HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                
                  University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                   
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Relays Record: Seilala Sua (St.Thomas Aquinas) 49-6.5 - 1996             
 min Mark: 32'                                                            
      Relays: R 49-06.50  1996        Seilala Sua, St. Thomas Aquainas, FL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lloydricia Cameron        11 Miami Northwestern    45-11.25     14.00m
      42-02.75  43-07.25  44-01  43-06  42-05  45-11.25                   
  2 Shanell Atkins            09 St. Thomas Aquinas    42-10.25     13.06m
      40-04  42-10.25  36-11.25  40-11  FOUL  39-04.75                    
  3 Andrea Aaron              12 Chamberlain           42-06.00     12.95m
      40-05  42-06  41-10.25  38-02.25  40-07  39-02.50                   
  4 Samantha Cook             12 Bradford              41-06.50     12.66m
      38-00  39-06.50  41-06.50  33-05.50  39-01  38-05                   
  5 Akassja White             12 Miami Northwestern    38-10.75     11.85m
      37-03  38-10.75  38-00  36-08.25  37-07.50  35-10.25                
  6 Noelle Parker             10 Whitewater            38-10.50     11.84m
      38-10.50  35-00  36-01  38-00.50  37-06.75  37-02.25                
  7 Rebecca Evans             12 Winter Springs        37-08.00     11.48m
      37-07.50  FOUL  37-07  36-05.75  37-08  36-11                       
  8 Tanisha Hardy             11 Hallandale            35-04.00     10.76m
      ND  34-09  35-04  34-08  ND  33-03                                  
  9 Ellexsie Haughton         12 Forest                34-09.00     10.59m
      34-09  FOUL  31-11.25  ND  FOUL  32-04.50                           
 10 Courtney Kennedy          12 Lake Nona             34-08.50     10.57m
      ND  32-05  34-08.50                                                 
 11 Bejai Fray                11 Lake Weir             33-02.25     10.11m
      32-01  33-02.25  32-07.50                                           
 12 Angelique Rodriguez          Ft. Myers High S      32-11.25     10.03m
      32-11.25  32-11  32-07                                              
 -- Kiara Palmer              12 Lourdes                     ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Alexis Walker                Ft. Myers High S          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  ND                                                      
 -- Bernicia Holifield        12 Godby                      DNS           
 -- Joan Joseph               11 South Dade                 DNS           
 -- Jasmine Manigault         12 J. L. Mann                 DNS