HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License         4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
            2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013             
               University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Relays Record: Miami Northwestern/St.Thomas Aquinas 3:11.49 '11   
      Relays: R 3:11.49  4/2/2011    Miami Northwestern, MI Northwe
                         J Green, A Burns, S Braham, H Graham Jr.  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Lakewood  'A'                                       3:13.32   1
     1) Rodney Adams 12                 2) Shaquill Griffin 12     
     3) Shaquem Griffin 12              4) Tim Holmes 12           
  2 Miami Washington  'A'                               3:13.45   1
     1) Vaquan Small 10                 2) Nigel Patten 11         
     3) Terrance Wells- McWhorte 12     4) Krondis Larry 11        
  3 American Heritage  'A'                              3:16.32   1
     1) Isaiah McKenzie 11              2) Khari Herbert 12        
     3) Torrance Gibson 10              4) Jeremy Strainge 12      
  4 Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                             3:18.63   1
     1) Kadeem Williams 12              2) Eddie Mutungu 12        
     3) Eric Mejias 12                  4) Andrew Folk 12          
  5 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                   3:18.79   2
     1) Jamari Smith 10                 2) Javon Thomas 11         
     3) Alvin Bryant 09                 4) Reginald Glover 12      
  6 Bartram Trail  'A'                                  3:19.86   1
     1) Jonathan Martin 11              2) Marcus Taylor 12        
     3) Gabriel Davis 12                4) Nick Uruburu 12         
  7 Olympia  'A'                                        3:20.68   1
     1) John Armstrong 12               2) Elliott Moncrieff 12    
     3) Kyren Hollis 10                 4) Justin Zagra 12         
  8 Jones  'A'                                          3:23.95   1
     1) Tyrian Taylor 12                2) Wilkerson Myrtil 12     
     3) Fred Douce 09                   4) Joshua Simpkins 11      
  9 Barron Collier  'A'                                 3:24.28   2
     1) Calvin Jean 12                  2) Daniel Cox 12           
     3) Alik Morgan 11                  4) Ricardo Rodriguez 12    
 10 Miami Killian  'A'                                  3:24.80   2
 11 Hallandale  'A'                                     3:25.30   2
     1) Shammond Williams 09            2) Jaquez Wilson 11        
     3) Joshua Hammond 09               4) Makai Robinson 11       
 12 West Orange  'A'                                    3:26.35   2
     1) Christian Boscan 11             2) Chris Brown 09          
     3) Trevon Constant 12              4) Eddie McDoom 09         
 13 Freedom (Tampa)  'A'                                3:26.41   3
     1) Elga Davis 10                   2) Tytis Glover 12         
     3) Alunte Fleshman 12              4) Rashod Monts 11         
 14 Starr's Mill  'A'                                   3:29.21   3
     1) James Adams 11                  2) Tim Roberts 12          
     3) Clayton Bollen 10               4) Taylor Brunskole 10     
 15 Providence  'A'                                     3:29.33   2
     1) Draeland James 12               2) Jordan Walker 12        
     3) Austen Omdahl 09                4) Joshua Johnson 12       
 16 Buchholz  'A'                                       3:29.48   2
     1) Sean Dudley 12                  2) John Huber 12           
     3) Purnell Jones 11                4) Jones Hannibal 12       
 17 Gibbs  'A'                                          3:30.04   4
     1) Ah'jhzae Berry 12               2) Jaquez President 11     
     3) Maurice Hall 12                 4) Davion Teaheartt 11     
 18 Cypress Creek  'A'                                  3:30.23   3
     1) Isaac Cenescar 11               2) Carl Augustin 11        
     3) Brennen Schmick 12              4) Corey Fletcher 12       
 19 Winter Springs  'A'                                 3:30.23   3
     1) Mark Thompson 12                2) Derrionte Henry 11      
     3) Aaron Penn 11                   4) Cornelius Wesley 12     
 20 King's Academy  'A'                                 3:30.84   4
     1) Marcus Houston 12               2) Caleb Walz 12           
     3) Jamicah Hopkins 09              4) Gregory Roy 12          
 21 Lake Mary  'A'                                      3:33.91   3
     1) Mason Bolger 11                 2) Antonio Johnson 11      
     3) Nick Westbrook 10               4) Michael Henry 11        
 22 Baker (Cape Coral)  'A'                             3:34.03   3
     1) Griffin Urraro 10               2) Trayvon Clarke 11       
     3) Brandon Walker 12               4) Bryan Tirado 12         
 23 Coral Glades  'A'                                   3:35.28   4
     1) Jahiah Delice 10                2) Carlos Fernandez 11     
     3) Randal Saintus 11               4) Richard Romaine 12      
 24 Seabreeze  'A'                                      3:36.44   4
     1) Macus Bullard 10                2) Austin Cline 12         
     3) Jalen Hinson 12                 4) Duane Gourdin 09        
 25 South Plantation  'A'                               3:37.18   2
     1) Sergeneno Rankin 11             2) John Franklin 12        
     3) Rodick Archer 10                4) Taj Thomas 11           
 26 Wharton  'A'                                        3:37.98   4
     1) Antoino Joseph 11               2) Orbie Watts 10          
     3) Jaken Grier 12                  4) Christian John 10       
 27 Springstead  'A'                                    3:38.29   3
     1) James Amodie 11                 2) Richard Toth 12         
     3) Zackary Romblad 12              4) Bernard Ndedi 12        
 28 Venice  'A'                                         3:39.46   4
     1) John Cokley 11                  2) Marcus Laurin 11        
     3) Shane Burns 11                  4) Erik Kreider 11         
 29 Lake Gibson  'A'                                    3:40.14   4
     1) Justin Nolan 12                 2) Christian Biggs 12      
     3) Henry Perry 09                  4) Stephen Muir 11         
 30 Clearwater Central Catholic  'A'                    3:42.95   4
     1) Jacobi Adderley 10              2) Giovani Margarejo 09    
     3) Ben Kieler 12                   4) JT Steele 10            
 31 John I. Leonard High School  'A'                    3:43.56   4
 -- Cherokee  'A'                                           DNS   3
     1) Sean Anderson 11                2) Aaron Wright 10         
     3) Thomas Brown 09                 4) Brandon Laws 12         
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                 DNS   1
     1) Dion Collier 12                 2) Rasheed Tatham 10       
     3) Al Harris 11                    4) Ibrahim Dodo 11