HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                   2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                    
                      University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                      
 
Event 46  Men Javelin Throw University
=================================================================================
 Min Mark: 55.0m                                                                 
 Relays Record: Bob Roggy (So.illinios) 272-3 - 1978                             
 Track Record: Tom Pukstys (Florida) 273-3 - 1990                                
      Relays: R 82.98m  1978        Bob Roggy (272-3), So. Illinois              
       Track: T 83.28m  1990        Tom Pukstys (273-3), Florida                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kyle Quinn                FR Tennessee               69.35m     227-06       
      65.00m  FOUL  62.13m  69.35m  60.20m  FOUL                                 
  2 Tomas Guerra              FR Western Kentucky        68.02m     223-02       
      67.42m  66.00m  66.02m  66.97m  ND  68.02m                                 
  3 Mustafa Tan                  Throwing Zon            67.36m     221-00       
      67.34m  65.62m  67.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4 Jacob Sunday                 Buffalo                 65.00m     213-03       
      61.52m  FOUL  55.31m  65.00m  62.27m  57.98m                               
  5 Jason Flanagan               Unattached              64.68m     212-02       
      58.69m  60.59m  59.93m  61.15m  57.82m  64.68m                             
  6 Casey Garbety                Buffalo                 62.24m     204-02       
      62.24m  ND  55.89m  FOUL  59.75m  58.63m                                   
  7 Joshua Suttmeier          SO South Carolina          61.87m     203-00       
      56.09m  FOUL  61.87m  FOUL  PASS  PASS                                     
  8 Blake Mayberry            SO Baylor                  60.21m     197-06       
      57.82m  60.21m  56.50m  ND  58.61m  FOUL                                   
  9 Derek Drouin              SR Indiana                 57.65m     189-02       
      ND  55.22m  57.65m  ND  ND  ND                                             
 10 Matthew Birk              FR Indiana                 56.60m     185-08       
      56.60m  55.30m  ND                                                         
 11 Capers Williamson         FR Citadel                 56.50m     185-04       
      56.50m  FOUL  ND                                                           
 12 Rajae Gayle               FR Howard                  56.05m     183-11       
      ND  ND  56.05m                                                             
 -- AJ Dow                    JR UNC-Wilmington              ND                  
      ND  ND  PASS                                                               
 -- Richard Hansen            SO Baylor                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND                                                                 
 -- Garrett Singletary        SO Florida State               ND                  
      ND  ND  ND                                                                 
 -- Osvaldo Hernandez         JR Charlotte                   ND                  
      ND  ND  ND                                                                 
 -- Jonathan Ross             SR Norfolk State               ND                  
      ND  ND  ND                                                                 
 -- Zane Breakiron            SR Florida                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  ND  ND                                                               
 -- Daniel Freeman            SO Charlotte                 FOUL                  
      ND  ND  FOUL                                                               
 -- Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi                DNS                  
 -- Felipe Ortiz                 Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Jason Wellington          JR George Mason               DNS                  
 -- Mathew Boone              SO Florida State              DNS