HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                 4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                 
                   University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                   
 
Event 66  Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
========================================================================== 
 Relays Record: Florida 3:16.53 - 1992                                     
 Track Record: Florida 3:16.53 - 1992                                      
      Relays: R 3:16.53  1992        Florida                               
       Track: T 3:16.53  1992        Florida                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:17.41   1        
     1) Chris Strup FR                  2) Mike Wetzel JR                  
     3) Kevin Glastetter SO             4) Declan Murray SR                
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:18.36   1        
     1) Daniel Jameison FR              2) Taffawee Johnson JR             
     3) James Quarles JR                4) Marcelis Lynch SR               
  3 G.W.Express/Nike  'A'                               3:18.97   1        
     1) Josh Scott SR                   2) Jamaal Torrance SR              
     3) Michael Bingham SR              4) Bershawn Jackson SR             
  4 UNC-Wilmington  'A'                                 3:22.64   2        
     1) Cameron White JR                2) Jeremy Johnson SR               
     3) Trip Foreman SO                 4) Ryan O'Connor SO                
  5 Harvard  'A'                                        3:24.49   2        
     1) Jeff Homer SR                   2) Jared Kadich JR                 
     3) Connor McCarthy JR              4) Jarvis Harris SO                
  6 Hampton  'A'                                        3:25.20   1        
     1) Trey Holloway FR                2) Chidi Okezie SO                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison JR             4) Edose Ibadin SO                 
  7 North Florida  'A'                                  3:26.30   2        
     1) Cecil Rolle SO                  2) Justin Mims SR                  
     3) Aaron Tillman SR                4) Skylar Squillace JR             
  8 VCU  'A'                                            3:27.16   1        
     1) Desmond Smallwood FR            2) George Moore SO                 
     3) Kyle Sipple JR                  4) Khalid Khamis SO                
  9 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:27.36   2        
     1) Carlo Raiteri SO                2) Zach Miller SO                  
     3) Dylan Brennand-McClemont FR     4) Gabe Holguin JR                 
 10 Radford  'A'                                        3:27.48   2        
     1) Joseph Betts SO                 2) Victor Brew FR                  
     3) Kaise White SR                  4) Brian Gorwitz JR                
 11 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:28.83   2        
     1) Jeremy Dorsey JR                2) Jibri Victorian SR              
     3) Rosen Daniel FR                 4) Andre Thomas SR                 
 12 Miami  'A'                                          3:30.43   2        
     1) Gregory Kaczka SR               2) Joseph Ryan FR                  
     3) Tequille Jackson FR             4) Bassim El-Sabawi JR             
 13 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:38.25   2        
     1) Jordan Green FR                 2) Osafa Hippolyte SO              
     3) Emmanuel Thornton JR            4) Theodore Nicholson SO           
 -- South Carolina  'A'                                      DQ   1  zone 1