HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                
                  University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                   
 
Event 62  Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
 Relays Record: Florida 1:20.38 - 2010                                    
 Track Record: Florida 1:20.38 - 2010                                     
      Relays: R 1:20.38  2010        Florida                              
       Track: T 1:20.38  2010        Florida                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                             1:22.17   1       
     1) JAMES LAW SR                    2) LALONDE GORDON SR              
     3) JOEL REDHEAD SR                 4) QUENTIN SUMMERS SR             
  2 Star Athletics  'A'                                 1:22.22   1       
     1) Ryan Braithwaite SR             2) Jeff Demps SR                  
     3) Justin Gatlin SR                4) Kemar Hyman SR                 
  3 St. Augustine's  'A'                                1:22.42   1       
     1) Josh Edmonds JR                 2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. FR         
     3) Taffawee Johnson JR             4) Jermaine Jones SO              
  4 Savannah State  'A'                                 1:23.75   1       
     1) Chazwyn Price SR                2) Darrius Baker SR               
     3) Cameron Hall SO                 4) Gregory Terrell SO             
  5 LIU Brooklyn  'A'                                   1:24.02   2       
     1) Kervin Morgan JR                2) Brendon Rodney SO              
     3) Jamal Roberts SR                4) Jarenn Stewart SR              
  6 George Mason  'A'                                   1:24.20   2       
     1) Adrian Vaughn JR                2) Angel Coburn FR                
     3) David Verburg SR                4) DaQuan Smalls FR               
  7 South Carolina  'A'                                 1:24.25   1       
     1) Chris Maxwell SR                2) Eric Winfrey JR                
     3) Dondre Echols FR                4) Chris Royster JR               
  8 Hampton  'A'                                        1:24.26   1       
     1) Trey Holloway FR                2) Chidi Okezie SO                
     3) Je'von Hutchison JR             4) Mohamed Labor-Koroma SO        
  9 G.W.Express/Nike  'A'                               1:24.62   1       
     1) Michael Bingham SR              2) Josh Scott SR                  
     3) Jamaal Torrance SR              4) Jason Boyd SR                  
 10 Indiana  'A'                                        1:25.62   2       
     1) Cornelius Strickland FR         2) Cortland Etgen FR              
     3) Nick Turner JR                  4) Nathan Pierre Louis FR         
 11 Buffalo  'A'                                        1:26.65   2       
 12 Coppin State  'A'                                   1:26.81   2       
     1) Jeremy Dorsey JR                2) Jibri Victorian SR             
     3) Rosen Daniel FR                 4) Kareem Crawford JR             
 13 Winthrop  'A'                                       1:26.94   3       
     1) Carlo Raiteri SO                2) Andrew Chavous SO              
     3) Dylan Brennand-McClemont FR     4) Zach Miller SO                 
 14 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  1:27.33   3       
     1) michael johnson JR              2) Jordan Green FR                
     3) Osafa Hippolyte SO              4) Tyler Anderson SO              
 15 UNC-Wilmington  'A'                                 1:28.11   2       
     1) Anthony Colon JR                2) Cameron White JR               
     3) David Lindsay SR                4) Jeremy Johnson SR              
 16 Syracuse  'A'                                       1:28.17   3       
     1) Jaquan Holland JR               2) Colin Reno JR                  
     3) Donald Pollitt JR               4) Nathaniel Mercer JR            
 17 Citadel  'A'                                        1:29.21   3       
     1) Tevin Williams FR               2) Kevin Poland JR                
     3) Gustavo Vazquez-Milan SR        4) Jamaal Brantley JR             
 18 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                1:29.93   3       
     1) Kester Chase SO                 2) Michael Camacho FR             
     3) Winston McKenzie SO             4) Amin Garcia FR                 
 -- Kennesaw State  'A'                                     DNF   3       
     1) Reagan Beal JR                  2) Sadio Diallo JR                
     3) Rasmus Rooks SO                 4) Dorian Powell-Harris FR        
 -- George Mason  'B'                                       DNS   2       
     1) Anthony Williams SO             2) John Jones SR                  
     3) Travaughn Baker-Johnson SR      4) Byron Sintim FR                
 -- Georgia Tech  'A'                                       DNS   3       
     1) Perron Jones SR                 2) Michael Simms SR               
     3) Jonathan Gardner JR             4) Spencer Allen FR