HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Florida Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                              4/6/2013 - 7:36 PM
                       2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                       
                         University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                          
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================         
 Relays Record: Joey Wells (Government - Bahamas) 25-4 - 1983                           
 min Mark: 20'0"                                                                        
      Relays: R 25-04  1983        Joey Wells, Government, Bahamas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind                   
===============================================================================         
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Brandon Robinson          11 Alonso                22-10.50   NWI     6.97m         
     21-05.25(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 22-10.50(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI)
  2 Mike Tillman              12 Buchholz              22-08.75   NWI     6.92m         
     22-08.75(NWI) 22-07.25(NWI) 22-08.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Shaquem Griffin           12 Lakewood              22-06.75   NWI     6.87m         
     22-06.75(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 22-03(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                   
  4 Deondre Porter            11 Jefferson            J22-06.75   NWI     6.87m         
     22-06.75(NWI) 21-08.25(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-04.50(NWI)        
  5 Shaquill Griffin          12 Lakewood              22-04.75   NWI     6.82m         
     22-04.75(NWI) FOUL      21-04(NWI) FOUL      21-06.25(NWI) FOUL                    
  6 Rapheal Webb              12 Gainesville           22-03.00   NWI     6.78m         
     FOUL      FOUL      22-03(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) FOUL      21-07(NWI)                  
  7 Alex Gomez                11 Olympia               22-02.50   NWI     6.76m         
     21-07.75(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-08(NWI)         
  8 Ashton Butler             11 Bolles                22-00.50   NWI     6.71m         
     22-00.50(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-10(NWI)      
  9 James Monlyn              10 Madison County        21-01.00   NWI     6.42m         
     21-01(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL      20-04(NWI) FOUL                               
 10 Rasheed Tatham            10 St. Thomas Aquinas    20-10.50   NWI     6.36m         
     20-06.75(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)                                                
 11 Tyler Bryd                09 Naples                20-09.75   NWI     6.34m         
     20-09.75(NWI) FOUL      20-09(NWI)                                                 
 12 Abrahm Paulding           12 Springstead           20-07.25   NWI     6.28m         
     ND(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                      
 13 Diquan Walker             11 Clearwater C          20-07.00   NWI     6.27m         
     20-07(NWI) PASS      PASS                                                          
 14 Andrew Spence             10 Spruce Creek          20-05.25   NWI     6.22m         
     20-05.25(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI)                                                
 -- Michael D'Alessandro      11 Charlotte                 FOUL                         
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                             
 -- Roman Tatum               12 West Orange                DNS   NWI                   
 -- Deonte Williams           12 Dr. Phillips               DNS   NWI                   
 -- Brent Heholt              11 Miramar                    DNS   NWI                   
 -- Christopher Thompson      12 Gainesville                DNS   NWI                   
 -- Brandon Peters            11 Robinson                   DNS   NWI                   
 -- Roderick Proctor          11 Dr. Phillips               DNS   NWI