HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Alex Wilson Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/1/2013 to 3/2/2013         
                      Loftus Sports Center                       
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
================================================================ 
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals                                                           
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:26.60  
     1) Kidder, Brannon                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon
     3) Watkins, Za'Von                 4) Creese, Robby         
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      9:27.74  
     1) Williams, Michael               2) Hollimon, Austin      
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Callahan, Peter       
  3 Stanford  'A'                                       9:28.25  
     1) Stutzman, Tyler                 2) Chase, Spencer        
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Atchoo, Michael       
  4 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 9:28.38  
     1) Erassa, Kirubel                 2) Payton, Tyler         
     3) Botezan, Raul                   4) Farrell, Thomas       
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:29.22  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Boy, Cameron          
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick          
  6 Illinois  'A'                                       9:29.40  
     1) Engnell, Kyle                   2) Pamilton, Stephon     
     3) Lynn, Ryan                      4) Morris, Graham        
  7 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:29.44  
     1) Legesse, Frezer                 2) Wood, Jamel           
     3) Wankel, Malcolm                 4) Casey, Patrick        
  8 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:30.22  
     1) Rono, Patrick                   2) Southard, Travis      
     3) Lieghio, Anthony                4) Campbell, Kemoy       
  9 Villanova  'A'                                      9:30.47  
     1) Williamsz, Jordan               2) Ellison, Samuel       
     3) Fitzsimons, Christopher         4) McEntee, Sam          
 10 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:30.83  
     1) Hagen, Ryan                     2) Artis-Gray, Jeff      
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Hammond, Michael      
 11 Indiana  'A'                                        9:31.11  
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan  
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew         
 12 Virginia  'A'                                       9:31.23  
     1) Kostelac, Anthony               2) Hazzard, Payton       
     3) Burton, Brandon                 4) Gilland, Taylor       
 13 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:31.43  
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Woloszyk, Tyler       
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alex            
 14 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:31.71  
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Rush, Cody            
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor        
 15 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91  
     1) Miner, Matt                     2) Guyota, Boru          
     3) Delaney, Arthur                 4) Johnson, Brett        
 16 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:33.40  
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Andre, Mike           
     3) Ledder, Billy                   4) Springer, Andrew      
 17 Brown  'A'                                          9:33.53  
     1) Willig, Ned                     2) Spooney, John         
     3) Tufnell, Henry                  4) Cooper, Kevin         
 18 Air Force  'A'                                      9:34.51  
     1) Hawkins, Jake                   2) Spuller, Jake         
     3) Lindsay, Alexander              4) Perkins, Zach         
 19 Ucla  'A'                                           9:35.36  
     1) Edman, Ferdinand                2) Lauderdale, Pete      
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Herrera, Daniel       
 20 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:36.98  
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) Lewis, Charles        
     3) Herring, Edwin                  4) Caldwell, Luke        
 21 Kansas  'A'                                         9:38.89  
     1) Buchanan, Reid                  2) Hester, Michael       
     3) Munsch, Josh                    4) Soucie, Brendan       
 22 Washington St.  'A'                                 9:40.20  
     1) Wakefield, Todd                 2) Sealby, Jacob         
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse                4) Jordan, Drew          
 23 Duke  'A'                                           9:41.40  
     1) McClafferty, Nate               2) Filipczak, Michael    
     3) Meister, Thomas                 4) Kostelnik, James      
 24 Montana State  'A'                                  9:41.67  
     1) Kirk, Jacob                     2) Melone, Nick          
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Soratos, Cristian     
 25 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  9:42.77  
     1) Murray, Declan                  2) Glastetter, Kevin     
     3) Brady, Ned                      4) Penzenstadler, Sam