HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 13.86  1993        Shannon Flowers, Lincoln (PA)             
     Stadium: ! 13.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7                                            
  1 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              14.35Q             
  2 Matt Bundy                JR Wesley                   14.36q 14.359      
  3 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         SO Marietta                 14.45q             
  4 Ethan Miller              SR Central College          14.92              
  5 Alexander Pawlak          SR Concordia (Wis.)         15.04              
  6 Tyler Jackson             SR Washington U.            16.95              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                            
  1 Justin Johnson            FR St. Norbert              14.15Q             
  2 Matt Jurcak               SR Case Western             14.36q 14.351      
  3 Derek Footer              FR Hardin-Simmons           14.51q             
  4 Austin Curbow             SR Otterbein                14.60              
  5 Marcus Smith              JR Wis.-Whitewater          14.71              
  6 Larry Johnson             JR Wartburg                 14.79              
  7 Adam Nichols              JR Wis.-La Crosse           15.08              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                            
  1 Adam Scalesse             SO Coast Guard              14.26Q             
  2 Junior Saint Preux        FR McMurry                  14.34q             
  3 Joe Pruckno               SR Utica                    14.50q             
  4 Aaron Loferski            JR Wis.-Platteville         14.67              
  5 TJ Valley                 SO Wis.-Platteville         14.74              
  6 Mike Judd                 FR Wis.-Whitewater          14.76              
  7 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                   14.82              
=====================================================================        
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 13.86  1993        Shannon Flowers, Lincoln (PA)             
     Stadium: ! 13.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Justin Johnson            FR St. Norbert              14.15Q  1.9        
  2 Adam Scalesse             SO Coast Guard              14.26Q  2.2        
  3 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              14.35Q  2.7        
  4 Junior Saint Preux        FR McMurry                  14.34q  2.2        
  5 Matt Jurcak               SR Case Western             14.36q  1.9 14.351 
  6 Matt Bundy                JR Wesley                   14.36q  2.7 14.359 
  7 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         SO Marietta                 14.45q  2.7        
  8 Joe Pruckno               SR Utica                    14.50q  2.2        
  9 Derek Footer              FR Hardin-Simmons           14.51q  1.9        
 10 Austin Curbow             SR Otterbein                14.60   1.9        
 11 Aaron Loferski            JR Wis.-Platteville         14.67   2.2        
 12 Marcus Smith              JR Wis.-Whitewater          14.71   1.9        
 13 TJ Valley                 SO Wis.-Platteville         14.74   2.2        
 14 Mike Judd                 FR Wis.-Whitewater          14.76   2.2        
 15 Larry Johnson             JR Wartburg                 14.79   1.9        
 16 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                   14.82   2.2        
 17 Ethan Miller              SR Central College          14.92   2.7        
 18 Alexander Pawlak          SR Concordia (Wis.)         15.04   2.7        
 19 Adam Nichols              JR Wis.-La Crosse           15.08   1.9        
 20 Tyler Jackson             SR Washington U.            16.95   2.7        
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                21        2) Wis.-Stout                 15
    3) Wis.-La Crosse              12        3) Wis.-Eau Claire            12
    5) Whitworth                   10        6) Wartburg                    8
    6) Middlebury                   8        8) Bates                       6
    8) Carthage                     6        8) Hamline                     6
    8) John Carroll                 6       12) Wis.-Whitewater             5
   12) Geneseo St.                  5       12) Defiance                    5
   15) Texas-Tyler                  4       15) Calvin                      4
   15) La Verne                     4       18) Methodist                   3
   18) Haverford                    3       18) Ripon                       3
   21) McMurry                      2       21) MIT                         2
   21) North Central (Ill.)         2       24) Baldwin-Wallace             1
   24) Monmouth (Ill.)              1       24) Augustana (Ill.)            1
   24) Washington U.                1