HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newpo             
     Stadium: ! 13.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                            
  1 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois College         13.98Q             
  2 Johanna Walker            SR Lebanon Valley           14.01q             
  3 Didi Jusme                SR Wheaton (Mass.)          14.21q             
  4 Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg               14.32              
  5 Kim Miresse               SR Wis.-Eau Claire          14.43  14.425      
  6 Morgan Monroe             SO Emory                    14.49  14.483      
  7 Mia Martinez              SR Middlebury               14.69              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                            
  1 Camesha Goods             SO Wartburg                 13.96Q             
  2 Taylor Kring              SO Mount Union              14.16q             
  3 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg                 14.18q             
  4 Victoria Goodenough       SO Ursinus                  14.43  14.429      
  5 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 14.44              
  6 Ashadaya Patterson        JR Montclair State          14.57  14.562      
  7 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester State          14.57  14.567      
 -- Jazmin Dunham             SO Buffalo State              DNF              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                            
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-Southern      13.91Q             
  2 Erin Kline                JR Wis.-Stevens Point       14.24q             
  3 Jamie Thompson            SO Rowan                    14.26q             
  4 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                14.34              
  5 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      14.49  14.488      
  6 Brittany Reardon          SO Colby                    14.57  14.567      
  7 Kenyetta Givans           SR Swarthmore               17.40              
=====================================================================        
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport           
     Stadium: ! 13.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-Southern      13.91Q  1.8        
  2 Camesha Goods             SO Wartburg                 13.96Q  0.9        
  3 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois College         13.98Q  2.5        
  4 Johanna Walker            SR Lebanon Valley           14.01q  2.5        
  5 Taylor Kring              SO Mount Union              14.16q  0.9        
  6 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg                 14.18q  0.9        
  7 Didi Jusme                SR Wheaton (Mass.)          14.21q  2.5        
  8 Erin Kline                JR Wis.-Stevens Point       14.24q  1.8        
  9 Jamie Thompson            SO Rowan                    14.26q  1.8        
 10 Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg               14.32   2.5        
 11 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                14.34   1.8        
 12 Kim Miresse               SR Wis.-Eau Claire          14.43   2.5 14.425 
 13 Victoria Goodenough       SO Ursinus                  14.43   0.9 14.429 
 14 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 14.44   0.9        
 15 Morgan Monroe             SO Emory                    14.49   2.5 14.483 
 16 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      14.49   1.8 14.488 
 17 Ashadaya Patterson        JR Montclair State          14.57   0.9 14.562 
 18 Brittany Reardon          SO Colby                    14.57   1.8 14.567 
 18 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester State          14.57   0.9 14.567 
 20 Mia Martinez              SR Middlebury               14.69   2.5        
 21 Kenyetta Givans           SR Swarthmore               17.40   1.8        
 -- Jazmin Dunham             SO Buffalo State              DNF   0.9        
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    29        2) Mount Union                12
    3) Rose-Hulman                 10        4) Ramapo                      8
    4) Wis.-Whitewater              8        4) Tufts                       8
    7) Illinois Wesleyan            7        8) Wis.-Eau Claire             6
    8) Hamline                      6        8) Methodist                   6
    8) Wis.-Stevens Point           6        8) Ohio Northern               6
   13) Illinois College             5       13) Cortland St.                5
   13) Williams                     5       13) Case Western                5
   17) Whitworth                    4       17) Whittier                    4
   19) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       19) McMurry                     3
   19) Christopher Newport          3       22) Simpson (Iowa)              2
   22) Marietta                     2       24) Middlebury                  1
   24) Heidelberg                   1       24) Carleton                    1