HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                      2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                      
                        University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                         
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================                   
 Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 40.68 - 2011                                        
      Relays: R 40.68  4/2/2011    St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A                   
                       J McClary, P Dorsett, A Hall, M Dix                            
    School                                               Finals  H#                   
===================================================================                   
Finals                                                                                
  1 American Heritage  'A'                                40.49R  1                   
     1) Isaiah McKenzie 11              2) Khari Herbert 12                           
     3) Torrance Gibson 10              4) Jeremy Strainge 12                         
  2 Miami Washington  'A'                                 40.60R  1                   
     1) Nigel Patten 11                 2) Deltron Hopkins 11                         
     3) Krondis Larry 11                4) Nicholas Norris 12                         
  3 Jones  'A'                                            41.12   1                   
     1) Cornelius Jennings 11           2) Levonte Whitfield 12                       
     3) Tyrian Taylor 12                4) Wilkerson Myrtil 12                        
  4 Gainesville  'A'                                      41.19   1                   
     1) Rapheal Webb 12                 2) Christopher Thompson 12                    
     3) Dontarian Evans 11              4) Kenric Young 11                            
  5 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                     41.50   2                   
     1) Marvin Brown 11                 2) Deionte Gaines 11                          
     3) Roderick Proctor 11             4) Javon Thomas 11                            
  6 Gibbs  'A'                                            41.63   2                   
     1) Emmanuel Stewart 12             2) Jaquez President 11                        
     3) Damien Daniels 11               4) Trayvon Bromell 11                         
  7 Olympia  'A'                                          41.76   2                   
     1) John Armstrong 12               2) Alex Gomez 11                              
     3) Jalean Perkins 10               4) Dexter Williams 10                         
  8 Lakewood  'A'                                         41.94   1                   
     1) Deandre Boykins 12              2) Shaquill Griffin 12                        
     3) Shaquem Griffin 12              4) Marquez Valdes 12                          
  9 South Plantation  'A'                                 42.36   1                   
     1) John Franklin 12                2) Rodick Archer 10                           
     3) Taj Thomas 11                   4) Alexander Collins 12                       
 10 Fleming Island  'A'                                   42.43   2                   
     1) Darelle Smith 11                2) Mike Brown 12                              
     3) Justin Keyes 12                 4) Bryce Motes 11                             
 11 St. Cloud  'A'                                        42.64   1                   
     1) Eric Pfeifer 12                 2) Jordan Reus 12                             
     3) Jovane Parkinson 10             4) Travon Williams 12                         
 12 Spruce Creek  'A'                                     42.74   3                   
     1) Tyquan Austin 10                2) Xavier Atkins 10                           
     3) Tyrin Dickerson 11              4) Andrew Spence 10                           
 13 North Port  'A'                                       42.85   2                   
     1) Cody Janski 12                  2) Ro'Derick Spears 12                        
     3) Robinson Saintard 12            4) Leonard Faison 11                          
 14 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               42.86   1                   
     1) Matthew Ballard 12              2) Dion Collier 12                            
     3) James Oliphant 10               4) DeAndre Douglas 12                         
 15 Hallandale  'A'                                       42.97   2                   
     1) Kurdem Hunte 12                 2) Antwuan Musgrove 10                        
     3) Dominic Levarity 12             4) Shammond Williams 09                       
 16 Buchholz  'A'                                         43.09   2                   
     1) Kevin Jenkins 12                2) Naquan Howard 10                           
     3) Ahmad Ivey 10                   4) Mike Tillman 12                            
 17 Vanguard (Ocala)  'A'                                 43.63   2                   
     1) Dontae Lecorn 10                2) Zaghaun Thornton 12                        
     3) Quantez Speed 10                4) Wayne Richardson 10                        
 18 Miami Killian  'A'                                    43.72   3                   
     1) Cortez Benjamin 12              2) Tadam James 11                             
     3) Dicaprio Bootle 09              4) James Bryant 11                            
 19 Freedom (Tampa)  'A'                                  43.73   4                   
     1) Anthony Hendry 10               2) CJ Smith 12                                
     3) Isaiah Smith 09                 4) Zach Romp 12                               
 20 Cypress Creek  'A'                                    43.81   3                   
     1) Carl Augustin 11                2) Isaac Cenescar 11                          
     3) David Charles 12                4) Corey Fletcher 12                          
 21 Santa Fe  'A'                                         43.82   3                   
     1) Christopher Jackson 12          2) Adarious Mack 11                           
     3) Lamar McClain 11                4) Darrell Powell 12                          
 22 Lake Weir  'A'                                        43.85   4                   
     1) Shawn Evans 12                  2) Jernir Etienne 11                          
     3) Jervan Etienne 12               4) Jonathan Streb 11                          
 23 Barron Collier  'A'                                   44.34   4                   
     1) Kyle Biddle 10                  2) Ricardo Rodriguez 12                       
     3) Andy Boileau 12                 4) Devin Forges 10                            
 24 Providence  'A'                                       44.52   4                   
     1) Jaleel Green 12                 2) Draeland James 12                          
     3) Osborn Blount 12                4) Joshua Johnson 12                          
 25 Starr's Mill  'A'                                     44.57   3 44.562            
     1) Clayton Bollen 10               2) Taylor Brunskole 10                        
     3) Daniel Roberts 09               4) Tim Roberts 12                             
 26 Winter Springs  'A'                                   44.64   4                   
     1) Brenton Nelson 09               2) Aaron Penn 11                              
     3) Derrionte Henry 11              4) David Moodie 10                            
 27 Coral Glades  'A'                                     44.80   4                   
     1) Shemare Smith 12                2) Richard Romaine 12                         
     3) Carlos Fernandez 11             4) Jahiah Delice 10                           
 28 Lake Gibson  'A'                                      45.08   4                   
     1) Christian Biggs 12              2) Eldrick Brackins 12                        
     3) Jordan Smith 12                 4) Rhonnel Young 10                           
 29 Ocoee  'A'                                            45.28   4                   
     1) Robert Owens 12                 2) Nathaniel McMillian 11                     
     3) Mel Riley 10                    4) Ramon Lyons 10                             
 30 Venice  'A'                                           45.47   3                   
     1) Christopher Bandeira 09         2) Anthony White 10                           
     3) Shane Burns 11                  4) Kale Youtzy 12                             
 31 Lake Mary  'A'                                        45.79   4                   
     1) Isaiah Harris 09                2) Kenneth Williams 10                        
     3) Charles Elbery 11               4) Christian Perez 12                         
 32 King's Academy  'A'                                   45.86   3                   
     1) J. Paul Schumacher 11           2) Nicholas Stovel 11                         
     3) Marcus Houston 12               4) Jamicah Hopkins 09                         
 33 Cherokee  'A'                                         46.66   3                   
     1) Johnny Caldera 11               2) Brandon Laws 12                            
     3) Sean Anderson 11                4) Tyvon Williams-Pina 11                     
 -- Manatee  'A'                                             DQ   2 zone 1            
     1) Darin Ardis 12                  2) Dentrell Muller 12                         
     3) Jujuan Pollack 12               4) Brandon Carnes 12                          
 -- Naples  'A'                                              DQ   3 out of zone 44.568
     1) Carlin Fils Aime 09             2) Tyler Bryd 09                              
     3) Jules Dornevil 12               4) Jules Orange 12