HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License         4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
            2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013             
               University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Relays Record: Brandon 7:43.1 - 1973                              
      Relays: R 7:43.1h  1973        Brandon, FL                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             7:57.97   1
     1) Matthew Butler 11               2) Gabriel Darosa 11       
     3) Bryce Statham 10                4) Yohance Haynes 09       
  2 Estero  'A'                                         8:01.82   1
     1) Adam Sommer 11                  2) Jose Cartagena 12       
     3) Dylan Gamblon 11                4) Steven Briner 12        
  3 North Gwinnett  'A'                                 8:02.28   1
     1) Andres Littig 12                2) Jeramey Hampton 10      
     3) Spencer Bradham 12              4) Tony Jones 12           
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter  'A'                         8:03.41   1
     1) Timothy Taylor 12               2) Daniel Penaranda 10     
     3) Andrew Iglesias 11              4) Carlos Penaranda 10     
  5 Olympia  'A'                                        8:04.76   1
     1) Mike Macon 10                   2) Quillen Crenshaw 11     
     3) Kyren Hollis 10                 4) Ishmale Goyco 10        
  6 Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                             8:06.78   1
     1) Eddie Mutungu 12                2) Bradley Walbert 12      
     3) Andrew Folk 12                  4) Eric Mejias 12          
  7 Bloomingdale  'A'                                   8:09.35   1
     1) Andrew LeBlanc 11               2) Kevin Heron 11          
     3) John Bryant 11                  4) Ryan Chadderton 12      
  8 Miami Sunset  'A'                                   8:12.14   1
     1) Kenny Castro 11                 2) Brennan Kahl 12         
     3) Malik Gunter 10                 4) Nick Diaz 10            
  9 Steinbrenner  'A'                                   8:13.26   2
     1) Tanner Biles 12                 2) Tyler Lima 12           
     3) Zach Lima 12                    4) Matt Magee 12           
 10 Lexington  'A'                                      8:21.59   1
     1) Zach Langston 11                2) Curtis Walker 12        
     3) Erik Wendt 12                   4) Blake White 12          
 11 Lake Gibson  'A'                                    8:22.11   2
     1) Justin Nolan 12                 2) Stephen Muir 11         
     3) Micheal Williams 11             4) Tyler Post 12           
 12 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                   8:22.20   1
     1) Jean D'Haiti 09                 2) Thomas DiMauro 10       
     3) Adam Lawrence 11                4) Antonio Wyatt 10        
 13 Buchholz  'A'                                       8:24.86   1
     1) Ryan Fisher 12                  2) Purnell Jones 11        
     3) John Huber 12                   4) Jones Hannibal 12       
 14 Springstead  'A'                                    8:26.35   1
     1) Jai Jackson 11                  2) James Amodie 11         
     3) Zackary Romblad 12              4) Richard Toth 12         
 15 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      8:27.72   1
     1) Markendy Pierre 10              2) Jamarcus Williams 10    
     3) Malik Glass 11                  4) Deandre Johnson 09      
 16 Winter Springs  'A'                                 8:28.17   2
     1) Jacob Hardiman 12               2) Jeremy Fritz 10         
     3) Patrick Cobb 12                 4) Cornelius Wesley 12     
 17 Seabreeze  'A'                                      8:28.77   2
     1) Macus Bullard 10                2) Austin Cline 12         
     3) Travis Hanson 11                4) Karl Sperl 12           
 18 Freedom (Tampa)  'A'                                8:30.16   2
     1) Klaus Vollmer 11                2) Tytis Glover 12         
     3) Rashod Monts 11                 4) Derik Harvey 12         
 19 John I. Leonard High School  'A'                    8:34.04   2
 20 Coral Glades  'A'                                   8:35.36   2
     1) Anthony Deleva 11               2) Jordan Richburg 09      
     3) Jahiah Delice 10                4) Carlos Fernandez 11     
 21 West Orange  'A'                                    8:35.56   2
     1) Trevon Constant 12              2) Jonathan Kash 09        
     3) Eddie McDoom 09                 4) Cullen Yancey 10        
 22 King's Academy  'A'                                 8:39.33   2
     1) Caleb Walz 12                   2) Lucas Mayer 12          
     3) Gregory Roy 12                  4) Scott Simpson 12        
 23 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               8:40.37   2
     1) Trevon Lee 11                   2) Jake Roberts 10         
     3) James Wich 09                   4) Declan Rodriguez 10     
 24 Venice  'A'                                         8:40.83   2
     1) Erik Kreider 11                 2) Marcus Laurin 11        
     3) Collin Naaman 11                4) John Cokley 11          
 25 Lake Mary  'A'                                      8:42.97   2
     1) Ryan Degale 10                  2) Jeremy Dye 10           
     3) Christian Aman 09               4) Ramon Ramos 11          
 26 Gainesville  'A'                                    8:43.03   1
     1) Rashaard Brown 12               2) Tristen Twist 11        
     3) Alexander Wilson 11             4) Andrew Ward 11          
 27 Hallandale  'A'                                     8:44.08   1
     1) Jaquez Wilson 11                2) Javares Forbes 11       
     3) Kevin Guzman 12                 4) Kenioya Francis 11      
 28 Clearwater Central Catholic  'A'                    8:44.32   2
     1) Chris Kieler 12                 2) Saul Ramirez 12         
     3) Brennan Robinson 12             4) Matt Adan 12            
 29 Gibbs  'A'                                          8:49.01   2
     1) Ah'jhzae Berry 12               2) Marquise Allen 12       
     3) Davion Teaheartt 11             4) Kendrick Battle 12      
 30 Ocoee  'A'                                          8:49.84   2
     1) Chase Morgan 12                 2) Zack Fincher 12         
     3) Kameron Steele 09               4) Justin Alden 11         
 31 Westport  'A'                                       8:55.84   2
     1) Nick Berardi 09                 2) Matthew Klump 12        
     3) Louis Pizzaro 12                4) Tyrik Stacey 10         
 32 Key West  'A'                                       9:01.44   2
     1) Everrett Wagner 10              2) Steven Hobson 10        
     3) Shayne Alongi 11                4) Brock Guzman 11         
 33 North Port  'A'                                     9:02.17   2
     1) Trequan Moreland 12             2) Billy Castronvince 10   
     3) Michael Guzman 12               4) michael barnes 10