HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                              4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                       2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                       
                         University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                          
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================         
 Relays Record: Andre Scott (Sanford Seminole) 52-4 - 1994                              
 min Mark: 41'0"                                                                        
      Relays: R 52-04.25  2010        Kentrell Sanders, South Dake, FL                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind                   
===============================================================================         
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Jeremiah Green            12 Hillsborough          52-01.75   NWI    15.89m         
     49-06.50(NWI) FOUL      49-09.50(NWI) 52-01.75(NWI) 51-03.75(NWI) 50-04(NWI)       
  2 Shaquill Griffin          12 Lakewood              49-00.50   NWI    14.94m         
     FOUL      FOUL      46-00(NWI) 46-01(NWI) 47-08(NWI) 49-00.50(NWI)                 
  3 Shaquem Griffin           12 Lakewood              47-03.00   NWI    14.40m         
     44-06.50(NWI) 46-01.75(NWI) 45-09.50(NWI) 47-03(NWI) 46-03(NWI) 47-01(NWI)         
  4 Jules Dornevil            12 Naples                45-09.25   NWI    13.95m         
     43-09.75(NWI) 45-09.25(NWI) 44-11.25(NWI) 43-06.50(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI) 43-11.75(NWI)
  5 Michael Boone             11 Baker County          45-01.00   NWI    13.74m         
     FOUL      45-01(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI) 44-08.75(NWI) 43-02.50(NWI) 44-07.50(NWI)       
  6 Alex Gomez                11 Olympia               44-08.00   NWI    13.61m         
     44-00.75(NWI) FOUL      44-07.50(NWI) 44-08(NWI) 42-05.25(NWI) FOUL                
  7 Daniel Roberts            09 Starr's Mill          43-04.00   NWI    13.20m         
     42-04.50(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI) 42-10.25(NWI)         
  8 Noah Grillo               11 St. Thomas Aquinas    42-08.50   NWI    13.01m         
     42-04.25(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) 42-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Darrell Powell            12 Santa Fe              42-05.00   NWI    12.92m         
     FOUL      42-05(NWI) FOUL      42-04.75(NWI) PASS      PASS                        
 10 Marc McCoy                10 Spoto                 42-01.25   NWI    12.83m         
     42-01.25(NWI) FOUL      41-11(NWI)                                                 
 11 Davion Teaheartt          11 Gibbs                 41-04.00   NWI    12.59m         
     FOUL      41-04(NWI) FOUL                                                          
 12 Sean Dudley               12 Buchholz              41-03.50   NWI    12.58m         
     FOUL      41-02(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI)                                                 
 -- Brandon Robinson          11 Alonso                    FOUL                         
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                                                           
 -- Ashton Butler             11 Bolles                     DNS   NWI                   
 -- Roderick Proctor          11 Dr. Phillips               DNS   NWI                   
 -- Michael Tiller            12 Jefferson                  DNS   NWI                   
 -- Tadarius McMillon         11 Spruce Creek               DNS   NWI