HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                 2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                  
                    University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                    
 
Event 64  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================   
 Relays Record: Florida 3:00.31 - 2010                                       
 Track Record: Florida 3:00.31 - 2010                                        
      Relays: R 3:00.31  2010        Florida                                 
       Track: T 3:00.31  2010        Florida                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Adidas  'A'                                         3:02.80   1          
     1) Tony McQuay                     2) Jeremy Wariner                    
  2 Florida  'A'                                        3:04.39   1          
     1) Najee Glass FR                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO                
     3) Leonardo Seymore SR             4) Arman Hall FR                     
  3 Baylor  'A'                                         3:05.54   1          
     1) Blake Heriot JR                 2) Isaiah Duke FR                    
     3) Joe Barb JR                     4) Drew Seale SR                     
  4 G.W.Express/Nike  'A'                               3:05.85   1          
     1) Michael Bingham SR              2) Jamaal Torrance SR                
     3) Reggie Rucker                   4) Jason Boyd SR                     
  5 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:06.88   3          
     1) Josh Edmonds JR                 2) James Quarles JR                  
     3) Burkheart Ellis Jr. FR          4) Dane Hyatt JR                     
  6 Hampton  'A'                                        3:08.60   1          
     1) Chidi Okezie SO                 2) Mohamed Labor-Koroma SO           
     3) Edose Ibadin SO                 4) Je'von Hutchison JR               
  7 PURE Athletics  'A'                                 3:09.77   1          
     1) Tyson Gay SR                    2) Nickel Ashmeade SR                
     3) Alonso Edward SR                4) Ramone McKenzie SR                
  8 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:10.16   2  3:10.156
     1) Damian Smith FR                 2) Keith Nkrumah SR                  
     3) Kenneth Smith SR                4) James Taylor SO                   
  9 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:10.16   3  3:10.160
     1) David Lagerberg FR              2) Tewado Latty SR                   
     3) Stephen Vitale JR               4) R.J. Page SR                      
 10 LIU Brooklyn  'A'                                   3:10.46   3          
     1) Kervin Morgan JR                2) Brendon Rodney SO                 
     3) Jamal Roberts SR                4) Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme FR      
 11 North Carolina  'A'                                 3:10.49   2          
     1) Rilwan Alowonle FR              2) Reynaldo Radlin SR                
     3) O'Neal Wanliss SO               4) Clayton Parros SR                 
 12 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:10.57   2          
     1) Bay Abbott JR                   2) Kevin Glastetter SO               
     3) Mike Wetzel JR                  4) Declan Murray SR                  
 13 Indiana  'A'                                        3:10.69   2          
     1) Cortland Etgen FR               2) Cornelius Strickland FR           
     3) Chris Vaughn SR                 4) Nathan Pierre Louis FR            
 14 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:11.24   2          
     1) Christopher Chamness JR         2) Elvyonn Bailey JR                 
     3) Kamohelo Mangojeane FR          4) Ja'Karyus Redwine FR              
 15 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:11.70   3          
     1) Andre Carter SR                 2) Jermaine Collier FR               
     3) Clayton Gravesande JR           4) Chris Maxwell SR                  
 16 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:11.71   4          
     1) Isiah Young SR                  2) Creighton Serrette JR             
     3) Dante' Oliver JR                4) Anthony Branch FR                 
 17 Georgia  'A'                                        3:12.58   1          
     1) Maurice Freeman FR              2) Drew Branch SO                    
     3) Ethan Kasson JR                 4) Corey Ashbourne FR                
 18 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:12.87   4          
     1) Brian Hamilton SO               2) Christopher Boyd FR               
     3) Anthony Bynum FR                4) Christopher Tate FR               
 19 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:13.18   4          
     1) Troy Pollard JR                 2) Isaiah Smith FR                   
     3) McDaniel Olivier SO             4) Dennis Pugh SO                    
 20 Team China  'A'                                     3:13.27   3          
     1) Zhang Yunpeng                   2) Xu Xiangchao                      
     3) Huo Guang                       4) Wang Xiaolong                     
 21 North Florida  'A'                                  3:13.90   4          
     1) Jake Menen SO                   2) Cecil Rolle SO                    
     3) Justin Mims SR                  4) Aaron Tillman SR                  
 22 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 3:14.21   5          
     1) Reagan Beal JR                  2) Sadio Diallo JR                   
     3) Tyshawn Smith FR                4) Zac Davis FR                      
 23 VCU  'A'                                            3:14.45   5          
     1) Tehquin Warrick SO              2) Dominic Costanzo SR               
     3) Kyle Sipple JR                  4) George Moore SO                   
 24 Baylor  'B'                                         3:14.46   4          
     1) Justin Allen SR                 2) Alex Reece FR                     
     3) Gavyn Nero SR                   4) Greg Bostick FR                   
 25 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:14.57   5          
     1) Chazwyn Price SR                2) Brandon Davis FR                  
     3) Cameron Hall SO                 4) Lemaar Shakir SO                  
 26 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:14.59   3          
     1) Rosen Daniel FR                 2) Jibri Victorian SR                
     3) Jeremy Dorsey JR                4) Donell Taylor SO                  
 27 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:14.94   2          
     1) Terrance Livingston JR          2) Antonio Carter SO                 
     3) Nick Kaiser SO                  4) Breon Dixon SR                    
 28 Florida  'C'                                        3:16.43   3          
     1) Kadesh Roberts FR               2) Jovon Toppin SR                   
     3) Gabe Aird FR                    4) Michael Burris SO                 
 29 George Mason  'A'                                   3:16.53   3          
     1) Angel Coburn FR                 2) John Jones SR                     
     3) DaQuan Smalls FR                4) Anthony Williams SO               
 30 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:17.32   5          
     1) michael johnson JR              2) Jalon McCutheon FR                
     3) Emmanuel Thornton JR            4) Jackson Jamill SO                 
 31 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:18.08   4          
     1) Nigel Redic JR                  2) Chris Walker SO                   
     3) Jonathan Russell FR             4) Daniel Novak FR                   
 32 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  3:19.01   5          
     1) Jake Mazanke FR                 2) Ryan Van Portfliet SO             
     3) Peter Archibald FR              4) Ned Brady SR                      
 33 Nova Southeastern  'A'                              3:19.70   5          
     1) Talyn Washington SO             2) Cameron Hemenez SO                
     3) Patrico Morency SO              4) Uguens Decius FR                  
 34 Florida A&M  'B'                                    3:23.45   5          
     1) Corey Jones FR                  2) Lee Williams FR                   
     3) Jean Leon JR                    4) Patrick Fenderson JR              
 35 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                3:25.71   4          
     1) Michael Camacho FR              2) Kester Chase SO                   
     3) Amin Garcia FR                  4) Winston McKenzie SO               
 36 One Goal Athletics  'A'                             3:26.22   5          
     3) Brandon Washington SR           4)                                   
 -- South Florida Elite  'A'                                DNF   2          
 -- Delaware State  'A'                                     DNS   2          
     1) Tyquan Brown SR                 2) Ryan Carter SR                    
     3) Kevaughn Laviea SR              4) Stephen Bowe JR