Robinson JR              4) Shantae Boney SR