HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                 NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                 
                  Track & Field Championships                   
            Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.98  2006        CCNY, CCNY                   
                       Barnwell, Watson, Stewart, Raymond       
     Stadium: ! 44.12                                           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Wartburg                                              46.41Q
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR     
     3) Sarah Boraas SO                 4) Nevada Morrison SR   
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.20Q
     1) Megan Mulligan FR               2) Talisa Emberts SR    
     3) Lindsey Laufenberg FR           4) Jordanne Greenup SR  
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.24q
     1) Mallory Burnham SO              2) Emily Van Heel SO    
     3) Christina Rozeske SO            4) Angela Tipp FR       
  4 Mount Union                                           47.45q
     1) Taylor Ruffing SO               2) Lisa Brasdovich SO   
     3) Taylor Coghlan FR               4) Mary Mahoney JR      
  5 Worcester State                                       47.56 
     1) Christy Deininger SO            2) Brittany Hodgerney FR
     3) Sarah Rafferty SR               4) Briana Wise JR       
  6 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          47.69 
     1) Samantha Blue FR                2) Lisha Hanson SR      
     3) Cassandra Hemmen FR             4) Brittni Wirtz FR     
  7 MIT                                                   47.83 
     1) Jacqueline Brew SO              2) Martha Gross SR      
     3) Jamie Simmons SR                4) Portia Jones SR      
  8 Wis.-La Crosse                                        48.00 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson FR              2) Caitlin Wippermann SR
     3) Hannah Mueller JR               4) Claire Elliott FR    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Methodist                                             46.68Q
     1) Ashlynn Chavis SR               2) Erica Powell SO      
     3) Marlena Rodriquez SO            4) Bria Wilson FR       
  2 McMurry                                               46.96Q
     1) Carla Burton SO                 2) Kendra Coleman JR    
     3) Tiana Alexander FR              4) Shanita Coleman SO   
  3 Rhodes                                                47.25q
     1) Sadie Yanckello FR              2) Mary Kate Mullen SO  
     3) Chelsea Temple FR               4) Lindsay Svehla JR    
  4 Texas Lutheran                                        47.30q
     1) Julie Udoessien JR              2) Monique Anderson SO  
     3) Devin Evans SR                  4) Vanecia Spencer SO   
  5 Emory                                                 47.52q
     1) Jasmine McCullough SR           2) Alix Dyer SR         
     3) Lauren Attiah SR                4) Debora Adjibaba FR   
  6 Buffalo State                                         47.53 
     1) Jessica Walker SR               2) Erica Johnson SR     
     3) Jazmin Dunham SO                4) Sasha Henry JR       
  7 Illinois Wesleyan                                     47.62 
     1) Lexia Swope FR                  2) Brooke Bernardoni SR 
     3) Jenna Loynachan JR              4) Jessica Christy SR   
  8 Ramapo                                                47.87 
     1) Gina Germinario JR              2) Chelsea Clark SO     
     3) Jasmine Hammonds FR             4) Anita Rogers SO      
================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.98  2006        CCNY, CCNY                   
                       Barnwell, Watson, Stewart, Raymond       
     Stadium: ! 44.12                                           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Wartburg                                              46.41Q
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR     
     3) Sarah Boraas SO                 4) Nevada Morrison SR   
  2 Methodist                                             46.68Q
     1) Ashlynn Chavis SR               2) Erica Powell SO      
     3) Marlena Rodriquez SO            4) Bria Wilson FR       
  3 McMurry                                               46.96Q
     1) Carla Burton SO                 2) Kendra Coleman JR    
     3) Tiana Alexander FR              4) Shanita Coleman SO   
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.20Q
     1) Megan Mulligan FR               2) Talisa Emberts SR    
     3) Lindsey Laufenberg FR           4) Jordanne Greenup SR  
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.24q
     1) Mallory Burnham SO              2) Emily Van Heel SO    
     3) Christina Rozeske SO            4) Angela Tipp FR       
  6 Rhodes                                                47.25q
     1) Sadie Yanckello FR              2) Mary Kate Mullen SO  
     3) Chelsea Temple FR               4) Lindsay Svehla JR    
  7 Texas Lutheran                                        47.30q
     1) Julie Udoessien JR              2) Monique Anderson SO  
     3) Devin Evans SR                  4) Vanecia Spencer SO   
  8 Mount Union                                           47.45q
     1) Taylor Ruffing SO               2) Lisa Brasdovich SO   
     3) Taylor Coghlan FR               4) Mary Mahoney JR      
  9 Emory                                                 47.52q
     1) Jasmine McCullough SR           2) Alix Dyer SR         
     3) Lauren Attiah SR                4) Debora Adjibaba FR   
 10 Buffalo State                                         47.53 
     1) Jessica Walker SR               2) Erica Johnson SR     
     3) Jazmin Dunham SO                4) Sasha Henry JR       
 11 Worcester State                                       47.56 
     1) Christy Deininger SO            2) Brittany Hodgerney FR
     3) Sarah Rafferty SR               4) Briana Wise JR       
 12 Illinois Wesleyan                                     47.62 
     1) Lexia Swope FR                  2) Brooke Bernardoni SR 
     3) Jenna Loynachan JR              4) Jessica Christy SR   
 13 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          47.69 
     1) Samantha Blue FR                2) Lisha Hanson SR      
     3) Cassandra Hemmen FR             4) Brittni Wirtz FR     
 14 MIT                                                   47.83 
     1) Jacqueline Brew SO              2) Martha Gross SR      
     3) Jamie Simmons SR                4) Portia Jones SR      
 15 Ramapo                                                47.87 
     1) Gina Germinario JR              2) Chelsea Clark SO     
     3) Jasmine Hammonds FR             4) Anita Rogers SO      
 16 Wis.-La Crosse                                        48.00 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson FR              2) Caitlin Wippermann SR
     3) Hannah Mueller JR               4) Claire Elliott FR