HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Virginia Challenge -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                    Virginia Challenge - 5/12/2012                     
                          Charlottesville, VA                          
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Roller, Lance                Virginia               1:48.47        
  2 Hill, Brian                  Baa                    1:48.63        
  3 Kostelac, Anthony            Virginia               1:48.86        
  4 Fitzsimons, Christopher      Villanova              1:48.91        
  5 Bayley, Tim                  Puma                   1:49.59        
  6 Ledder, Billy                Unattached             1:50.44        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Romaniw, Anthony             Speed River Tfc        1:50.06        
  2 Golden, Tyler                Unattached             1:50.35        
  3 Bartholomew, Wayne           La Salle               1:50.79        
  4 Lantz, Andrew                Davidson               1:50.87        
  5 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle               1:51.34        
  6 Walcott, Jameel              Saint Augustine'       1:51.75        
  7 Boudreau, Parker             Unattached             1:52.57        
  8 Dudley, Aaron                Saint Augustine'       1:53.59        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Flott, Joel                  Shippensburg           1:53.04        
  2 Manning, Brian               Georgetown             1:54.67        
  3 Weeks, Eli                   Kutztown               1:55.11        
  4 Winkler, Matt                Unattached             1:55.81        
  5 Dreeman, Dan                 Shippensburg           1:56.89        
  6 Smayda, Michael              Ragged Mount           2:01.78        
 -- Troxell, Tom                 Shippensburg               DNF        
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Roller, Lance                Virginia               1:48.47        
  2 Hill, Brian                  Baa                    1:48.63        
  3 Kostelac, Anthony            Virginia               1:48.86        
  4 Fitzsimons, Christopher      Villanova              1:48.91        
  5 Bayley, Tim                  Puma                   1:49.59        
  6 Romaniw, Anthony             Speed River Tfc        1:50.06        
  7 Golden, Tyler                Unattached             1:50.35        
  8 Ledder, Billy                Unattached             1:50.44        
  9 Bartholomew, Wayne           La Salle               1:50.79        
 10 Lantz, Andrew                Davidson               1:50.87        
 11 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle               1:51.34        
 12 Walcott, Jameel              Saint Augustine'       1:51.75        
 13 Boudreau, Parker             Unattached             1:52.57        
 14 Flott, Joel                  Shippensburg           1:53.04        
 15 Dudley, Aaron                Saint Augustine'       1:53.59        
 16 Manning, Brian               Georgetown             1:54.67        
 17 Weeks, Eli                   Kutztown               1:55.11        
 18 Winkler, Matt                Unattached             1:55.81        
 19 Dreeman, Dan                 Shippensburg           1:56.89        
 20 Smayda, Michael              Ragged Mount           2:01.78        
 -- Troxell, Tom                 Shippensburg               DNF