HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                      2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                      
                        University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                         
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump University
======================================================================================
 Min Mark: 14.0m                                                                      
 Relays Record: Robert Cannon ( Indiana) 55-3.75 - 2008                               
 Track Record: Robert Cannon ( Indiana) 55-3.75 - 2008                                
      Relays: R 16.85m  1980        Robert Cannon (55-3.75), Indiana                  
       Track: T 16.85m  1980        Robert Cannon (55-3.75), Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                  15.71m   0.4  51-06.50       
     15.25m(0.6) 15.31m(-0.6) 15.47m(0.4) 15.05m(0.4) 15.71m(0.4) 15.35m(-1.0)        
  2 Jonathan Gardner          JR Georgia Tech            15.54m   0.4  51-00.00       
     15.54m(0.4) 15.36m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                      
  3 Rex Parker                SR Unattached             J15.54m   1.4  51-00.00       
     15.54m(1.4) 14.60m(-2.5) PASS      15.19m(-0.8) FOUL(3.4) 14.98m(-1.0)           
  4 Shane Green               SO Coppin State            15.30m  -0.2  50-02.50       
     15.30m(-0.2) 14.97m(0.6) 14.91m(-2.6) 15.02m(-0.6) 14.68m(0.5) 14.41m(-2.1)      
  5 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw State          15.10m  +0.0  49-06.50       
     15.10m(+0.0) ND(0.6) 14.91m(-2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                       
  6 Wilmot Stubblefield       SR LIU Brooklyn            15.03m   1.0  49-03.75       
     14.81m(2.8) 15.03m(1.0) 14.61m(-1.9) 14.90m(+0.0) 14.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)        
  7 Austin Price                 Buffalo                 14.96m  -0.2  49-01.00       
     14.13m(-1.1) 14.96m(-0.2) ND(-3.0) 14.85m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 14.89m(+0.0)           
  8 Cyrus Johnson             SO Western Kentucky        14.61m   0.7  47-11.25       
     ND(0.2) 14.06m(0.2) 14.61m(0.7) 14.47m(+0.0) 13.95m(-1.4) FOUL(0.3)              
  9 Anthony Campbell          FR Charlotte               14.58m   0.1  47-10.00       
     14.42m(2.7) 14.58m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 14.44m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)              
 10 Marcus Ghent              FR Florida Int'l           14.54m   2.0  47-08.50       
     14.54m(2.0) 14.29m(1.8) FOUL                                                     
 11 Owen Cain                 JR Florida State           14.48m   1.9  47-06.25       
     14.48m(1.9) 14.12m(-0.2) FOUL                                                    
 12 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                   14.43m  -1.1  47-04.25       
     14.43m(-1.1) FOUL(1.4) ND(-2.9)                                                  
 13 Richard Rouse, Jr         SO Indiana                 14.38m   1.7  47-02.25       
     14.38m(1.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                      
 14 John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                   14.23m  +0.0  46-08.25       
     ND(NWI) 14.23m(+0.0) ND(NWI)                                                     
 -- DeJon Wilkinson           JR St. Augustine's           FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Allen Williams            SO USC                       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)                                                      
 -- Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                    DNS   NWI                 
 -- Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                    DNS   NWI                 
 -- Daniel Lewis                 Britian                    DNS   NWI                 
 -- Kyron Blaise                 TnT Elites                 DNS   NWI                 
 -- Keenan Smith              JR N. Carolina A&T            DNS   NWI                 
 -- Anaquan Peterson          FR St. Augustine's            DNS   NWI                 
 -- Morris Kersh              SR Mississippi                DNS   NWI                 
 -- Aerial Chatman            JR UNC-Wilmington             DNS   NWI                 
 -- Viktor Fajoyomi           JR USC                        DNS   NWI                 
 -- Cameron Walton            SO UNC-Wilmington             DNS   NWI