HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                           NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                             
                       Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                       
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================                     
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                     
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                      
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                                
     Stadium: ! 3:38.81                                                              
    School                                              Prelims                      
================================================================                     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:44.70Q                     
     1) Jessica Christy SR              2) Lauren Alpert SR                          
     3) Tara Clemens JR                 4) Lauren Rock JR
1:50.119 (57.010),2:46.329 (56.210),3:44.691 (58.363)	 
  2 Emory                                               3:47.51Q                     
     1) Debora Adjibaba FR              2) Lauren Attiah SR                          
     3) Kaele Leonard JR                4) Alix Dyer SR
1:52.289 (59.380),2:49.449 (57.160),3:47.508 (58.059)	 
  3 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:50.09q                     
     1) Deidre Dillman JR               2) Carshella Porter SR                       
     3) Jackie Cahill FR                4) Ann Tank SR
1:53.179 (57.740),2:51.939 (58.760),3:50.084 (58.145)	 
  4 Rhodes                                              3:51.02                      
     1) Sadie Yanckello FR              2) Jessica Burnam SO                         
     3) Megan Lee JR                    4) Chelsea Temple FR
1:54.029 (1:04.090),2:52.489 (58.460),3:51.017 (58.529)	 
  5 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:51.99                      
     1) Courtney Fregeau SO             2) Ashley Quick SO                           
     3) Krista McCright JR              4) Ashley Magelssen SO
1:56.169 (1:01.280),2:53.329 (57.160),3:51.981 (58.653)	 
  6 Ithaca                                              3:52.20                      
     1) Harmony Graves FR               2) Martyann Chromik * SO                     
     3) Rebecca Coffman SR              4) Jennifer Randall SO
1:54.849 (1:01.780),2:51.839 (56.990),3:52.195 (1:00.356)	 
  7 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:53.99                      
     1) Beth Dreikosen FR               2) Kelsey Jones * JR                         
     3) Simone Koenen JR                4) Amanda Brom FR
1:55.379 (59.480),2:54.199 (58.820),3:53.982 (59.784)	 
 -- Wis.-La Crosse                                           DQ  3+ steps inside line
     1) Jenna Halvorson SO              2) Rebecca Scheuermann JR                    
     3) Shannon Klein FR                4) Claire Elliott FR                         
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Wartburg                                            3:42.68Q                     
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Tashina McAllister SO                     
     3) Kendra Kregel JR                4) Nevada Morrison SR
1:51.167 (58.380),2:47.037 (55.870),3:42.673 (55.637)	 
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  3:47.22Q 3:47.211            
     1) Angela Tipp FR                  2) Erika Tipp FR                             
     3) Larissa Peyton JR               4) Emily Van Heel SO
1:52.837 (59.880),2:50.107 (57.270),3:47.211 (57.104)	 
  3 MIT                                                 3:47.22q 3:47.213            
     1) Jamie Simmons SR                2) Martha Gross SR                           
     3) Jacqueline Brew SO              4) Portia Jones SR
1:51.697 (1:00.090),2:49.547 (57.850),3:47.213 (57.667)	 
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:48.37q                     
     1) Steph Rouse FR                  2) Talisa Emberts SR                         
     3) Michelle Baranek SR             4) Jordanne Greenup SR
1:51.917 (57.130),2:49.777 (57.860),3:48.361 (58.584)	 
  5 Mount Union                                         3:49.02q                     
     1) Courtney Reese FR               2) Emily Mazzaferri SO                       
     3) Daryn Herman JR                 4) Mary Mahoney JR
1:53.757 (1:01.640),2:51.807 (58.050),3:49.013 (57.207)	 
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:50.04q                     
     1) Amanda Claflin JR               2) Lauren Cardarelli SR                      
     3) Ashante Little SO               4) Meredith Scannell SO
1:55.517 (57.800),2:51.347 (55.830),3:50.031 (58.684)	 
  7 Williams                                            3:50.85                      
     1) Maya Harakawa SR                2) Ashley Graves FR                          
     3) Tanasia Hoffler JR              4) Desiree Daring JR
1:54.097 (1:00.810),2:50.387 (56.290),3:50.847 (1:00.460)	 
  8 Coe                                                 3:51.32                      
     1) Stefani Wright JR               2) Sara Heizer JR                            
     3) Amy Hurd FR                     4) Keelie Finnel SR
1:54.577 (1:02.280),2:54.417 (59.840),3:51.313 (56.897)	 
================================================================                     
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                     
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                      
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                                
     Stadium: ! 3:38.81                                                              
    School                                              Prelims                      
================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Wartburg                                            3:42.68Q                     
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Tashina McAllister SO                     
     3) Kendra Kregel JR                4) Nevada Morrison SR                        
  2 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:44.70Q                     
     1) Jessica Christy SR              2) Lauren Alpert SR                          
     3) Tara Clemens JR                 4) Lauren Rock JR                            
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  3:47.22Q 3:47.211            
     1) Angela Tipp FR                  2) Erika Tipp FR                             
     3) Larissa Peyton JR               4) Emily Van Heel SO                         
  4 Emory                                               3:47.51Q                     
     1) Debora Adjibaba FR              2) Lauren Attiah SR                          
     3) Kaele Leonard JR                4) Alix Dyer SR                              
  5 MIT                                                 3:47.22q 3:47.213            
     1) Jamie Simmons SR                2) Martha Gross SR                           
     3) Jacqueline Brew SO              4) Portia Jones SR                           
  6 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:48.37q                     
     1) Steph Rouse FR                  2) Talisa Emberts SR                         
     3) Michelle Baranek SR             4) Jordanne Greenup SR                       
  7 Mount Union                                         3:49.02q                     
     1) Courtney Reese FR               2) Emily Mazzaferri SO                       
     3) Daryn Herman JR                 4) Mary Mahoney JR                           
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:50.04q                     
     1) Amanda Claflin JR               2) Lauren Cardarelli SR                      
     3) Ashante Little SO               4) Meredith Scannell SO                      
  9 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:50.09q                     
     1) Deidre Dillman JR               2) Carshella Porter SR                       
     3) Jackie Cahill FR                4) Ann Tank SR                               
 10 Williams                                            3:50.85                      
     1) Maya Harakawa SR                2) Ashley Graves FR                          
     3) Tanasia Hoffler JR              4) Desiree Daring JR                         
 11 Rhodes                                              3:51.02                      
     1) Sadie Yanckello FR              2) Jessica Burnam SO                         
     3) Megan Lee JR                    4) Chelsea Temple FR                         
 12 Coe                                                 3:51.32                      
     1) Stefani Wright JR               2) Sara Heizer JR                            
     3) Amy Hurd FR                     4) Keelie Finnel SR                          
 13 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:51.99                      
     1) Courtney Fregeau SO             2) Ashley Quick SO                           
     3) Krista McCright JR              4) Ashley Magelssen SO                       
 14 Ithaca                                              3:52.20                      
     1) Harmony Graves FR               2) Martyann Chromik * SO                     
     3) Rebecca Coffman SR              4) Jennifer Randall SO                       
 15 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:53.99                      
     1) Beth Dreikosen FR               2) Kelsey Jones * JR                         
     3) Simone Koenen JR                4) Amanda Brom FR                            
 -- Wis.-La Crosse                                           DQ  3+ steps inside line
     1) Jenna Halvorson SO              2) Rebecca Scheuermann JR                    
     3) Shannon Klein FR                4) Claire Elliott FR                         
=====================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                     
=====================================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    29        2) Mount Union                12        
    3) Ramapo                       8        3) Tufts                       8        
    5) Illinois Wesleyan            7        6) Methodist                   6        
    6) Hamline                      6        6) Ohio Northern               6        
    6) Wis.-Stevens Point           6       10) Illinois College            5        
   10) Cortland St.                 5       10) Williams                    5        
   13) Whittier                     4       14) Nebraska Wesleyan           3        
   14) McMurry                      3       16) Marietta                    2        
   17) Carleton                     1       17) Heidelberg                  1