HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                           NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                             
                       Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                       
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================                     
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                     
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cro                     
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                              
     Stadium: ! 3:08.27                                                              
    School                                              Prelims                      
================================================================                     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Rowan                                               3:10.77Q                     
     1) Jayce Maxwell SR                2) Taylor Purdue JR                          
     3) Ali Ejaz JR                     4) Demetrius Rooks JR
1:35.305 (50.370),2:21.975 (46.670),3:10.768 (48.793)	 
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               3:11.64Q                     
     1) Greg Patton JR                  2) Dan Doubet JR                             
     3) David Voland FR                 4) Alex Rindone JR
1:35.415 (48.930),2:22.315 (46.900),3:11.634 (49.319)	 
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:11.91q                     
     1) Cody Prince FR                  2) Marty Richardson SR                       
     3) Patrick Mackin SR               4) Thurgood Dennis FR
1:34.465 (49.170),2:23.495 (49.030),3:11.908 (48.413)	 
  4 North Central (Ill.)                                3:12.25q                     
     1) Jon Caron JR                    2) Dionte Hackler SO                         
     3) Marlen Hamilton * SO            4) Jon Howard SR
1:34.275 (49.480),2:22.875 (48.600),3:12.241 (49.367)	 
  5 Central College                                     3:14.22q                     
     1) Kyle Wood SR                    2) Trevor Veach SR                           
     3) Alex Edwards FR                 4) Allen Scovel SR
1:35.105 (51.330),2:24.435 (49.330),3:14.219 (49.784)	 
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:15.53q                     
     1) Miles Ketchum SR                2) Ben Miklovich JR                          
     3) Karl Mader SR                   4) Mark Williamson SR
1:36.915 (50.470),2:27.835 (50.920),3:15.529 (47.694)	 
  7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:15.89                      
     1) Caleb Cunha FR                  2) Jeff Vignos JR                            
     3) Joey Anderson SR                4) Jeff Macdonald JR
1:36.985 (51.780),2:26.915 (49.930),3:15.890 (48.976)	 
 -- Wis.-Oshkosh                                             DQ  3+ steps inside line
     1) John Cejka JR                   2) Corey Wilch SO                            
     3) Brian Beaudo FR                 4) Reid Zanoya FR                            
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:12.63Q                     
     1) Nick Tehan FR                   2) Tyson Young JR                            
     3) Christian Wendland SO           4) Aric Hoeshcen JR
1:34.994 (48.220),2:23.674 (48.680),3:12.626 (48.952)	 
  2 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:12.94Q                     
     1) Matt Santas SO                  2) Zak Fritz FR                              
     3) Jared Denu FR                   4) Tim Prelletz SR
1:35.614 (50.710),2:23.894 (48.280),3:12.931 (49.038)	 
  3 Wabash                                              3:14.24q                     
     1) Joel Whittington FR             2) Jake Waterman JR                          
     3) Cole Hruskovich SO              4) John Haley JR
1:34.754 (52.430),2:24.134 (49.380),3:14.235 (50.102)	 
  4 Cortland St.                                        3:15.97                      
     1) Eric Banks JR                   2) Phill Wiltshire SR                        
     3) Stephan Linton FR               4) Neil Yodice FR
1:36.494 (53.200),2:26.534 (50.040),3:15.963 (49.430)	 
  5 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:16.57                      
     1) Brian Cook FR                   2) Matt Martin JR                            
     3) Ethan Freet JR                  4) Silas Jolliff JR
1:37.214 (50.030),2:26.704 (49.490),3:16.565 (49.862)	 
  6 McMurry                                             3:16.59                      
     1) Willie Poindexter FR            2) Marcus Thompson SR                        
     3) Trevon Odom JR                  4) Kevin Cunningham SR
1:38.264 (52.640),2:27.654 (49.390),3:16.581 (48.927)	 
  7 Wis.-River Falls                                    3:16.93                      
     1) Paul Schriener SR               2) Indy Liljevall JR                         
     3) Scott Jensen SO                 4) Jordan Crockett FR
1:36.064 (50.570),2:25.844 (49.780),3:16.927 (51.084)	 
  8 Oneonta                                             3:17.28                      
     1) Rob Farrell FR                  2) Sean Bernstein JR                         
     3) Sean Wren SR                    4) Jesse Dobson SR
1:36.364 (50.150),2:25.714 (49.350),3:17.279 (51.566)	 
================================================================                     
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                     
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cro                     
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                              
     Stadium: ! 3:08.27                                                              
    School                                              Prelims                      
================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Rowan                                               3:10.77Q                     
     1) Jayce Maxwell SR                2) Taylor Purdue JR                          
     3) Ali Ejaz JR                     4) Demetrius Rooks JR                        
  2 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:12.63Q                     
     1) Nick Tehan FR                   2) Tyson Young JR                            
     3) Christian Wendland SO           4) Aric Hoeshcen JR                          
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               3:11.64Q                     
     1) Greg Patton JR                  2) Dan Doubet JR                             
     3) David Voland FR                 4) Alex Rindone JR                           
  4 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:12.94Q                     
     1) Matt Santas SO                  2) Zak Fritz FR                              
     3) Jared Denu FR                   4) Tim Prelletz SR                           
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:11.91q                     
     1) Cody Prince FR                  2) Marty Richardson SR                       
     3) Patrick Mackin SR               4) Thurgood Dennis FR                        
  6 North Central (Ill.)                                3:12.25q                     
     1) Jon Caron JR                    2) Dionte Hackler SO                         
     3) Marlen Hamilton * SO            4) Jon Howard SR                             
  7 Central College                                     3:14.22q                     
     1) Kyle Wood SR                    2) Trevor Veach SR                           
     3) Alex Edwards FR                 4) Allen Scovel SR                           
  8 Wabash                                              3:14.24q                     
     1) Joel Whittington FR             2) Jake Waterman JR                          
     3) Cole Hruskovich SO              4) John Haley JR                             
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:15.53q                     
     1) Miles Ketchum SR                2) Ben Miklovich JR                          
     3) Karl Mader SR                   4) Mark Williamson SR                        
 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:15.89                      
     1) Caleb Cunha FR                  2) Jeff Vignos JR                            
     3) Joey Anderson SR                4) Jeff Macdonald JR                         
 11 Cortland St.                                        3:15.97                      
     1) Eric Banks JR                   2) Phill Wiltshire SR                        
     3) Stephan Linton FR               4) Neil Yodice FR                            
 12 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:16.57                      
     1) Brian Cook FR                   2) Matt Martin JR                            
     3) Ethan Freet JR                  4) Silas Jolliff JR                          
 13 McMurry                                             3:16.59                      
     1) Willie Poindexter FR            2) Marcus Thompson SR                        
     3) Trevon Odom JR                  4) Kevin Cunningham SR                       
 14 Wis.-River Falls                                    3:16.93                      
     1) Paul Schriener SR               2) Indy Liljevall JR                         
     3) Scott Jensen SO                 4) Jordan Crockett FR                        
 15 Oneonta                                             3:17.28                      
     1) Rob Farrell FR                  2) Sean Bernstein JR                         
     3) Sean Wren SR                    4) Jesse Dobson SR                           
 -- Wis.-Oshkosh                                             DQ  3+ steps inside line
     1) John Cejka JR                   2) Corey Wilch SO                            
     3) Brian Beaudo FR                 4) Reid Zanoya FR                            
=====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                      
=====================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              12        2) Wis.-Stout                 10        
    2) Whitworth                   10        4) Wis.-Eau Claire             8        
    4) Wartburg                     8        4) Middlebury                  8        
    7) John Carroll                 6        7) Bates                       6        
    7) Hamline                      6       10) Defiance                    5        
   10) Wis.-Whitewater              5       10) Geneseo St.                 5        
   13) Calvin                       4       13) Texas-Tyler                 4        
   13) La Verne                     4       16) Wis.-Oshkosh                3        
   16) Methodist                    3       16) Haverford                   3        
   19) McMurry                      2       19) North Central (Ill.)        2        
   21) Baldwin-Wallace              1       21) Monmouth (Ill.)             1        
   21) Washington U.                1