HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                4/8/2013 - 0:32 AM
                2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                
                  University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                   
 
Event 67  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle University
==========================================================================
 Relays Record: Star Athletics 52.38 (2012)                               
 Track Record: Star Athletics 52.38 (2012)                                
      Relays: R 52.38  2012        Star Athletics                         
                       Mitchell, Smith, James, Wells                      
       Track: T 52.95  2009        Mitchell All-Stars                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 BoogieFast Track Club  'A'                            50.78R  1       
     1) Nia Ali SR                      2) Kristi Castlin SR              
     3) Yvette Lewis SR                 4) Queen Harrison SR              
  2 Great Britian TC  'A'                                 52.29R  1       
     1) Danielle Carruthers SR          2) Beate Schrott SR               
     3) Tiffany Porter SR               4) Isabelle Pederson SR           
  3 Star Athletics  'A'                                   52.38R  1       
     1) Jackie Coward SR                2) Kellie Wells SR                
     3) Tenaya Jones SR                 4) Lavonne Idlette SR             
  4 Charlotte  'A'                                        56.70   3       
     1) LeAnna Morrison SO              2) Juanita Leto SO                
     3) Evelyn Putman SO                4) Alvonna Blakney FR             
  5 Baylor  'A'                                           56.85   2       
     1) Taije Jordan FR                 2) Christina Holland SR           
     3) Jessica Shadley JR              4) Dannielle Davis SO             
  6 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  1:00.49   3       
     1) Brielle Moore SR                2) Clairwin Dameus FR             
     3) LaTia Carney SO                 4) Brianna Woodson FR             
  7 UNC-Wilmington  'A'                                 1:02.50   3       
     1) Krista Mangum JR                2) Tatyana Brewton SO             
     3) Shelby Hall SO                  4) Valerie Afam SO                
 -- BoogieFast Track Club  'B'                              DNF   2       
 -- Florida  'A'                                            DNF   2       
     1) Ugonna Ndu SR                   2) Lorraine Graham JR             
     3) Paige Morton SR                 4) Ashley Favors SO