HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                    
     Stadium: ! 57.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jamie Simmons             SR MIT                    1:01.16Q             
  2 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                  1:01.25q             
  3 Liz Martin                SO Messiah                1:01.91q             
  4 Sarah Venlet              JR Hope                   1:02.74              
  5 Taryn Burgess             FR Rhodes                 1:03.33              
  6 Marissa Mahr              FR Wis.-La Crosse         1:03.88              
  7 Melirah Searcy            FR Rowan                  1:04.42              
  8 Amanda Coglianese         FR North Centra           1:04.51              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg               1:00.77Q             
  2 Heather Gearity           SO Montclair State        1:00.85q             
  3 Sadie Yanckello           FR Rhodes                 1:01.38q             
  4 Alyssa Turner             JR George Fox             1:01.67q             
  5 Maya Harakawa             SR Williams               1:02.78              
  6 Charlotte Diggs           SR Emory                  1:03.10              
  7 Meg O'Keefe               SO Claremont-Mu           1:04.86              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Maine         1:01.58Q             
  2 Kirsten Silfvenius        JR Smith College          1:02.45q             
  3 Shannon Howell            SO Washington U.          1:02.70              
  4 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist              1:02.84              
  5 Carly Stine               FR St. Lawrence           1:03.53              
  6 Sara Heizer               JR Coe                    1:03.97              
  7 Megan Hoffman             JR Concordia-Moorhead     1:05.32              
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                    
     Stadium: ! 57.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg               1:00.77Q             
  2 Jamie Simmons             SR MIT                    1:01.16Q             
  3 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Maine         1:01.58Q             
  4 Heather Gearity           SO Montclair State        1:00.85q             
  5 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                  1:01.25q             
  6 Sadie Yanckello           FR Rhodes                 1:01.38q             
  7 Alyssa Turner             JR George Fox             1:01.67q             
  8 Liz Martin                SO Messiah                1:01.91q             
  9 Kirsten Silfvenius        JR Smith College          1:02.45q             
 10 Shannon Howell            SO Washington U.          1:02.70              
 11 Sarah Venlet              JR Hope                   1:02.74              
 12 Maya Harakawa             SR Williams               1:02.78              
 13 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist              1:02.84              
 14 Charlotte Diggs           SR Emory                  1:03.10              
 15 Taryn Burgess             FR Rhodes                 1:03.33              
 16 Carly Stine               FR St. Lawrence           1:03.53              
 17 Marissa Mahr              FR Wis.-La Crosse         1:03.88              
 18 Sara Heizer               JR Coe                    1:03.97              
 19 Melirah Searcy            FR Rowan                  1:04.42              
 20 Amanda Coglianese         FR North Centra           1:04.51              
 21 Meg O'Keefe               SO Claremont-Mu           1:04.86              
 22 Megan Hoffman             JR Concordia-Moorhead     1:05.32              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 12        2) Tufts                       8
    3) Hamline                      6        4) Williams                    5
    5) Whittier                     4        6) Nebraska Wesleyan           3
    7) Wartburg                     1